ATP Campos do Jordao Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Campos do Jordao Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Campos do Jordao Challenger Event Details:

2002-07-22Hard
OutdoorCampos do Jordao, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Campos do Jordao Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRicardo Mello (3) (BRA)Maximilian Abel (Q) (GER)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFMaximilian Abel (Q) (GER)Thiago Alves (BRA)7-6(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFRicardo Mello (3) (BRA)Danai Udomchoke (THA)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMaximilian Abel (Q) (GER)Mario Ancic (1) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFThiago Alves (BRA)Ivan Miranda (8) (PER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFRicardo Mello (3) (BRA)Phillip Harboe (Q) (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFDanai Udomchoke (THA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Mario Ancic (1) (CRO)Julio Silva (BRA)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Maximilian Abel (Q) (GER)Daniel Melo (6) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (BRA)Gouichi Motomura (4) (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Miranda (8) (PER)Andres Pedroso (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Phillip Harboe (Q) (CHL)Dejan Petrovic (SRB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ricardo Mello (3) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)Marcos Daniel (7) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Danai Udomchoke (THA)Pedro Braga (BRA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Mario Ancic (1) (CRO)Laurence Tieleman (PR) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Julio Silva (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (WC) (BRA)7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
R32Maximilian Abel (Q) (GER)Jamie Delgado ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Melo (6) (BRA)Or Dekel (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (4) (JPN)Helio Steiner (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (BRA)Marcio Carlsson (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andres Pedroso (Q) (USA)Bruno Rosa (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (8) (PER)Diego Cubas (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Phillip Harboe (Q) (CHL)Arvind Parmar (5) ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Dejan Petrovic (SRB)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Carlos Berlocq (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (3) (BRA)Rik De Voest (RSA)3-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (7) (BRA)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Braga (BRA)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (THA)Denis Golovanov (2) (RUS)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
WO
SFYen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
6-2 6-3
SFAlejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (WC) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFYen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Denis Golovanov (1) (RUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
QFMarcos Daniel (4) (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Jamie Delgado ()
Arvind Parmar ()
6-3 6-2
QFMarcelo Melo (WC) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFAlejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
Adriano Ferreira (BRA)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Denis Golovanov (1) (RUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Pedro Braga (BRA)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
4-6 6-4 7-5
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-2 4-6 6-3
R16Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Jamie Delgado ()
Arvind Parmar ()
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Alexandre Bonatto (WC) (BRA)
Helio Steiner (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Marcelo Melo (WC) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Mario Ancic (3) (CRO)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
6-4 6-3
R16Adriano Ferreira (BRA)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Diego Cubas (WC) (BRA)
Bruno Rosa (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Alejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
Alessandro Guevara (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)Bruno Echagaray (8) (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andres Pedroso (2) (USA)Bruno Soares (BRA)6-7(7) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Phillip Harboe (3) (CHL)Mashiska Washington (5) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maximilian Abel (7) (GER)Ronaldo Carvalho (4) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Carlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)Fabio Tintori (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bruno Echagaray (8) (MEX)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andres Pedroso (2) (USA)Paul Capdeville (CHL)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bruno Soares (BRA)Eric Nunez (6) (USA)3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Phillip Harboe (3) (CHL)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mashiska Washington (5) (USA)Alessandro Camarco (BRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Ronaldo Carvalho (4) (BRA)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Abel (7) (GER)Henrique Mello (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)Vinicius Bortolatto (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fabio Tintori (BRA)Francis Yoshimoto (WC) (BRA)1-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)Sergio Bruni (BRA)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bruno Echagaray (8) (MEX)Fabio Silva (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andres Pedroso (2) (USA)Diogo Cruz (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paul Capdeville (CHL)Victor Arakaki (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bruno Soares (BRA)Luis Marafelli (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eric Nunez (6) (USA)Andre Santos (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Phillip Harboe (3) (CHL)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)Rodrigo Cataldi-Guimaraes (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Alessandro Guevara (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mashiska Washington (5) (USA)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ronaldo Carvalho (4) (BRA)Celso Ribeiro (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)Fernando Arakaki (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Henrique Mello (BRA)Jonathan Sucupira (BRA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Abel (7) (GER)Marcelo Melo (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]