ATP Campinas Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Campinas Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Campinas Challenger Event Details:

2016-10-03Clay
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Campinas Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFacundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)Carlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)5-7 6-2 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
SFCarlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)Pedro Sousa (PRT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFFacundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)Rogerio Dutra Silva (5) (BRA)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFPedro Sousa (PRT)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFFacundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (7) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (5) (BRA)Thiago Monteiro (2) (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)Agustin Velotti (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)Joao Souza (6) (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Federico Coria (ARG)1-6 6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (PRT)Nicolas Kicker (8) (ARG)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (7) (ARG)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)Joao Pedro Sorgi (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (5) (BRA)Caio Zampieri (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Thiago Monteiro (2) (BRA)Andrea Collarini (ARG)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)Pedro Sakamoto (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (ARG)Carlos Eduardo Severino (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)Orlando Luz (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (6) (BRA)Jose Pereira (BRA)6-4 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (ARG)Renzo Olivo (4) (ARG)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (PRT)Fernando Yamacita (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (8) (ARG)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (7) (ARG)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)7-5 6-7(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Fabiano De Paula (PR) (BRA)2-6 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (Q) (BRA)Christian Lindell (SWE)3-6 7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)Marcelo Zormann (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (5) (BRA)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (BRA)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (ARG)Bruno Santanna (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (2) (BRA)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFederico Coria (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
7-5 6-2
SFSergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Marcel Felder (3) (URU)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-4 3-6 10-7
SFFederico Coria (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
4-6 6-3 10-7
QFSergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
6-1 6-4
QFMarcel Felder (3) (URU)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)
7-5 6-4
QFFederico Coria (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Orlando Luz (WC) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFFernando Romboli (2) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
6-4 6-1
R16Sergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Marcel Felder (3) (URU)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)
Marcelo Tebet Filho (WC) (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
6-2 3-6 10-5
R16Federico Coria (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Igor Marcondes (WC) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Orlando Luz (WC) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
Nicolas Kicker (4) (ARG)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
WO
R16Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bruno Santanna (1) (BRA)Andre Miele (6) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pedro Sakamoto (2) (BRA)Fernando Romboli (5) (BRA)1-6 6-3 5-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Joao Pedro Sorgi (3) (BRA)Fabricio Neis (7) (BRA)6-2 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Carlos Eduardo Severino (4) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bruno Santanna (1) (BRA)Joao Vitor Prado Costa (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andre Miele (6) (BRA)Gustavo De Oliveira Cruz (BRA)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Pedro Sakamoto (2) (BRA)Gabriel Decamps (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fernando Romboli (5) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joao Pedro Sorgi (3) (BRA)Igor Marcondes (BRA)3-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Fabricio Neis (7) (BRA)Marvin Bernardo Spiering (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carlos Eduardo Severino (4) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Rafael Camilo (8) (BRA)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bruno Santanna (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao Vitor Prado Costa (WC) (BRA)Giovane Cury Bueres (WC) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gustavo De Oliveira Cruz (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andre Miele (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Decamps (WC) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alex Blumenberg (BRA)Osni Junior (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fernando Romboli (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Sorgi (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Marcondes (BRA)Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marvin Bernardo Spiering (BRA)Marcelo Tebet Filho (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fabricio Neis (7) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Eduardo Severino (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tiago Lopes (BRA)Gabriel Vallin (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rafael Camilo (8) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]