ATP Cambodia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Cambodia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Cambodia F2 Futures Event Details:

2012-11-26Hard
OutdoorPhnom Penh, Cambodia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cambodia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArtem Sitak (RUS)Alexander Ward (4) (GBR)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFAlexander Ward (4) (GBR)Ti Chen (1WC) (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFArtem Sitak (RUS)Axel Michon (3) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFTi Chen (1WC) (TPE)Mehdi Bouras (Q) (ALG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexander Ward (4) (GBR)Dekel Bar (Q) (ISR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAxel Michon (3) (FRA)Maximilian Neuchrist (6) (AUT)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFArtem Sitak (RUS)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ti Chen (1WC) (TPE)Mico Santiago (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mehdi Bouras (Q) (ALG)Sebastien Boltz (8) (FRA)3-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexander Ward (4) (GBR)Chuhan Wang (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dekel Bar (Q) (ISR)Antoine Escoffier (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (6) (AUT)Marcus Daniell (NZL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Axel Michon (3) (FRA)Katsushi Fukuda (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Artem Sitak (RUS)Sarvar Ikramov (7) (UZB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) (IND)Maxi Pongratz (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (1WC) (TPE)Minh-Quan Do (Q) (VIE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mico Santiago (Q) (USA)Ting Yu Chuang (Q) (TPE)6-7(2) 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mehdi Bouras (Q) (ALG)Mick Lescure (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Boltz (8) (FRA)Sergey Shipilov (Q) (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (4) (GBR)Pannhara Mam (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chuhan Wang (CHN)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dekel Bar (Q) (ISR)Matthieu Roy (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (5) (FRA)Wan Gao (CHN)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (6) (AUT)Filip Veger (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcus Daniell (NZL)Kenny Bun (WC) (CAM)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katsushi Fukuda (WC) (JPN)Austin Karosi (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Axel Michon (3) (FRA)Joshua Jones (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sarvar Ikramov (7) (UZB)Gabor Csonka (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (RUS)Richard Gabb (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maxi Pongratz (Q) (AUT)Julien Demois (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) (IND)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcus Daniell (4) (NZL)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Wan Gao (2) (CHN)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
6-1 7-6(5)
SFMarcus Daniell (4) (NZL)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Maximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFWan Gao (2) (CHN)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-3 6-4
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Gabor Csonka (HUN)
Markus Kerner (EST)
6-3 6-0
QFMarcus Daniell (4) (NZL)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Dekel Bar (ISR)
Michael Laser (USA)
6-3 6-0
QFAntoine Escoffier (FRA)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Austin Karosi (USA)
Filip Veger (CRO)
6-3 6-3
QFWan Gao (2) (CHN)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Ting Yu Chuang (TPE)
Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Kenny Bun (CAM)
Ti Chen (TPE)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-6]
R16Gabor Csonka (HUN)
Markus Kerner (EST)
Roy Hobbs (WC) (CAN)
Win Oo (MYA)
6-2 6-2
R16Marcus Daniell (4) (NZL)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Dekel Bar (ISR)
Michael Laser (USA)
Mehdi Bouras (ALG)
Joshua Jones (GBR)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Austin Karosi (USA)
Filip Veger (CRO)
William Kendall (WC) (USA)
Samneang Long (CAM)
6-2 6-3
R16Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Mick Lescure (3) (FRA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-4 6-3
R16Ting Yu Chuang (TPE)
Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)
Julien Demois (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Wan Gao (2) (CHN)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Pannhara Mam (WC) (USA)
Phalkun Mam (CAM)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabor Csonka (12) (HUN)Michael Laser (1) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergey Shipilov (16) (UZB)Yang Lu (2) (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dekel Bar (3) (ISR)Phillip Anderson (14) (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Minh-Quan Do (4) (VIE)Punn Bodhidatta (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mico Santiago (15) (USA)Konstantin Gerlakh (5) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maxi Pongratz (AUT)Temur Ismailov (9) (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mehdi Bouras (7) (ALG)Hao-Yang Hu (TPE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ting Yu Chuang (13) (TPE)Jathan Malik (GBR)3-6 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Michael Laser (1) (USA)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabor Csonka (12) (HUN)Samneang Long (WC) (CAM)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yang Lu (2) (CHN)Timo Sivapruksa (WC) (GER)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergey Shipilov (16) (UZB)Hufu Wang (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dekel Bar (3) (ISR)William Kendall (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Anderson (14) (CAN)Phalkun Mam (WC) (CAM)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Minh-Quan Do (4) (VIE)Nattan Benjasupawan (THA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Punn Bodhidatta (THA)Markus Kerner (11) (EST)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Konstantin Gerlakh (5) (RUS)Win Oo (WC) (MYA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mico Santiago (15) (USA)Felix Hutt (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maxi Pongratz (AUT)Warit Sornbutnark (6) (THA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Temur Ismailov (9) (UZB)Arman Aymond (SIN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mehdi Bouras (7) (ALG)Roy Hobbs (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hao-Yang Hu (TPE)Antoine Richard (10) (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jathan Malik (GBR)Yan Sabanin (8) (RUS)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Ting Yu Chuang (13) (TPE)Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Cambodia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Cambodia F2 Futures?