ATP Canada Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Canada Discussion!


Share This...


Canada Event Details:

2003-08-04Hard
OutdoorMontreal, CAN, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndy Roddick (6) (USA)David Nalbandian (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFDavid Nalbandian (ARG)Rainer Schuettler (8) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndy Roddick (6) (USA)Roger Federer (3) (SUI)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFRainer Schuettler (8) (GER)Andre Agassi (1) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Nalbandian (ARG)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRoger Federer (3) (SUI)Max Mirnyi (BLR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAndy Roddick (6) (USA)Karol Kucera (SVK)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (1) (USA)Simon Larose (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rainer Schuettler (8) (GER)Jiri Novak (10) (CZE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16David Nalbandian (ARG)Vince Spadea (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Karol Beck (Q) (SVK)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Max Mirnyi (BLR)Paradorn Srichaphan (11) (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roger Federer (3) (SUI)Tommy Robredo (16) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andy Roddick (6) (USA)Sebastien Grosjean (9) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Karol Kucera (SVK)Juan Carlos Ferrero (2) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (1) (USA)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simon Larose (WC) (CAN)Jose Acasuso (ARG)7-6(5) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jiri Novak (10) (CZE)James Blake (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (8) (GER)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vince Spadea (USA)Arnaud Clement (FRA)6-0 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Nalbandian (ARG)Tim Henman (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (Q) (SVK)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Max Mirnyi (BLR)Lleyton Hewitt (5) (AUS)7-5 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Paradorn Srichaphan (11) (THA)Daniel Nestor (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (16) (ESP)Wayne Black (Q) (ZIM)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roger Federer (3) (SUI)Greg Rusedski (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andy Roddick (6) (USA)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Grosjean (9) (FRA)Ramon Delgado (Q) (PAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karol Kucera (SVK)Martin Verkerk (15) (NED)7-6(8) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (2) (ESP)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (1) (USA)Frederic Niemeyer (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Frank Dancevic (WC) (CAN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jose Acasuso (ARG)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Simon Larose (WC) (CAN)Gustavo Kuerten (13) (BRA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R64Jiri Novak (10) (CZE)Mario Ancic (CRO)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64James Blake (USA)Radek Stepanek (CZE)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)Gregory Carraz (Q) (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Rainer Schuettler (8) (GER)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Arnaud Clement (FRA)Carlos Moya (4) (ESP)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Vince Spadea (USA)Raemon Sluiter (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64David Nalbandian (ARG)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Tim Henman (GBR)Fernando Gonzalez (14) (CHI)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R64Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Sjeng Schalken (12) (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Karol Beck (Q) (SVK)Michael Llodra (Q) (FRA)6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R64Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Scott Draper (Q) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Guillermo Coria (7) (ARG)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R64Lleyton Hewitt (5) (AUS)Bob Bryan (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Max Mirnyi (BLR)Nicolas Massu (LL) (CHI)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Daniel Nestor (WC) (CAN)Robby Ginepri (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Paradorn Srichaphan (11) (THA)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Tommy Robredo (16) (ESP)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R64Wayne Black (Q) (ZIM)Wayne Ferreira (RSA)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R64Greg Rusedski (GBR)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Roger Federer (3) (SUI)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Andy Roddick (6) (USA)Xavier Malisse (BEL)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R64Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Agustin Calleri (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ramon Delgado (Q) (PAR)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)7-6(0) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R64Sebastien Grosjean (9) (FRA)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Martin Verkerk (15) (NED)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Karol Kucera (SVK)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R64Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)Mardy Fish (USA)6-3 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Juan Carlos Ferrero (2) (ESP)Cyril Saulnier (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Jonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFMahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Martin Damm (6) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
WO
SFJonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Bob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
7-6(6) 6-7(4) 7-5
QFMahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Wayne Arthurs (8) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
7-6(8) 7-6(5)
QFMartin Damm (6) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
James Blake (USA)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
6-2 3-6 6-4
QFJonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Michael Llodra (7) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFBob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Leander Paes (5) (IND)
David Rikl (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Wayne Arthurs (8) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-3 7-5
R16James Blake (USA)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
6-7(4) 6-2 7-5
R16Martin Damm (6) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Frederic Niemeyer (WC) (CAN)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Michael Llodra (7) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Jonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Leander Paes (5) (IND)
David Rikl (CZE)
Frank Dancevic (WC) (CAN)
Simon Larose (CAN)
4-1 Retired
R16Bob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
6-3 6-4
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Bye
R32Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Younes El Aynaoui (A) (MAR)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
4-6 6-3 6-1
R32Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Ivan Ljubicic (A) (CRO)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
3-6 6-4 6-4
R32Wayne Arthurs (8) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Bye
R32Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Bye
R32James Blake (USA)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Wayne Black (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
3-6 7-5 7-6(6)
R32Frederic Niemeyer (WC) (CAN)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Carlos Moya (ESP)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
2-6 6-1 6-3
R32Martin Damm (6) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Bye
R32Michael Llodra (7) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Bye
R32Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R32Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
R32Jonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Bye
R32Leander Paes (5) (IND)
David Rikl (CZE)
Bye
R32Frank Dancevic (WC) (CAN)
Simon Larose (CAN)
Jiri Novak (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
6-1 3-6 7-6(5)
R32Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
6-4 6-4
R32Bob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Wayne Black (A) (ZIM)Nicolas Massu (1) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bob Bryan (USA)Jonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Scott Draper (9) (AUS)Hicham Arazi (3) (MAR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Karol Beck (4) (SVK)Thomas Enqvist (11) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ramon Delgado (PR) (PAR)Peter Luczak (14) (AUS)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Michael Llodra (FRA)Matt Klinger (WC) (CAN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gregory Carraz (7) (FRA)Harel Levy (16) (ISR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cyril Saulnier (8) (FRA)Jiri Vanek (13) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Massu (1) (CHI)Philip Gubenco (WC) (CAN)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Black (A) (ZIM)Noam Okun (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)Andres Pedroso (USA)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bob Bryan (USA)Wesley Moodie (10) (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hicham Arazi (3) (MAR)Nicolas Todero (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Draper (9) (AUS)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Karol Beck (4) (SVK)Sanjin Sadovich (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Enqvist (11) (SWE)Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ramon Delgado (PR) (PAR)Wayne Arthurs (5) (AUS)7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Peter Luczak (14) (AUS)Glenn Weiner (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Llodra (FRA)Todd Martin (6) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matt Klinger (WC) (CAN)Ivo Heuberger (12) (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Carraz (7) (FRA)Gaston Etlis (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Harel Levy (16) (ISR)Michael Joyce (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Saulnier (8) (FRA)Amir Hadad (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Vanek (13) (CZE)Dejan Cvetkovic (WC) (CAN)6-7(1) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Canada draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Canada?