ATP Caltanissetta Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Caltanissetta Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Caltanissetta Challenger Event Details:

2016-06-06Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Caltanissetta Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPaolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFPaolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFMatteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFPaolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAlessandro Giannessi (ITA)Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMatteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Gianluigi Quinzi (WC) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Laslo Djere (SRB)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Lama (CHL)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Elias Ymer (3) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Marko Tepavac (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Omar Giacalone (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Julian Reister (PR) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Santiago Giraldo (5) (COL)6-2 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Gianluigi Quinzi (WC) (ITA)Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (SRB)Filippo Volandri (ITA)7-6(7) 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (CHL)Filip Horansky (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Alejandro Gonzalez (6) (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (3) (SWE)Yan Bai (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Nicolas Jarry (Q) (CHL)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Marko Tepavac (SRB)Antonio Massara (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Pedja Krstin (8) (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (WC) (ITA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (7) (ESP)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Sumit Nagal (Q) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Julian Reister (PR) (GER)Thiemo de Bakker (4) (NLD)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (5) (COL)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-3 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (WC) (ITA)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-2 1-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuido Andreozzi (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Marcelo Arevalo (3) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-1 6-2
SFGuido Andreozzi (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
4-6 6-2 10-8
SFMarcelo Arevalo (3) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
James Cerretani (2) (USA)
Max Schnur (USA)
6-7(8) 6-3 10-6
QFSergio Galdos (PER)
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
Yan Bai (1) (CHN)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
QFGuido Andreozzi (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Laslo Djere (SRB)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
6-1 6-2
QFMarcelo Arevalo (3) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFJames Cerretani (2) (USA)
Max Schnur (USA)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
7-5 7-5
R16Yan Bai (1) (CHN)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
2-6 6-4 10-7
R16Sergio Galdos (PER)
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
7-6(1) 7-5
R16Guido Andreozzi (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
7-5 6-4
R16Laslo Djere (SRB)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Antonio Massara (WC) (ITA)
Ettore Zito (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
7-6(6) 6-0
R16Marcelo Arevalo (3) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-3 7-6(8)
R16James Cerretani (2) (USA)
Max Schnur (USA)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
6-0 5-7 11-9
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sumit Nagal (6) (IND)Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Andres Molteni (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Filip Horansky (3) (SVK)Yannick Hanfmann (7) (GER)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Antonio Massara (ITA)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Marco Di Prima (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sumit Nagal (6) (IND)Giuseppe Ricciardi (WC) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andres Molteni (ARG)Caio Zampieri (2) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Daniel Elahi Galan (5) (COL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Filip Horansky (3) (SVK)Simon Navarro (CHL)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yannick Hanfmann (7) (GER)Ettore Zito (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergio Galdos (PER)Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Antonio Massara (ITA)Riccardo Ghedin (8) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Di Prima (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Ricciardi (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sumit Nagal (6) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andres Molteni (ARG)Max Schnur (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Marco Gulisano (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Elahi Galan (5) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filip Horansky (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Navarro (CHL)Davide Ragonese (WC) (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ettore Zito (WC) (ITA)Nicola Montani (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yannick Hanfmann (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Galdos (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Massara (ITA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ghedin (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]