ATP Caloundra Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Caloundra Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Caloundra Challenger Event Details:

2011-02-07Hard
OutdoorCaloundra, Queensland, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Caloundra Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGrega Zemlja (5) (SLO)Bernard Tomic (7) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFGrega Zemlja (5) (SLO)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-1 0-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFBernard Tomic (7) (AUS)Matthew Ebden (8) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFDanai Udomchoke (THA)Marinko Matosevic (1) (AUS)7-6(1) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFGrega Zemlja (5) (SLO)Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFBernard Tomic (7) (AUS)Ivo Klec (GER)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFMatthew Ebden (8) (AUS)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marinko Matosevic (1) (AUS)Brydan Klein (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Danai Udomchoke (THA)Greg Jones (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)James Lemke (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Grega Zemlja (5) (SLO)Philip Bester (CAN)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Bernard Tomic (7) (AUS)John Millman (AUS)1-6 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (GER)Paolo Lorenzi (3) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matthew Ebden (8) (AUS)Tsung-Hua Yang (Q) (TPE)6-0 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (1) (AUS)Di Wu (Q) (CHN)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (AUS)Nick Lindahl (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (THA)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)4-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Greg Jones (AUS)Jan Hernych (6) (CZE)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)Daniel Yoo (Q) (KOR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Lemke (WC) (AUS)Michael Yani (USA)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Philip Bester (CAN)James Ward (GBR)4-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (5) (SLO)James Duckworth (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bernard Tomic (7) (AUS)Peter Polansky (CAN)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32John Millman (AUS)Samuel Groth (AUS)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (GER)Dusan Lojda (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (3) (ITA)Benjamin Mitchell (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (8) (AUS)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (Q) (TPE)Mao-Xin Gong (SE) (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)Matthew Barton (WC) (AUS)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Lukas Rosol (2) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatthew Ebden (3) (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Ivo Klec (GER)
6-3 3-6 [10-1]
SFPavol Cervenak (SVK)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Sadik Kadir (4) (AUS)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
6-4 2-6 [10-6]
SFMatthew Ebden (3) (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFPavol Cervenak (SVK)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Matthew Barton (WC) (AUS)
Michael Look (AUS)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFSadik Kadir (4) (AUS)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-2 5-7 [10-7]
QFMatthew Ebden (3) (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-3 6-2
QFFlavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
James Duckworth (WC) (AUS)
James Lemke (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Colin Ebelthite (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Matthew Barton (WC) (AUS)
Michael Look (AUS)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-1 6-4
R16Sadik Kadir (4) (AUS)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Greg Jones (WC) (AUS)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
R16Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Philip Bester (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-3 6-7(7) [10-5]
R16Matthew Ebden (3) (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16James Duckworth (WC) (AUS)
James Lemke (AUS)
Carsten Ball (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
WO
R16Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dayne Kelly (6) (AUS)Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Di Wu (5) (CHN)Vasek Pospisil (2) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tsung-Hua Yang (3) (TPE)Joseph Sirianni (7) (AUS)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Daniel Yoo (8) (KOR)Michael Venus (4) (NZL)6-4 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)Maverick Banes (AUS)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dayne Kelly (6) (AUS)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vasek Pospisil (2) (CAN)Jared Easton (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Di Wu (5) (CHN)Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tsung-Hua Yang (3) (TPE)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Sirianni (7) (AUS)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Venus (4) (NZL)Isaac Frost (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Yoo (8) (KOR)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)Calum Puttergill (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maverick Banes (AUS)Scott Robertson (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Burnham Arlidge (GBR)Nathan Willis (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dayne Kelly (6) (AUS)Scott Puodziunas (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vasek Pospisil (2) (CAN)Michael Look (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jared Easton (AUS)Sadik Kadir (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (AUS)Nima Roshan (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Di Wu (5) (CHN)Adam Feeney (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tsung-Hua Yang (3) (TPE)Joel Lindner (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Colin Ebelthite (AUS)Andrew Gregory (AUS)4-6 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marcus Daniell (NZL)Sean Berman (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Sirianni (7) (AUS)Luke Immanuel Harvey (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Venus (4) (NZL)Mark Richards (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Isaac Frost (AUS)Robert Smeets (WC) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)Andrew Mcleod (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Yoo (8) (KOR)Erik Chvojka (CAN)7-6(13) 7-6(5) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Caloundra Challenger draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Caloundra Challenger?