ATP Canada F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Canada F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F1 Futures Event Details:

2003-06-09Hard
OutdoorMississauga, Ontario, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRameez Junaid (AUS)Frank Dancevic (1WC) (CAN)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFFrank Dancevic (1WC) (CAN)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFRameez Junaid (AUS)Daniel Klemetz (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFFrank Dancevic (1WC) (CAN)Henry Beam (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFHamid Mirzadeh (USA)Robert Steckley (Q) (CAN)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFRameez Junaid (AUS)Shannon Nettle (5) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFDaniel Klemetz (Q) (SWE)Jason Hazley (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (1WC) (CAN)Robert Searle (Q) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Henry Beam (USA)Matt Klinger (6) (CAN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robert Steckley (Q) (CAN)Michael Kosta (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Shannon Nettle (5) (AUS)Matt Daly (USA)6-1 7-6(10) [H2H]
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)Trace Fielding (3) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Klemetz (Q) (SWE)Keith From (7) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jason Hazley (Q) (USA)Dejan Cvetkovic (WC) (CAN)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (1WC) (CAN)Philip Gubenco (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Searle (Q) (GBR)Scott Willinsky (JAM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Henry Beam (USA)Stephan Timu (WC) (CAN)6-7(13) 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Matt Klinger (6) (CAN)Michal Ciszek (CAN)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)Sanjin Sadovich (Q) (CAN)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)Jason Zimmermann (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Kosta (USA)Brad Weston (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Steckley (Q) (CAN)Andrew Nisker (8) (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shannon Nettle (5) (AUS)Troy Hahn (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matt Daly (USA)Jerry Makowski (USA)7-6(2) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (AUS)Andrei Radulescu (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Trace Fielding (3) (USA)Evan Austin (LL) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Keith From (7) (USA)Barry Mclaren (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Klemetz (Q) (SWE)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jason Hazley (Q) (USA)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dejan Cvetkovic (WC) (CAN)Ryan Russell (2) (JAM)7-6(3) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTrace Fielding (1) (USA)
Andrew Nisker (CAN)
Frank Dancevic (2) (CAN)
Ryan Russell (JAM)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFTrace Fielding (1) (USA)
Andrew Nisker (CAN)
Keith From (USA)
Matt Klinger (CAN)
5-7 7-6(3) 6-4
SFFrank Dancevic (2) (CAN)
Ryan Russell (JAM)
Troy Hahn (USA)
Jason Zimmermann (USA)
WO
QFTrace Fielding (1) (USA)
Andrew Nisker (CAN)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Michael Kosta (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFKeith From (USA)
Matt Klinger (CAN)
Shannon Nettle (4) (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFTroy Hahn (USA)
Jason Zimmermann (USA)
Michal Ciszek (3) (CAN)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFFrank Dancevic (2) (CAN)
Ryan Russell (JAM)
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
6-3 6-3
R16Trace Fielding (1) (USA)
Andrew Nisker (CAN)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Michael Kosta (USA)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Jerry Makowski (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Shannon Nettle (4) (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Matthew Baccarani (CAN)
Darius Craton (CAN)
6-2 6-4
R16Keith From (USA)
Matt Klinger (CAN)
Erik Chvojka (WC) (CAN)
Eric Molnar (CAN)
7-5 6-1
R16Troy Hahn (USA)
Jason Zimmermann (USA)
Matt Daly (USA)
John Valenti (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Michal Ciszek (3) (CAN)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
David Goulet (WC) (CAN)
Stephan Timu (CAN)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
Jason Labrosse (WC) (CAN)
Dorian Rolston (CAN)
7-5 6-1
R16Frank Dancevic (2) (CAN)
Ryan Russell (JAM)
Evan Austin (USA)
Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sanjin Sadovich (1) (CAN)Matthew Rutherford (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robert Steckley (CAN)Evan Austin (2) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jason Zimmermann (3) (USA)Erik Chvojka (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jason Hazley (4) (USA)Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Klemetz (SWE)Peter Richman (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Troy Hahn (6) (USA)David Goulet (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robert Searle (GBR)Richard Barker (GBR)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Barry Mclaren (GBR)Jason Labrosse (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sanjin Sadovich (1) (CAN)Dorian Rolston (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Rutherford (USA)Christopher Magnone (CAN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Evan Austin (2) (USA)Adam Baranowski (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Steckley (CAN)Oren Belillti (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jason Zimmermann (3) (USA)Jason Beren (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Erik Chvojka (CAN)Shiv Oberoi (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jason Hazley (4) (USA)Alexander Riedl (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)Jordan Bohnen (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peter Richman (CAN)Matthew Sabo (5) (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Klemetz (SWE)Jon Reckewey (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Troy Hahn (6) (USA)Ramez Qamer (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Goulet (CAN)Carl Thorsen (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Searle (GBR)Jarred Leibner (CAN)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Richard Barker (GBR)George Turner (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jason Labrosse (CAN)Lyndon Casey (CAN)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Barry Mclaren (GBR)Thomas Knizat (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sanjin Sadovich (1) (CAN)Dmitri Diakonov (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dorian Rolston (WC) (CAN)Steven Vala (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Rutherford (USA)James Cerretani (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Christopher Magnone (CAN)Rishi Alampur (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Evan Austin (2) (USA)Maxim Radchenko (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adam Baranowski (CAN)Darius Craton (CAN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Robert Steckley (CAN)Eric Molnar (CAN)7-6(10) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oren Belillti (WC) (CAN)Joshua Pinto (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jason Zimmermann (3) (USA)Craig Bankes (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jason Beren (USA)Dane Smith (JAM)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Erik Chvojka (CAN)Dan Cornei (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shiv Oberoi (CAN)Bruno Agostinelli (CAN)6-0 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jason Hazley (4) (USA)Clint Boling (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Riedl (CAN)Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)Paul Clough (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Bohnen (CAN)Art Dyson (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Sabo (5) (USA)Alexei Bykov (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Richman (CAN)Zachary Rath (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jon Reckewey (USA)Carlos Eduardo Lopez (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Klemetz (SWE)Andrew Smith (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Troy Hahn (6) (USA)Andrei Nicoara (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ramez Qamer (USA)Erik Lindroos (SWE)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Goulet (CAN)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carl Thorsen (USA)Adam Bono (CAN)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jarred Leibner (CAN)Ross Connolly (7) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Searle (GBR)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Barker (GBR)Bjorn Munroe (BAH)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3George Turner (USA)Conor Casey (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lyndon Casey (CAN)Sean Mcpherson (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jason Labrosse (CAN)Caleb Gardner (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Knizat (SLO)Matthew Kennedy (CAN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Barry Mclaren (GBR)Joe Bates (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sanjin Sadovich (1) (CAN)Bye
Q4Dmitri Diakonov (USA)Bye
Q4Steven Vala (CAN)Mahir-Sheikh Nisar (PAK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dorian Rolston (WC) (CAN)Renick Darnell (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Rutherford (USA)Devan Hewett (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4James Cerretani (USA)Thomas Dennis (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Magnone (CAN)Bye
Q4Rishi Alampur (CAN)Bye
Q4Evan Austin (2) (USA)Bye
Q4Maxim Radchenko (CAN)Bye
Q4Adam Baranowski (CAN)Jeffrey Haich (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Darius Craton (CAN)Jason Duval (USA)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Eric Molnar (CAN)Joseph Passarella (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Robert Steckley (CAN)Ryan Harper (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joshua Pinto (CAN)Bye
Q4Oren Belillti (WC) (CAN)Bye
Q4Jason Zimmermann (3) (USA)Bye
Q4Craig Bankes (AUS)Bye
Q4Dane Smith (JAM)Dan Stankovic (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jason Beren (USA)Jason Gould (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Erik Chvojka (CAN)Adil Shamasdin (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Dan Cornei (CAN)Michael Rockman (CAN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Shiv Oberoi (CAN)Bye
Q4Bruno Agostinelli (CAN)Bye
Q4Jason Hazley (4) (USA)Bye
Q4Clint Boling (USA)Ali Zaver (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)Adam Bearss (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Riedl (CAN)Eric Morales (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Paul Clough (CAN)Kris Popovic (CAN)7-6(1) 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)Michael Rudan (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jordan Bohnen (CAN)John Valenti (USA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Art Dyson (CAN)Bye
Q4Matthew Sabo (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Alexei Bykov (UKR)Bye
Q4Zachary Rath (CAN)Olivier Taschereau (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Peter Richman (CAN)Daniel Grupp (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Eduardo Lopez (VEN)Pawel Wegrzyn (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jon Reckewey (USA)Walther Garcia (MEX)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Andrew Smith (AUS)Bye
Q4Daniel Klemetz (SWE)Bye
Q4Troy Hahn (6) (USA)Bye
Q4Andrei Nicoara (CAN)Bye
Q4Erik Lindroos (SWE)Jeffrey French (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ramez Qamer (USA)Ricky Twynam (CAN)6-3 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4David Goulet (CAN)Daniel Opaina (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Adam Bono (CAN)Bye
Q4Carl Thorsen (USA)Bye
Q4Ross Connolly (7) (GBR)Bye
Q4Jarred Leibner (CAN)Roelf Botha (RSA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Milan Pokrajac (CAN)Richard Cooper (CAN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Robert Searle (GBR)Karol Szmurlo (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Richard Barker (GBR)Ash Misquith (CAN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bjorn Munroe (BAH)Alejandro Nery (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Conor Casey (CAN)Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4George Turner (USA)Bye
Q4Sean Mcpherson (CAN)Bye
Q4Lyndon Casey (CAN)Bye
Q4Jason Labrosse (CAN)Dragoslav Pokrajac (CAN)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Caleb Gardner (USA)Robert Rotaru (CAN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Kennedy (CAN)Jeremiah Rudan (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Knizat (SLO)Lyndon Dedyna (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Barry Mclaren (GBR)Bye
Q4Joe Bates (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Canada F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Canada F1 Futures?