ATP Canada F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Canada F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F8 Futures Event Details:

2013-09-09Hard
OutdoorToronto, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Polansky (1) (CAN)Sanam Singh (2) (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFPeter Polansky (1) (CAN)Vijayant Malik (4) (IND)WO[H2H]
SFSanam Singh (2) (IND)Michael Shabaz (5) (USA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFPeter Polansky (1) (CAN)Philip Bester (6) (CAN)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFVijayant Malik (4) (IND)Fritz Wolmarans (8) (RSA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Shabaz (5) (USA)Jason Jung (3) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFSanam Singh (2) (IND)Brayden Schnur (CAN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (1) (CAN)Matt Seeberger (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Philip Bester (6) (CAN)Nicholas Ballou (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vijayant Malik (4) (IND)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fritz Wolmarans (8) (RSA)Max Wennakoski (Q) (FIN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michael Shabaz (5) (USA)Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jason Jung (3) (USA)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)6-2 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Brayden Schnur (CAN)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sanam Singh (2) (IND)Evan King (USA)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (1) (CAN)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matt Seeberger (Q) (USA)Haig Schneiderman (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Ballou (Q) (USA)Andrew Ochotta (WC) (CAN)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Philip Bester (6) (CAN)Maksim Tikhomirov (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vijayant Malik (4) (IND)Alexandru Pasareanu (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (USA)George Jecminek (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Max Wennakoski (Q) (FIN)Andrew Carter (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (8) (RSA)Viju George Jr (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Shabaz (5) (USA)Michael Rubin (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavel Krainik (CAN)Daniel Chu (WC) (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hugo Di Feo (CAN)Kyle Stoker (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jason Jung (3) (USA)Eric Quigley (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (CAN)Erik Chvojka (7) (CAN)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Milan Pokrajac (CAN)Robert Rotaru (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evan King (USA)Isade Juneau (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sanam Singh (2) (IND)Duck Hee Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJason Jung (3) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Milan Pokrajac (1) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
7-5 6-2
SFMilan Pokrajac (1) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Michael Rubin (USA)
Max Wennakoski (FIN)
6-3 6-2
SFJason Jung (3) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Vijayant Malik (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
2-0 Retired
QFMilan Pokrajac (1) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Isade Juneau (CAN)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
6-4 6-2
QFMichael Rubin (USA)
Max Wennakoski (FIN)
Hugo Di Feo (4) (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
WO
QFJason Jung (3) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
George Jecminek (CAN)
1-6 6-2 [10-4]
QFVijayant Malik (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
6-1 3-6 [11-9]
R16Milan Pokrajac (1) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Andrew Carter (USA)
Robert Rotaru (CAN)
6-3 6-2
R16Isade Juneau (CAN)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Collin Johns (USA)
Andrew Ochotta (CAN)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Hugo Di Feo (4) (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Mario Albu (WC) (CAN)
Andrej Kovacevic (CAN)
6-2 6-0
R16Michael Rubin (USA)
Max Wennakoski (FIN)
Victor Hoang (WC) (CAN)
Zachary White (CAN)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
George Jecminek (CAN)
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Jason Jung (3) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Raheel Manji (WC) (CAN)
Zain Manji (CAN)
6-0 6-0
R16Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Janicije Sasha Karic (USA)
Kyle Stoker (AUS)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Vijayant Malik (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
Daniel Chu (2) (CAN)
Erik Chvojka (CAN)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matt Seeberger (USA)Zain Manji (CAN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Haig Schneiderman (USA)Zachary White (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Janicije Sasha Karic (3) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Max Wennakoski (FIN)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN)Sam Philp (CAN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Viju George Jr (USA)Benjamin Adrian (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Kyle Stoker (AUS)Raheel Manji (CAN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicholas Ballou (USA)Anderson Reed (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matt Seeberger (USA)Hans Hach Verdugo (1) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zain Manji (CAN)Zeke Hindle (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zachary White (CAN)Collin Johns (2) (USA)3-6 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Haig Schneiderman (USA)Mario Albu (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Janicije Sasha Karic (3) (USA)Alexandre Latychev (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Victor Hoang (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mark Oljaca (USA)Marko Guzina (CAN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Max Wennakoski (FIN)Xian Zhuo Zeng (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sam Philp (CAN)Charlie Maher (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN)Stefan Marusic (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Adrian (USA)Sebastian Zapata Ramirez (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Viju George Jr (USA)Mateusz Krok (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Stoker (AUS)Alexander Centenari (USA)6-7(9) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Raheel Manji (CAN)Bryan Mcconnell (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Ballou (USA)Borko Tesic (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anderson Reed (USA)Sebastian Bunescu (WC) (CAN)WO[H2H]
Q3Hans Hach Verdugo (1) (MEX)Bye
Q3Matt Seeberger (USA)Robert Shulman (CAN)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zeke Hindle (USA)Nikola Susak (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zain Manji (CAN)Bye
Q3Collin Johns (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Zachary White (CAN)Saman Javaheryan (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mario Albu (CAN)Maiz Sinclair (JAM)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Haig Schneiderman (USA)Bye
Q3Janicije Sasha Karic (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Alexandre Latychev (CAN)Peter Czajka (USA)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Andrej Kovacevic (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor Hoang (CAN)Bye
Q3Marko Guzina (CAN)Bye
Q3Mark Oljaca (USA)Houshang Habibi (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Max Wennakoski (FIN)Martin Beran (CAN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Xian Zhuo Zeng (CAN)Bye
Q3Sam Philp (CAN)Bye
Q3Charlie Maher (USA)Kooros Ghasemi (WC) (CAN)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN)Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Marusic (CAN)Bye
Q3Sebastian Zapata Ramirez (COL)Bye
Q3Benjamin Adrian (USA)Andrew Chappell (WC) (CAN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Viju George Jr (USA)Tegbir Singh Hara (CAN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Krok (CAN)Bye
Q3Kyle Stoker (AUS)Bye
Q3Alexander Centenari (USA)Jonathan Morales (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raheel Manji (CAN)Pavel Lupych (CAN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bryan Mcconnell (USA)Bye
Q3Nicholas Ballou (USA)Bye
Q3Borko Tesic (WC) (CAN)Chris Herdelin (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anderson Reed (USA)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Bunescu (WC) (CAN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Canada F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Canada F8 Futures?