ATP Calgary Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Calgary Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Calgary Challenger Event Details:

2018-10-15Hard
IndoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Calgary Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvo Karlovic (2) (CRO)Jordan Thompson (1) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFJordan Thompson (1) (AUS)Casper Ruud (5) (NOR)6-7(5) 6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFIvo Karlovic (2) (CRO)Borna Gojo (Q) ()7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFJordan Thompson (1) (AUS)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFCasper Ruud (5) (NOR)Brayden Schnur (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFBorna Gojo (Q) ()Filip Peliwo (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFIvo Karlovic (2) (CRO)Roberto Quiroz (8) (ECU)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Jordan Thompson (1) (AUS)Alexis Galarneau (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Enzo Couacaud (FRA)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Brayden Schnur (CAN)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Casper Ruud (5) (NOR)Jan Choinski (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Filip Peliwo (CAN)Collin Altamirano (USA)5-7 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Borna Gojo (Q) ()Jason Jung (3) (USA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Roberto Quiroz (8) (ECU)Cem Ilkel (Alt) (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivo Karlovic (2) (CRO)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (1) (AUS)Laurent Rochette (LL) (FRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alexis Galarneau (WC) (CAN)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Tom Fawcett (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)Kevin King (USA)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (CAN)Tommy Robredo (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (GER)Stefan Kozlov (Alt) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Casper Ruud (5) (NOR)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)3-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Collin Altamirano (USA)Jay Clarke (7) (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (CAN)Pavel Krainik (WC) (CAN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Borna Gojo (Q) ()Harrison Scott (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (3) (USA)Steven Diez (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-7(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (8) (ECU)Vincent Millot (Q) (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (Alt) (TUR)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (2) (CRO)Evan King (USA)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobert Galloway (2) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
Matt Reid (1) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-4 4-6 10-6
SFMatt Reid (1) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Luis David Martinez ()
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-3 6-3
SFRobert Galloway (2) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (3) (PHL)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
3-6 6-2 12-10
QFMatt Reid (1) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
6-3 7-5
QFLuis David Martinez ()
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Hunter Reese (4) (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
7-6(3) 4-6 10-8
QFRuben Gonzales (3) (PHL)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Steven Diez (WC) (CAN)
Alexis Galarneau (CAN)
3-6 6-1 10-6
QFRobert Galloway (2) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
Jason Jung (USA)
Evan King (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Matt Reid (1) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
7-6(4) 6-7(4) 10-1
R16Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
6-3 2-6 12-10
R16Hunter Reese (4) (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
7-5 6-3
R16Luis David Martinez ()
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
7-6(6) 7-6(4)
R16Steven Diez (WC) (CAN)
Alexis Galarneau (CAN)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
6-1 3-6 10-8
R16Ruben Gonzales (3) (PHL)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Jan Choinski (GER)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Jason Jung (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Tom Fawcett (WC) (USA)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Robert Galloway (2) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
Pavel Krainik (WC) (CAN)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tom Fawcett (USA)Mikael Torpegaard (5) ()6-7(7) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (2) (ESP)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)7-5 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Vincent Millot (3) (FRA)Laurent Rochette (8) (FRA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Borna Gojo (7) ()Takanyi Garanganga (4) (ZWE)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Tom Fawcett (USA)Sekou Bangoura (1) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mikael Torpegaard (5) ()Nick Chappell (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (2) (ESP)Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Alejandro Gomez (6) (COL)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Vincent Millot (3) (FRA)Shane Nicholls (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laurent Rochette (8) (FRA)Samuel Shropshire (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Takanyi Garanganga (4) (ZWE)Strong Kirchheimer (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Borna Gojo (7) ()Andrew Ochotta (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sekou Bangoura (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Fawcett (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Chappell (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikael Torpegaard (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)Luis Patino (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Roy Smith (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gomez (6) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vincent Millot (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shane Nicholls (WC) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samuel Shropshire (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laurent Rochette (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Takanyi Garanganga (4) (ZWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Strong Kirchheimer (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Ochotta (WC) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Borna Gojo (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]