ATP Campos do Jordao Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Campos do Jordao Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Campos do Jordao Challenger Event Details:

2001-07-02Hard
OutdoorCampos Do Jordao, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Campos do Jordao Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRicardo Mello (BRA)Alexandre Simoni (1) (BRA)7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFAlexandre Simoni (1) (BRA)Julio Silva (BRA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFRicardo Mello (BRA)Andre Sa (2) (BRA)6-3 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Simoni (1) (BRA)Thiago Alves (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJulio Silva (BRA)Artem Derepasko (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFRicardo Mello (BRA)Daniel Melo (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndre Sa (2) (BRA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (8) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Simoni (1) (BRA)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (WC) (BRA)Francisco Costa (5) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Artem Derepasko (RUS)Flavio Saretta (4) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julio Silva (BRA)Ramon Delgado (6) (PAR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Mello (BRA)Maxime Boye (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Daniel Melo (BRA)Marcos Daniel (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (8) (FRA)Jan Weinzierl (GER)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Sa (2) (BRA)Ivan Miranda (PER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Simoni (1) (BRA)Pablo Bianchi (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Vinicius Bortolatto (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (WC) (BRA)Henrique Mello (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francisco Costa (5) (BRA)Leonardo Olguin (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Flavio Saretta (4) (BRA)Gustavo Marcaccio (Q) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Artem Derepasko (RUS)Tomas Cakl (CZE)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (BRA)Emanuel Couto (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ramon Delgado (6) (PAR)Edgardo Massa (ARG)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (BRA)Denis Golovanov (7) (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maxime Boye (FRA)Ricardo Schlachter (WC) (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (WC) (BRA)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (Q) (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Melo (BRA)Ivo Heuberger (3) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Bachelot (8) (FRA)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Weinzierl (GER)Juan-Pablo Guzman (LL) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (PER)Ronaldo Carvalho (Q) (BRA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andre Sa (2) (BRA)Diego Veronelli (ARG)6-4 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
6-7(6) 7-6(5) 7-5
SFRicardo Mello (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
Adriano Ferreira (4) (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-2
SFAlejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Maxime Boye (FRA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFRicardo Mello (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
Daniel Melo (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
1-6 6-3 7-5
QFAdriano Ferreira (4) (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
Clayton Almeida (WC) (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
6-3 6-2
QFJean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Maxime Boye (FRA)
Emanuel Couto (POR)
Pedro Pereira (POR)
7-6(5) 7-6(2)
QFAlejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Pedro Braga (WC) (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Daniel Melo (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Artem Derepasko (RUS)
Denis Golovanov (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR)
6-4 6-4
R16Adriano Ferreira (4) (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
Alessio Di Mauro (A) (ITA)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Clayton Almeida (WC) (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Thiago Alves (WC) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Emanuel Couto (POR)
Pedro Pereira (POR)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
7-5 6-4
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Maxime Boye (FRA)
Edgardo Massa (3) (ARG)
Leonardo Olguin (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Pedro Braga (WC) (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
6-4 6-2
R16Alejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Henrique Mello (7) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Guzman (1) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (2) (ARG)Pedro Braga (6) (BRA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Marcaccio (3) (ARG)Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ronaldo Carvalho (4) (BRA)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (8) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Guzman (1) (ARG)Sergio Bruni (WC) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Mello (7) (BRA)Clayton Almeida (WC) (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (2) (ARG)Iverson Barros (WC) (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Braga (6) (BRA)Antonio Prieto (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Marcaccio (3) (ARG)Andre Santos (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)Cristian Villagran (5) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ronaldo Carvalho (4) (BRA)Lucas Engel (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (8) (BRA)Helio Sileman (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Guzman (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Sergio Bruni (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Clayton Almeida (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Henrique Mello (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Iverson Barros (WC) (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (WC) (BRA)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Prieto (BRA)Bye
Q3Pedro Braga (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gustavo Marcaccio (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Andre Santos (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)Bye
Q3Cristian Villagran (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Ronaldo Carvalho (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Lucas Engel (BRA)Bye
Q3Helio Sileman (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (8) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Campos do Jordao Challenger draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Campos do Jordao Challenger?