ATP Campos do Jordao Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Campos do Jordao Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Campos do Jordao Challenger Event Details:

2003-07-21Hard
OutdoorCampos do Jordao, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Campos do Jordao Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGiovanni Lapentti (4) (ECU)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFGiovanni Lapentti (4) (ECU)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFGouichi Motomura (JPN)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)Julio Peralta (CHI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFGiovanni Lapentti (4) (ECU)Andrew Anderson (Q) (RSA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFGouichi Motomura (JPN)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Franco Ferreiro (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julio Peralta (CHI)Danai Udomchoke (1) (THA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)Maximilian Abel (5) (GER)3-6 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Giovanni Lapentti (4) (ECU)Pedro Braga (BRA)7-6(13) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrew Anderson (Q) (RSA)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gouichi Motomura (JPN)Bruno Soares (Q) (BRA)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)Marcos Daniel (3) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Franco Ferreiro (Q) (BRA)Daniel Melo (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (1) (THA)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julio Peralta (CHI)Julio Silva (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Abel (5) (GER)Rodrigo Guidolin (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (4) (ECU)Andres Pedroso (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Braga (BRA)Takahiro Terachi (JPN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (JPN)Pedro Alves (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Anderson (Q) (RSA)Alexandre Simoni (8) (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (JPN)Yen-Hsun Lu (6) (TPE)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Bruno Soares (Q) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)Thiago Alves (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (3) (BRA)Phillip Harboe (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Louis Vosloo (7) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (CZE)Raony Carvalho (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Franco Ferreiro (Q) (BRA)Dirk Stegmann (Q) (RSA)2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Daniel Melo (BRA)Rik De Voest (2) (RSA)4-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRik De Voest (3) (RSA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
6-1 7-5
SFRik De Voest (3) (RSA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Alejandro Hernandez (1) (MEX)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
6-3 6-2
SFCarlos Berlocq (ARG)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-1
QFAlejandro Hernandez (1) (MEX)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
Andrew Anderson (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
6-4 6-3
QFRik De Voest (3) (RSA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
6-2 7-6(2)
QFMarcos Daniel (4) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
7-5 6-4
QFCarlos Berlocq (ARG)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
7-5 7-5
R16Alejandro Hernandez (1) (MEX)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
Raony Carvalho (WC) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Andrew Anderson (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Rik De Voest (3) (RSA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Andres Pedroso (USA)
Julio Peralta (CHI)
6-4 6-3
R16Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Pedro Alves (WC) (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (WC) (BRA)
Bruno Rosa (BRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Maximilian Abel (GER)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Pedro Braga (BRA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
7-6(2) 0-6 6-3
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrew Anderson (RSA)Paul Capdeville (CHI)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Soares (2) (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Franco Ferreiro (6) (BRA)Eduardo Bohrer (3) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Dirk Stegmann (4) (RSA)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paul Capdeville (CHI)Eduardo Rodrigues (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Anderson (RSA)Ronaldo Carvalho (7) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Soares (2) (BRA)Frederico Casaro (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Marcio Carlsson (8) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Bohrer (3) (BRA)Felipe Fingerl (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franco Ferreiro (6) (BRA)Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dirk Stegmann (4) (RSA)Ricardo Hocevar (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Kentaro Masuda (5) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paul Capdeville (CHI)Lucas Engel (1) (BRA)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Rodrigues (BRA)Paulo Novoa (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Anderson (RSA)Rafael Ferraz (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ronaldo Carvalho (7) (BRA)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (WC) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Soares (2) (BRA)Eduardo Portal (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Casaro (BRA)Tiago Espirito-Santo (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcio Carlsson (8) (BRA)Henrique Mello (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Bohrer (3) (BRA)Pedro-Augusto Luna (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Fingerl (BRA)Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (WC) (BRA)Ricardo Barone (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franco Ferreiro (6) (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dirk Stegmann (4) (RSA)Bruno Rosa (BRA)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Hocevar (WC) (BRA)Eric Siqueira (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Marcelo Melo (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kentaro Masuda (5) (JPN)Lenoir Ramos (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Campos do Jordao Challenger draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Campos do Jordao Challenger?