ATP Caloundra Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Caloundra Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Caloundra Challenger Event Details:

2007-11-19Hard
OutdoorCaloundra, Queensland, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Caloundra Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoseph Sirianni (8) (AUS)Todd Widom (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFJoseph Sirianni (8) (AUS)Samuel Groth (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFTodd Widom (USA)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)1-6 7-6(11) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJoseph Sirianni (8) (AUS)Alun Jones (1) (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFSamuel Groth (AUS)Nick Lindahl (3) (AUS)6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFWoong-Sun Jun (KOR)Nima Roshan (Q) (USA)3-6 7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFTodd Widom (USA)Robert Smeets (2) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alun Jones (1) (AUS)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (8) (AUS)Ti Chen (TPE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nick Lindahl (3) (AUS)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Samuel Groth (AUS)Andrew Coelho (AUS)6-7(9) 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nima Roshan (Q) (USA)Miles Armstrong (WC) (AUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Todd Widom (USA)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (5) (YUG)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robert Smeets (2) (AUS)Andrew Thomas (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alun Jones (1) (AUS)Greg Jones (AUS)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (TPE)Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (8) (AUS)Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (3) (AUS)Steven Goh (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (AUS)Kaden Hensel (WC) (AUS)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Andrew Coelho (AUS)Jose Statham (NZL)6-4 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Samuel Groth (AUS)Grega Zemlja (7) (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Adam Feeney (6) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)Conor Niland (IRL)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miles Armstrong (WC) (AUS)Joshua Crowe (LL) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nima Roshan (Q) (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (4) (RSA)6-7(9) 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (5) (YUG)Peter Clarke (IRL)6-7(3) 7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Todd Widom (USA)Rameez Junaid (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Thomas (WC) (AUS)Myles Blake (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (2) (AUS)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTi Chen (4) (TPE)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
6-2 6-3
SFIvan Cerovic (CRO)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Strahinja Bobusic (AUS)
5-7 6-2 [10-5]
SFTi Chen (4) (TPE)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
6-2 6-1
QFMiles Armstrong (AUS)
Strahinja Bobusic (AUS)
Adam Feeney (1) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
6-3 7-6(7)
QFIvan Cerovic (CRO)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
Samuel Groth (3) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
7-6(1) 6-3
QFTi Chen (4) (TPE)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-4 6-2
QFColin Ebelthite (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-3]
R16Adam Feeney (1) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Strahinja Bobusic (AUS)
Kaden Hensel (WC) (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
4-6 7-6(1) [10-4]
R16Samuel Groth (3) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
6-0 6-4
R16Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Evan O'neil (AUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Ti Chen (4) (TPE)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Steven Goh (WC) (AUS)
Andrew Thomas (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Andrew Coelho (AUS)
Greg Jones (AUS)
WO
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Joshua Crowe (WC) (AUS)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
6-2 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marinko Matosevic (1) (AUS)Evan O'neil (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Ebden (2) (AUS)Strahinja Bobusic (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Myles Blake (3) (GBR)Dayne Kelly (8) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nima Roshan (4) (USA)Joshua Crowe (6) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marinko Matosevic (1) (AUS)David Jeflea (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Evan O'neil (AUS)Joel Lindner (7) (AUS)6-7(2) 7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Matthew Ebden (2) (AUS)Jared Easton (WC) (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Strahinja Bobusic (AUS)Andrew Roberts (5) (AUS)5-7 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Myles Blake (3) (GBR)Adam Staub (NZL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dayne Kelly (8) (AUS)Roel Oostdam (NED)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nima Roshan (4) (USA)Matheson Klein (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Crowe (6) (AUS)Jurek Stasiak (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marinko Matosevic (1) (AUS)Mark Mccook (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Jeflea (AUS)Simon Merrin (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Evan O'neil (AUS)Patrick Ganet (WC) (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joel Lindner (7) (AUS)Klaus Weber (WC) (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Ebden (2) (AUS)Jason Antoniolli (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jared Easton (WC) (AUS)Alex Bothe (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Strahinja Bobusic (AUS)Adon Kronk (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Roberts (5) (AUS)Alan Poric (AUS)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Myles Blake (3) (GBR)Dane Fernandez (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Staub (NZL)Jakob C Richardson (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roel Oostdam (NED)Leon Frost (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dayne Kelly (8) (AUS)Chris Hopkins (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nima Roshan (4) (USA)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matheson Klein (AUS)John Warner (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jurek Stasiak (POL)Ryan Agar (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (6) (AUS)Isaac Frost (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Caloundra Challenger draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Caloundra Challenger?