ATP CYPRUS F1 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The CYPRUS F1 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


CYPRUS F1 FUTURES Event Details:

2013-11-11Clay
OutdoorNicosia, Cyprus
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the CYPRUS F1 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBastian Trinker (3) (AUT)Laslo Djere (6) (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFBastian Trinker (3) (AUT)Sam Barry (1) (IRL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFLaslo Djere (6) (SRB)Francesco Picco (5) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFSam Barry (1) (IRL)Marco Bortolotti (7) (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFBastian Trinker (3) (AUT)Peter Heller (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFLaslo Djere (6) (SRB)Andre Gaspar Murta (4) (POR)6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
QFFrancesco Picco (5) (ITA)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sam Barry (1) (IRL)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (7) (ITA)Francesco Borgo (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bastian Trinker (3) (AUT)Theo Fournerie (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Peter Heller (GER)Vladyslav Manafov (8) (UKR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (6) (SRB)Daniel Uhlig (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Gaspar Murta (4) (POR)Keivon Tabrizi (Q) (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Francesco Picco (5) (ITA)Davide Melchiorre (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Glancy (IRL)Michal Schmid (2) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sam Barry (1) (IRL)Isade Juneau (CAN)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Alexander Lazov (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesco Borgo (ITA)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (7) (ITA)Emanuele Molina (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (3) (AUT)Tomas Bod (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Theo Fournerie (FRA)David Porter (Q) (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Heller (GER)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vladyslav Manafov (8) (UKR)Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (6) (SRB)George Kallis (WC) (CYP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Uhlig (GER)Andreas Aravis (Q) (CYP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Keivon Tabrizi (Q) (SUI)Aleksandar Mihailovski (Q) (BUL)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andre Gaspar Murta (4) (POR)Killian Davanzo (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Francesco Picco (5) (ITA)Christos Hadjigeorgiou (WC) (CYP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Davide Melchiorre (ITA)Sergis Kyratzis (WC) (CYP)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Glancy (IRL)Marcos Asvestas (WC) (CYP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (2) (CZE)Vadim Chergov (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrancesco Borgo (1) (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (2) (ROU)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
6-2 6-1
SFFrancesco Borgo (1) (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Christos Hadjigeorgiou (CYP)
Sergis Kyratzis (CYP)
6-2 6-2
SFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (2) (ROU)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Alexander Lazov (3) (BUL)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
QFFrancesco Borgo (1) (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Daniel Uhlig (GER)
6-2 6-2
QFChristos Hadjigeorgiou (CYP)
Sergis Kyratzis (CYP)
Aria Harajchi (SUI)
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)
6-2 6-3
QFAlexander Lazov (3) (BUL)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
7-5 6-4
QFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (2) (ROU)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Killian Davanzo (SUI)
Isade Juneau (CAN)
7-5 3-6 [10-8]
R16Francesco Borgo (1) (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Edmond Aynedjian (CYP)
George Christodoulou (CYP)
6-2 6-2
R16Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Daniel Uhlig (GER)
Aleksandar Mihailovski (WC) (BUL)
Bojan Popovic (CYP)
6-3 4-6 [10-2]
R16Christos Hadjigeorgiou (CYP)
Sergis Kyratzis (CYP)
Davide Melchiorre (4) (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Aria Harajchi (SUI)
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)
Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
George Kallis (CYP)
Christos Trikomitis (CYP)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexander Lazov (3) (BUL)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
David Porter (GBR)
Adam Skalsky (GBR)
6-4 6-0
R16Killian Davanzo (SUI)
Isade Juneau (CAN)
Vadim Chergov (BUL)
Laslo Djere (SRB)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (2) (ROU)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)
Peter Heller (GER)
6-1 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andreas Aravis (CYP)Alexey Nikiforov (1) (RUS)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)Aria Harajchi (WC) (SUI)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Killian Davanzo (3) (SUI)Eleftherios Neos (WC) (CYP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (4) (ROU)Leandros Papayiannis (CYP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Porter (5) (GBR)Edmond Aynedjian (CYP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Bod (SVK)Athos Stoupenos (CYP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Mihailovski (BUL)Bojan Popovic (CYP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vadim Chergov (BUL)Christos Trikomitis (CYP)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Nikiforov (1) (RUS)Adam Martin (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Aravis (CYP)Igor Chernyshev (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)Ercole Di Ianni (2) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aria Harajchi (WC) (SUI)Charalambos Vassiliou (CYP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Killian Davanzo (3) (SUI)Panayiotis Parapanos (CYP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eleftherios Neos (WC) (CYP)Andreas Stylianou (CYP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (4) (ROU)Constantinos Ioannides (WC) (CYP)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Leandros Papayiannis (CYP)Konstantinos Kleanthous (CYP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Porter (5) (GBR)George Christodoulou (CYP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edmond Aynedjian (CYP)Enrico Craighero (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Athos Stoupenos (CYP)Pietro Miki (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Bod (SVK)Andrej Kovacevic (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bojan Popovic (CYP)George Charalambous (CYP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Mihailovski (BUL)Giannis Neophytou (CYP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christos Trikomitis (CYP)Charilaos-Marios Iakovides (CYP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vadim Chergov (BUL)Costantinos Christoforou (CYP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Nikiforov (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Adam Martin (CZE)Bye
Q3Andreas Aravis (CYP)Bye
Q3Igor Chernyshev (RUS)Bye
Q3Ercole Di Ianni (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)Bye
Q3Charalambos Vassiliou (CYP)Bye
Q3Aria Harajchi (WC) (SUI)Bye
Q3Killian Davanzo (3) (SUI)Bye
Q3Panayiotis Parapanos (CYP)Bye
Q3Eleftherios Neos (WC) (CYP)Bye
Q3Andreas Stylianou (CYP)Bye
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Constantinos Ioannides (WC) (CYP)Bye
Q3Leandros Papayiannis (CYP)Bye
Q3Konstantinos Kleanthous (CYP)Bye
Q3David Porter (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3George Christodoulou (CYP)Bye
Q3Edmond Aynedjian (CYP)Bye
Q3Enrico Craighero (ITA)Bye
Q3Athos Stoupenos (CYP)Bye
Q3Pietro Miki (WC) (GRE)Bye
Q3Andrej Kovacevic (WC) (CAN)Bye
Q3Tomas Bod (SVK)Bye
Q3George Charalambous (CYP)Bye
Q3Bojan Popovic (CYP)Bye
Q3Aleksandar Mihailovski (BUL)Adam Skalsky (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Giannis Neophytou (CYP)Bye
Q3Christos Trikomitis (CYP)Bye
Q3Charilaos-Marios Iakovides (CYP)Bye
Q3Vadim Chergov (BUL)Christos Sidiropoulos (GRE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Costantinos Christoforou (CYP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP CYPRUS F1 FUTURES draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win CYPRUS F1 FUTURES?