ATP Campos do Jordao Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Campos do Jordao Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Campos do Jordao Challenger Event Details:

2006-07-24Hard
OutdoorCampos do Jordao, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Campos do Jordao Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRicardo Mello (2WC) (BRA)Ivo Klec (5) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFIvo Klec (5) (GER)Andre Sa (3) (BRA)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
SFRicardo Mello (2WC) (BRA)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFIvo Klec (5) (GER)Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndre Sa (3) (BRA)Marcel Felder (URU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Mayer (ARG)Julio Silva (4) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFRicardo Mello (2WC) (BRA)Andre Ghem (8) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)Diego Veronelli (ARG)6-1 6-7(8) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (5) (GER)Thomaz Bellucci (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Sa (3) (BRA)Tyler Cleveland (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (URU)Jean-Julien Rojer (6) (AHO)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Alexandre Simoni (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julio Silva (4) (BRA)Lionel Noviski (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (8) (BRA)Trystan Meniane (FRA)7-6(0) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Mello (2WC) (BRA)Ivan Miranda (PER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)Rafael Farias (Q) (BRA)7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Diego Veronelli (ARG)Joao Souza (WC) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (Q) (BRA)Marcelo Melo (BRA)7-6(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (5) (GER)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Sa (3) (BRA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tyler Cleveland (USA)Caio Zampieri (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (URU)Martin Vilarrubi (URU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Julien Rojer (6) (AHO)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)2-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Simoni (BRA)Jacob Adaktusson (7) (SWE)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Lucas Engel (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lionel Noviski (ARG)Fabiano De Paula (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (4) (BRA)Eduardo Portal (Q) (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (8) (BRA)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Trystan Meniane (FRA)Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (PER)Brian Dabul (ARG)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (2WC) (BRA)Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
7-6(1) 7-5
SFMarcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Thiago Alves (3) (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
1-6 6-0 [10-7]
SFJacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
7-6(4) 5-7 [10-7]
QFMarcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFThiago Alves (3) (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFJacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Tyler Cleveland (USA)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-1 3-6 [15-13]
QFLucas Engel (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Raony Carvalho (BRA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
7-5 6-3
R16Marcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Ivo Klec (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
3-6 7-6(2) [10-4]
R16Thiago Alves (3) (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
4-6 6-2 [10-4]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (WC) (BRA)
Eduardo Portal (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Bruno Calabro (WC) (BRA)
Eric Gomes (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Tyler Cleveland (USA)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Marcel Felder (4) (URU)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
6-3 6-4
R16Lucas Engel (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Rafael Garcia (WC) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Raony Carvalho (BRA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Mirko Pehar (2) (CRO)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)Raony Carvalho (7) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Portal (5) (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Farias (6) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Thomaz Bellucci (4) (BRA)Eric Gomes (8) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)Rafael Garcia (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raony Carvalho (7) (BRA)Alain Michel (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)Frederico Casaro (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Portal (5) (BRA)Andre Miele (BRA)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(16) [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (3) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Farias (6) (BRA)Andre Cunha (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomaz Bellucci (4) (BRA)Moacir Santos (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eric Gomes (8) (BRA)Andre Brisighello (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)Julio-Victor Casarotti (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Garcia (BRA)Felipe Baptista (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alain Michel (BRA)Yannick Yoshizawa (WC) (BRA)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Raony Carvalho (7) (BRA)Andrews Wilson-Moraes (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)Cledson Carvalho (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Casaro (BRA)Thales Turini (BRA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Miele (BRA)Marcio Torres (WC) (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Portal (5) (BRA)Alexandre Pastuszek (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Guidolin (3) (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)Filipe Penteado (WC) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andre Cunha (WC) (BRA)Bruno Calabro (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Farias (6) (BRA)Gustavo Russo (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomaz Bellucci (4) (BRA)Felipe Lemos (WC) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Moacir Santos (WC) (BRA)Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andre Brisighello (WC) (BRA)Alexandre Astolfi (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eric Gomes (8) (BRA)Cauli Ferraz (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Campos do Jordao Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Campos do Jordao Challenger?