ATP Canada F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Canada F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F5 Futures Event Details:

2004-06-28Hard
OutdoorNational Tennis Centre, Ontario, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTakahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)Todd Widom (1) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFTodd Widom (1) (USA)Domenic Marafiote (3) (AUS)4-6 7-6(7) 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFTakahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)Ryan Newport (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFTodd Widom (1) (USA)Philip Gubenco (8) (CAN)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFDomenic Marafiote (3) (AUS)Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFRyan Newport (Q) (USA)Robert Haybittel (Q) (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFTakahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)Shannon Nettle (7) (AUS)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Todd Widom (1) (USA)Andrew Piotrowski (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Philip Gubenco (8) (CAN)Erik Chvojka (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Domenic Marafiote (3) (AUS)Toshiaki Sakai (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)Cody Conley (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ryan Newport (Q) (USA)Ryan Sachire (6SE) (USA)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Robert Haybittel (Q) (AUS)David Martin (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Shannon Nettle (7) (AUS)Michal Ciszek (CAN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Takahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)Nick Crawley (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Todd Widom (1) (USA)Peter Polansky (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrew Piotrowski (WC) (CAN)Luciano Vitullo (ARG)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Erik Chvojka (WC) (CAN)Dirk Stegmann (Q) (RSA)6-7(3) 6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Philip Gubenco (8) (CAN)Nathan B. Price (Q) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Domenic Marafiote (3) (AUS)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Toshiaki Sakai (JPN)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (Q) (DOM)6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Cody Conley (Q) (USA)Matt Klinger (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)Toshihide Matsui (5) (JPN)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ryan Sachire (6SE) (USA)Go Soeda (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ryan Newport (Q) (USA)Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Haybittel (Q) (AUS)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Martin (USA)Phillip Harboe (4) (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Shannon Nettle (7) (AUS)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Ciszek (CAN)Vishal Punna (Q) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nick Crawley (GBR)Milan Pokrajac (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)Robert Steckley (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatt Klinger (CAN)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
David Martin (2) (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
WO
SFMatt Klinger (CAN)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)
1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
SFDavid Martin (2) (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
Matthew Scott (A) (CAN)
Aaron Talarico (USA)
WO
QFDejan Cvetkovic (CAN)
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)
Philip Gubenco (1) (CAN)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFMatt Klinger (CAN)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)
Michal Ciszek (CAN)
7-5 7-6(5)
QFMatthew Scott (A) (CAN)
Aaron Talarico (USA)
Peter Polansky (WC) (CAN)
Robert Steckley (CAN)
6-2 4-6 6-1
QFDavid Martin (2) (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
Erik Chvojka (WC) (CAN)
Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)
7-5 6-2
R16Philip Gubenco (1) (CAN)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Toshiaki Sakai (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
R16Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)
Rudolfo Paganini (BRA)
Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)
Michal Ciszek (CAN)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (3) (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
6-2 6-3
R16Matt Klinger (CAN)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
Jamal Parker (USA)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Peter Polansky (WC) (CAN)
Robert Steckley (CAN)
Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)
Ricky Twynam (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R16Matthew Scott (A) (CAN)
Aaron Talarico (USA)
Shannon Nettle (4) (AUS)
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
WO
R16Erik Chvojka (WC) (CAN)
Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)
Matthew Baccarani (WC) (CAN)
Peter Richman (CAN)
6-1 4-6 6-2
R16David Martin (2) (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
Nick Crawley (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
5-7 6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nathan B. Price (USA)Luka Gregorc (1) (SLO)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Robert Haybittel (2) (AUS)Stuart Waters (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vishal Punna (3) (IND)Aaron Talarico (12) (USA)5-7 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Dirk Stegmann (4) (RSA)Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Ryan Newport (5) (USA)Darius Craton (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (6) (DOM)Peter Richman (CAN)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robert Steckley (CAN)Jarred Leibner (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cody Conley (11) (USA)Jamal Parker (8) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luka Gregorc (1) (SLO)Alessandro Gravina (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nathan B. Price (USA)Aleksander Salwierz (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Robert Haybittel (2) (AUS)Peter Marrack (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stuart Waters (USA)James Daly (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vishal Punna (3) (IND)Danny Bryan (USA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Aaron Talarico (12) (USA)Christopher Magnone (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dirk Stegmann (4) (RSA)Robert Green (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)Jason Hazley (9) (USA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Newport (5) (USA)Ricky Twynam (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Darius Craton (CAN)Julian Loreto (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (6) (DOM)Christopher Chiou (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Peter Richman (CAN)Manoj Mahadevan (10) (IND)6-3 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Robert Steckley (CAN)Daniel Wendler (7) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jarred Leibner (CAN)Dan Cornei (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jamal Parker (8) (USA)Octavian Stane (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cody Conley (11) (USA)Matthew Baccarani (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luka Gregorc (1) (SLO)Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Gravina (CAN)Thomas Fichman (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksander Salwierz (CAN)Michael Gauthey (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nathan B. Price (USA)Chris Ma (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Haybittel (2) (AUS)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Marrack (CAN)Ian Smith (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stuart Waters (USA)Mujtaba Khan (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Daly (GBR)Christophe Norbert (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vishal Punna (3) (IND)Ali Zaver (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Danny Bryan (USA)Robert Rotaru (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Magnone (CAN)Aaron Chan (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Talarico (12) (USA)Daniel Hira (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dirk Stegmann (4) (RSA)Amit Maharaj (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Green (GBR)Matthew Scott (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)Eric Molnar (CAN)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jason Hazley (9) (USA)Cliff Nguyen (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Newport (5) (USA)Erick Garcia (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricky Twynam (CAN)Mark Boiron (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Darius Craton (CAN)Quinton Peterson-Paul (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julian Loreto (CAN)Joshua Olivas (13) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (6) (DOM)Bryon Weinberg (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Chiou (USA)Oleg Kolobanov (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peter Richman (CAN)Hesham Kenawy (EGY)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Manoj Mahadevan (10) (IND)Jonathan Schneider (USA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Daniel Wendler (7) (AUS)Matthew Sherman (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Steckley (CAN)Philippe Fecteau (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dan Cornei (CAN)Nathan Tse (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jarred Leibner (CAN)Theron Cole (14) (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jamal Parker (8) (USA)Omar Alexandres Figueroa (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Octavian Stane (CAN)Jeff Steers (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Baccarani (CAN)Zachary Rath (CAN)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cody Conley (11) (USA)Jibran Mohammadi (PAK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Luka Gregorc (1) (SLO)Bye
Q4Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)Shiv Oberoi (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Fichman (CAN)Chris Lowther (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alessandro Gravina (CAN)Bye
Q4Michael Gauthey (CAN)Bye
Q4Aleksander Salwierz (CAN)Allan Pray (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Chris Ma (CAN)Bye
Q4Nathan B. Price (USA)Bye
Q4Robert Haybittel (2) (AUS)Bye
Q4Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)Victor Madarasz (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Peter Marrack (CAN)Bye
Q4Ian Smith (CAN)George Sarantinos (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mujtaba Khan (CAN)Bye
Q4Stuart Waters (USA)Bye
Q4James Daly (GBR)Art Dyson (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Christophe Norbert (FRA)Bye
Q4Vishal Punna (3) (IND)Bye
Q4Ali Zaver (CAN)Adam Bono (CAN)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Robert Rotaru (CAN)Bye
Q4Danny Bryan (USA)Karol Szmurlo (CAN)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Magnone (CAN)Bye
Q4Aaron Chan (CAN)Bye
Q4Daniel Hira (BRA)Lyndon Dedyna (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Talarico (12) (USA)Bye
Q4Dirk Stegmann (4) (RSA)Bye
Q4Amit Maharaj (CAN)Lanny Rubin (USA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Robert Green (GBR)Bye
Q4Matthew Scott (CAN)Cary Rubin (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eric Molnar (CAN)Bye
Q4Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)Bye
Q4Cliff Nguyen (USA)Paul Downey (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jason Hazley (9) (USA)Bye
Q4Ryan Newport (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Erick Garcia (MEX)Ali Saidi (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ricky Twynam (CAN)Bye
Q4Mark Boiron (CAN)Sean Mcpherson (CAN)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Darius Craton (CAN)Bye
Q4Quinton Peterson-Paul (CAN)Bye
Q4Julian Loreto (CAN)Troy Thompson (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joshua Olivas (13) (USA)Bye
Q4Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (6) (DOM)Bye
Q4Bryon Weinberg (CAN)Boris Fetbroyt (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Oleg Kolobanov (UKR)Bye
Q4Christopher Chiou (USA)Walther Garcia (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Hesham Kenawy (EGY)Bye
Q4Peter Richman (CAN)Bye
Q4Jonathan Schneider (USA)Michael Rockman (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Manoj Mahadevan (10) (IND)Bye
Q4Daniel Wendler (7) (AUS)Bye
Q4Matthew Sherman (CAN)Adriano Fuorivia (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Philippe Fecteau (CAN)Bye
Q4Robert Steckley (CAN)Fame Ketover (CRC)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nathan Tse (CAN)Bye
Q4Dan Cornei (CAN)Bye
Q4Jarred Leibner (CAN)Michael Macvay (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Theron Cole (14) (USA)Bye
Q4Jamal Parker (8) (USA)Bye
Q4Omar Alexandres Figueroa (MEX)Dmitri Diakonov (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jeff Steers (CAN)Bye
Q4Octavian Stane (CAN)Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Zachary Rath (CAN)Bye
Q4Matthew Baccarani (CAN)Bye
Q4Jibran Mohammadi (PAK)Ashish Bhandair (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Cody Conley (11) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Canada F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Canada F5 Futures?