ATP Calabasas Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Calabasas Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Calabasas Challenger Event Details:

2003-04-07Hard
OutdoorCalabasas, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Calabasas Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJerome Golmard (FRA)Lars Burgsmuller (2) (DEU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFJerome Golmard (FRA)Nicolas Thomann (6) (FRA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFLars Burgsmuller (2) (DEU)Cecil Mamiit (3) (PHL)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFNicolas Thomann (6) (FRA)Glenn Weiner (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJerome Golmard (FRA)Jeff Salzenstein (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFCecil Mamiit (3) (PHL)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (8) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFLars Burgsmuller (2) (DEU)Ricardo Mello (7) (BRA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Glenn Weiner (Q) (USA)Emin Agaev (Q) (AZE)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Thomann (6) (FRA)Noam Okun (ISR)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jerome Golmard (FRA)Maximilian Abel (DEU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Ivan Miranda (5) (PER)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (8) (RUS)Jack Brasington (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Cecil Mamiit (3) (PHL)Michael Joyce (Q) (USA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ricardo Mello (7) (BRA)Kevin Kim (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lars Burgsmuller (2) (DEU)Alex Kim (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Glenn Weiner (Q) (USA)Justin Gimelstob (1) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Emin Agaev (Q) (AZE)Robert Yim (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Noam Okun (ISR)Bob Bryan (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Thomann (6) (FRA)Gary Sacks (WC) (ZAF)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maximilian Abel (DEU)Robert Kendrick (4) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jerome Golmard (FRA)Andres Dellatorre (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Zack Fleishman (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (5) (PER)Jamil Al Agba (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (8) (RUS)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jack Brasington (USA)Mashiska Washington (Q) (USA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Michael Joyce (Q) (USA)Hermes Gamonal (CHL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (3) (PHL)Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (7) (BRA)Paul Goldstein (USA)6-3 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (USA)Eric Taino (PHL)7-6(10) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Kim (USA)Alexandre Simoni (BRA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Lars Burgsmuller (2) (DEU)Jimmy Wang ()6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJustin Gimelstob (2) (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-3 6-3
SFKevin Kim (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Paul Goldstein (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-2
SFJustin Gimelstob (2) (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Mark Merklein (4) (BHS)
Eric Taino (PHL)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
QFKevin Kim (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Brandon Coupe (1) (USA)
Rick Leach (USA)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
QFPaul Goldstein (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Stephen Huss (3) (AUS)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
6-2 5-7 6-3
QFMark Merklein (4) (BHS)
Eric Taino (PHL)
Lars Burgsmuller (DEU)
Noam Okun (ISR)
7-5 6-2
QFJustin Gimelstob (2) (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Jerome Golmard (FRA)
Nicolas Thomann (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Brandon Coupe (1) (USA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Jason Cook (Q) (USA)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R16Kevin Kim (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
6-7(2) 6-1 7-6(7)
R16Stephen Huss (3) (AUS)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Troy Budgen (WC) (AUS)
Grant Doyle (AUS)
6-5 Retired
R16Paul Goldstein (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
Alex Kim (USA)
7-6(6) 6-7(6) 6-1
R16Lars Burgsmuller (DEU)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Diego Ayala (WC) (USA)
Jack Brasington (USA)
6-4 5-7 7-5
R16Mark Merklein (4) (BHS)
Eric Taino (PHL)
Hermes Gamonal (CHL)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Jerome Golmard (FRA)
Nicolas Thomann (FRA)
Jamil Al Agba (WC) (USA)
Kean Feeder (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Justin Gimelstob (2) (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Joyce (1) (USA)Alexander Reichel (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Emin Agaev (2) (AZE)Diego Ayala (8) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Glenn Weiner (3) (USA)Travis Rettenmaier (USA)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mashiska Washington (4) (USA)Nenad Toroman (5) (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Joyce (1) (USA)Scott Willinsky (JAM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Reichel (USA)Rafael de Mesa (7) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emin Agaev (2) (AZE)Mike Youn (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diego Ayala (8) (USA)Desi Mcbride (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Glenn Weiner (3) (USA)Eric Basica (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Mirko Pehar (6) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mashiska Washington (4) (USA)Bradley Sceney (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nenad Toroman (5) (USA)Noah Newman (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Joyce (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scott Willinsky (JAM)Jeffrey Das (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Reichel (USA)Sam Querrey (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rafael de Mesa (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emin Agaev (2) (AZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mike Youn (WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Desi Mcbride (WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Ayala (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Glenn Weiner (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eric Basica (USA)Stephen Huss (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Kean Feeder (USA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mirko Pehar (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mashiska Washington (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bradley Sceney (AUS)Trent Aaron (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Noah Newman (WC) (USA)Cameron Ball (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nenad Toroman (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jason Cook (2) (USA)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
Mirko Pehar (1) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
6-3 6-7(2) 7-5
Q2Mirko Pehar (1) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Trent Aaron (WC) (USA)
Bradley Sceney (AUS)
6-3 6-0
Q2Jason Cook (2) (USA)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
Eric Basica (USA)
Mashiska Washington (USA)
6-3 6-2


What's your opinion on the ATP Calabasas Challenger draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Calabasas Challenger?