ATP Campinas Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Campinas Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Campinas Challenger Event Details:

2012-09-17Clay
OutdoorCampinas, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Campinas Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuido Pella (4) (ARG)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFGuido Pella (4) (ARG)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (1) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFLeonardo Kirche (BRA)Thiago Alves (3) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (1) (USA)Joao Souza (8) (BRA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFGuido Pella (4) (ARG)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFThiago Alves (3) (BRA)Martin Alund (5) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Kirche (BRA)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (1) (USA)Andrea Collarini (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joao Souza (8) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guido Pella (4) (ARG)Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Agustin Velotti (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Alund (5) (ARG)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (3) (BRA)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)Ricardo Mello (7) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (1) (USA)Enrique Bianchini Bogo (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (Q) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (ARG)7-5 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)Fabiano De Paula (SE) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (8) (BRA)Philip Bester (CAN)6-2 6-7(6) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Guido Pella (4) (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)Ricardo Siggia (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (ARG)Raul Francisquiny (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Gastao Elias (6) (POR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (5) (ARG)Thiago Monteiro (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Joao Pedro Sorgi (WC) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (3) (BRA)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (7) (BRA)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Julio Silva (BRA)7-6(7) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Tiago Lopes (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)Andres Molteni (Q) (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Marcel Felder (2) (URU)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
6-1 7-5
SFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (4) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
7-5 6-7(7) [10-5]
SFMarcel Felder (2) (URU)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
6-3 6-7(7) [10-7]
QFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Gastao Elias (POR)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-2]
QFRicardo Mello (4) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFFacundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
6-4 6-3
QFMarcel Felder (2) (URU)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Nicolas Santos (WC) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-8]
R16Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
6-3 5-7 [10-6]
R16Gastao Elias (POR)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
6-4 6-0
R16Ricardo Mello (4) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Henrique Meloni (WC) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
7-5 6-1
R16Thiago Alves (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (WC) (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Facundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
R16Nicolas Santos (WC) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
4-6 6-1 [10-5]
R16Marcel Felder (2) (URU)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Collarini (1) (ARG)Nicolas Santos (7) (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Christian Lindell (5) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)Marcel Felder (3) (URU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Siggia (8) (BRA)Andre Miele (4) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Collarini (1) (ARG)Ghilherme Scarpelli (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Santos (7) (BRA)Lucas Reami Da Cunha (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Felipe Frias (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christian Lindell (5) (SWE)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Felder (3) (URU)Fabricio Ribeiro (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andre Miele (4) (BRA)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Siggia (8) (BRA)Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Collarini (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Ghilherme Scarpelli (WC) (BRA)Felipe Alves (WC) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Reami Da Cunha (WC) (BRA)Ariel Behar (URU)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Santos (7) (BRA)Mateus Bordin (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Felipe Frias (BRA)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)2-6 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Lindell (5) (SWE)Bye
Q3Marcel Felder (3) (URU)Bye
Q3Fabricio Ribeiro (WC) (BRA)Rodrigo Alves (WC) (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Andre Miele (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Marcelo Murbach (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (WC) (BRA)Rafael Zucolo (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Siggia (8) (BRA)Eduardo Miquelino (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Campinas Challenger draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Campinas Challenger?