ATP Calabasas Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Calabasas Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Calabasas Challenger Event Details:

2010-10-18Hard
OutdoorCalabasas, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Calabasas Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarinko Matosevic (6) (AUS)Ryan Sweeting (2) (BAH)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarinko Matosevic (6) (AUS)Donald Young (1) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFRyan Sweeting (2) (BAH)Robert Kendrick (3) (USA)1-6 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
QFDonald Young (1) (USA)Amer Delic (USA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFMarinko Matosevic (6) (AUS)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFRobert Kendrick (3) (USA)Ryan Harrison (USA)7-6(9) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFRyan Sweeting (2) (BAH)Lester Cook (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Donald Young (1) (USA)James Lemke (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Amer Delic (USA)Jamie Baker (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Jesse Witten (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Marinko Matosevic (6) (AUS)Greg Jones (AUS)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ryan Harrison (USA)Bobby Reynolds (USA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robert Kendrick (3) (USA)Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)4-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lester Cook (USA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (Q) (GEO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ryan Sweeting (2) (BAH)Gary Sacks (WC) (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Donald Young (1) (USA)Michael Yani (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32James Lemke (AUS)Rik De Voest (RSA)7-6(5) 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (GBR)Steve Johnson (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amer Delic (USA)Kevin Kim (7) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (USA)Michael Mcclune (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Greg Jones (AUS)Daniel Kosakowski (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (6) (AUS)Ryler Deheart (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ryan Harrison (USA)Izak Van Der Merwe (5) (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (USA)Jesse Levine (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (3) (USA)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lester Cook (USA)John Millman (8) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (Q) (GEO)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gary Sacks (WC) (RSA)Cecil Mamiit (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ryan Sweeting (2) (BAH)Nicholas Monroe (Q) (USA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRyan Harrison (3) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Rik De Voest (4) (RSA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
6-3 6-3
SFRik De Voest (4) (RSA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Ryler Deheart (1) (USA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
6-4 6-4
SFRyan Harrison (3) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
6-2 7-5
QFRyler Deheart (1) (USA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Philip Bester (CAN)
Ashwin Kumar (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFRik De Voest (4) (RSA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFRyan Harrison (3) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFJohn-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Lester Cook (USA)
Amer Delic (USA)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Ryler Deheart (1) (USA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
1-6 6-1 [17-15]
R16Philip Bester (CAN)
Ashwin Kumar (USA)
Brett Joelson (WC) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Rik De Voest (4) (RSA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Andrew Gerst (WC) (USA)
Gary Sacks (RSA)
6-3 6-2
R16Greg Jones (AUS)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Christopher Klingemann (Q) (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-0 3-6 [10-3]
R16Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
Carsten Ball (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Ryan Harrison (3) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Mark Ein (WC) (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Lester Cook (USA)
Amer Delic (USA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-4]
R16John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
David Martin (2) (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
2-6 6-3 [11-9]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (WC) (ESP)Giovanni Lapentti (1) (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Blake Strode (6) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicholas Monroe (5) (USA)Philip Bester (3) (CAN)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Kosakowski (USA)Christopher Klingemann (7) (USA)2-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Giovanni Lapentti (1) (ECU)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (WC) (ESP)Phillip Simmonds (8) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Michael Venus (2) (NZL)6-3 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Blake Strode (6) (USA)Andrew Gerst (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philip Bester (3) (CAN)Trent Aaron (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Monroe (5) (USA)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Kosakowski (USA)Andrew Anderson (4) (RSA)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Klingemann (7) (USA)Zac Tsai (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Lapentti (1) (ECU)Bye
Q3Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)Dennis Mkrtchian (WC) (USA)2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (WC) (ESP)Jeremy Mitchell (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Simmonds (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Michael Venus (2) (NZL)Bye
Q3Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Brad Benedict (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Gerst (WC) (USA)Zeke Hindle (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Blake Strode (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Philip Bester (3) (CAN)Bye
Q3Trent Aaron (USA)Wyatt Haughton (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Marcos Giron (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Monroe (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Andrew Anderson (4) (RSA)Bye
Q3Daniel Kosakowski (USA)Alex Bartlett (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zac Tsai (WC) (USA)Michael Hui (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Klingemann (7) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Calabasas Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Calabasas Challenger?