ATP CROATIA 2 SATELLITE Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The CROATIA 2 SATELLITE Discussion!


Share This...


CROATIA 2 SATELLITE Event Details:

2000-04-17Clay
Outdoor, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the CROATIA 2 SATELLITE draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Beros (3) (CRO)Uros Vico (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFIvan Beros (5) (CRO)Rogier Wassen (1) (NLD)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFUros Vico (Q) (ITA)Kornel Bardoczky (5) (HUN)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFRogier Wassen (1) (NLD)Ivan Cinkus (CRO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFIvan Beros (3) (CRO)Ivo Klec (5) (SVK)6-0 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFKornel Bardoczky (5) (HUN)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFUros Vico (Q) (ITA)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (8) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Rogier Wassen (1) (NLD)Tamas Gyorgy (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivan Cinkus (CRO)Jan Minar (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivan Beros (3) (CRO)Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (SVK)Juraj Hasko (5) (SVK)2-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (5) (HUN)Davor Grgic (CRO)WO[H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (4) (ROU)Laszlo Fono (HUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (8) (ESP)Duje Mrduljas (CRO)6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Uros Vico (2WC) (ITA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Rogier Wassen (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Tamas Gyorgy (Q) (HUN)Jernej Karner (SLO)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Minar (CZE)Thorsten Wolff (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Cinkus (8) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ivan Beros (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)Jaroslav Pospisil (WC) (CZE)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (Q) (SVK)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Juraj Hasko (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (5) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Davor Grgic (CRO)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Laszlo Fono (HUN)Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Duje Mrduljas (CRO)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Uros Vico (2WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAngel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (4) (ESP)
Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)
Victor Hanescu (2) (ROU)
Maik Nerer ()
7-5 5-7 6-3
FKornel Bardoczky (4) (HUN)
Laszlo Fono (HUN)
Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)
Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)
6-4 6-2
SFAngel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)
Uros Vico (1) (ITA)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
6-4 2-6 6-2
SFVictor Hanescu (2) (ROU)
Maik Nerer ()
Ivan Cinkus (3WC) (CRO)
Davor Grgic (CRO)
WO
SFKornel Bardoczky (4) (HUN)
Laszlo Fono (HUN)
Uros Vico (1) (ITA)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
WO
SFZoltan Boroczky (HUN)
Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)
Ivan Beros (CRO)
Juraj Hasko (SVK)
WO
QFUros Vico (1) (ITA)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
Thorsten Wolff (GER)
6-0 4-6 6-1
QFUros Vico (1) (ITA)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Marc Herter (1) (GER)
Thorsten Wolff (GER)
WO
QFKornel Bardoczky (4) (HUN)
Laszlo Fono (HUN)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFAngel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (4) (ESP)
Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)
Zoltan Boroczky (4) (HUN)
Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)
6-4 6-7(8) 6-3
QFIvan Cinkus (CRO)
Davor Grgic (CRO)
Ivan Beros (CRO)
Juraj Hasko (SVK)
6-2 6-3
QFZoltan Boroczky (HUN)
Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)
Victor Hanescu (3) (ROU)
Maik Nerer ()
7-6(17) 4-6 6-3
QFVictor Hanescu (ROU)
Maik Nerer ()
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Laszlo Fono (HUN)
6-4 6-3
QFIvan Beros (CRO)
Juraj Hasko (SVK)
Ivan Cinkus (2) (CRO)
Davor Grgic (CRO)
6-2 2-2 Retired
R16Uros Vico (1) (ITA)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Tomas Catar (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
6-3 2-1 Retired
R16Marc Herter (GER)
Thorsten Wolff (GER)
Tomaz Berendijas (SLO)
Jernej Karner (SLO)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (4) (ESP)
Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)
Tomas Janci (SVK)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)
Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)
6-4 4-6 6-4
R16Ivan Beros (CRO)
Juraj Hasko (SVK)
Marko Kovacevic (CRO)
Bosko Simundza ()
4-6 6-2 6-2
R16Ivan Cinkus (3) (CRO)
Davor Grgic (CRO)
Mikhail Filima (UKR)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
6-1 6-1
R16Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Maik Nerer ()
Josef Nesticky (WC) (CZE)
Stefan Vargolici (ROU)
7-5 6-1
R16Kornel Bardoczky (2) (HUN)
Laszlo Fono (HUN)
Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)
Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)Andreas Seppi (1) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laszlo Fono (2) (HUN)Sebastian Niedermayer (2) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jan Minar (3) (CZE)Ionut Captan (3) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marc Herter (4) (GER)Marko Kovacevic (4) (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)Daniel Santl (5) (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jernej Karner (6) (SLO)Ante Matijevic (6) (CRO)7-5 5-7 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Bosko Simundza ()Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Miran Cej ()Tomislav Peric (CRO)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Victor Hanescu (1) (ROU)Rogier Wassen (1) (NLD)6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Duje Mrduljas (CRO)Jan Minar (CZE)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)Marko Kovacevic (3) (CRO)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Laszlo Fono (4) (HUN)Sebastian Niedermayer (4) (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1James Smith (GBR)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michael Dalus (AUT)Kruno Zrinski (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)Ivo Klec (SVK)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Miklos Jancso (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)Vedran Skaricic (1) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreas Seppi (ITA)Farhad Tadayon (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laszlo Fono (2) (HUN)Alessandro Motti (2) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)Jurica Pivcevic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jan Minar (3) (CZE)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (3) (AND)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ionut Captan (ROU)Marko Marevic ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marc Herter (4) (GER)Christian Findeisen (4) ()WO[H2H]
Q2Marko Kovacevic (CRO)Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)Marin Bradaric (5) (CRO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Santl (SLO)Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jernej Karner (6) (SLO)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ante Matijevic (CRO)Jure Kekez ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christian Requeni-Sivera (7) (ESP)James Smith (7) (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q2Bosko Simundza ()Michael Dalus (AUT)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Miran Cej (8) ()Aleksander Vlaski (8) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Peric (WC) (CRO)Maik Nerer (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rogier Wassen (1) (NLD)Aleksander Slovic (1) (SRB)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Victor Hanescu (ROU)Bosko Simundza ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jan Minar (CZE)Simone Appio (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Duje Mrduljas (CRO)Alessandro Beyer ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)Markus Krenn (3) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marko Kovacevic (CRO)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laszlo Fono (4) (HUN)Sasha Rampazzo (4) (ITA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)Ante Matijevic (CRO)2-6 5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2James Smith (GBR)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)Aeron Martinovic (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Dalus (6) (AUT)Marian Leysek (6) (SVK)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kruno Zrinski (CRO)Stefan Vargolici (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (7) (ESP)Tomaz Berendijas (7) (SLO)6-7(4) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ivo Klec (SVK)Aleksander Vlaski ()7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (8) (ESP)Gianluca Bazzica (8) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miklos Jancso (HUN)Andrei Mlendea (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vedran Skaricic (WC) ()Jerko Franic (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreas Seppi (ITA)Alexander Karpenko (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Farhad Tadayon (16) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laszlo Fono (2) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (ITA)Pedro Gedda (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jurica Pivcevic ()Toma Sosic (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Niedermayer (15) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Minar (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)Miro Trgo (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ionut Captan (ROU)Dominik Wagner ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marko Marevic (13WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marc Herter (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Findeisen ()Mario Kosor (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)Toni Dobronic (WC) ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marko Kovacevic (14) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marin Bradaric (WC) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Santl (SLO)Djordjo Galasso ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (11) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jernej Karner (6) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Antej Jelenic (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jure Kekez ()Izudim Zunic (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ante Matijevic (12) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Smith (7) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)Oliver Topic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bosko Simundza ()Jose-Gustavo Moreira (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Dalus (10) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Vlaski (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miran Cej ()Michal Varsanyi (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Peric (WC) (CRO)Thomas Muller (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maik Nerer (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rogier Wassen (1) (NLD)Costin Corneanu (1) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Slovic (SRB)Gerard Piper ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bosko Simundza ()Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victor Hanescu (ROU)Matjaz Pogacnik (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Minar (2) (CZE)Ivan Vajda (2) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Simone Appio (ITA)Martin Zemla (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Beyer ()Claudiu Antonescu (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Duje Mrduljas (CRO)Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)Jurica Pivcevic (3) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Markus Krenn (AUT)Domaguj Wagner ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marko Kovacevic (CRO)Pasko Barovic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Richard Dasek (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Laszlo Fono (4) (HUN)Ziga Janskovec (4) (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)Nikola Martinovic (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ante Matijevic (CRO)Ezequiel Arechavaleta (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3James Smith (5) (GBR)Josef Nesticky (5) (CZE)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)Luca Giordano (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aeron Martinovic (AUS)Sandro Costa (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marian Leysek (6) (SVK)Jacopo Tezza (6) (ITA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michael Dalus (AUT)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefan Vargolici (ROU)Goran Bozic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kruno Zrinski (CRO)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomaz Berendijas (7) (SLO)Christian Voss (7) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)Alexander Karpenko (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Vlaski ()Christian Findeisen ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivo Klec (SVK)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Bazzica (8) (ITA)Aleksandr Yarmola (8) (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Slavko Radman-Livaja ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrei Mlendea (ROU)Jiri Heinisch (CZE)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miklos Jancso (HUN)Albert Loncaric (CRO)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Rogier Wassen (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Costin Corneanu ()Boris Kukoc (CRO)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q4Gerard Piper ()Jerko Franic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Aleksander Slovic (SRB)Maik Nerer ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)Luka Kukulic (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Bosko Simundza ()Christian Magg (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Matjaz Pogacnik (SLO)Mattheo Pavan (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Victor Hanescu (15) (ROU)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ivan Vajda (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jan Minar (CZE)Thomas Herman (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Simone Appio (ITA)Djordjo Galasso ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Martin Zemla (CZE)David Vukasinec (AUS)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alessandro Beyer ()Thomas Muller (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Claudiu Antonescu (ROU)Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Duje Mrduljas (CRO)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sergei Yaroshenko (16) (UKR)Vide Konjevod (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jurica Pivcevic ()Tomislav Delivuk ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Markus Krenn (AUT)Farhad Tadayon (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Domaguj Wagner ()Ionut Captan (ROU)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Pasko Barovic ()Marko Despot ()2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Marko Kovacevic (CRO)Damir Petras (CRO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Richard Dasek (CZE)Jure Kekez ()7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Tiago Galvao (14) (BRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Laszlo Fono (4) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ziga Janskovec (SLO)Pedro Gedda (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Nikola Martinovic (CRO)Izudim Zunic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)Marek Hubaty (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Arechavaleta (ARG)Lukas Fricker (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ante Matijevic (CRO)Sasa Gregurincic (CRO)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)Szabolcs Gelanyi (HUN)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Christian Requeni-Sivera (13) (ESP)Petr Langa (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Josef Nesticky (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4James Smith (WC) (GBR)Tomislav Peric (CRO)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)Ali Relata (CRO)0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Mario Strinic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Luca Giordano (ITA)Stefan Seywald (AUT)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)Jozsef Krocsko (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Sandro Costa (GER)Daniele Mazzi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Aeron Martinovic (11) (AUS)Paolo Surian (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marian Leysek (6) (SVK)Dario Pizzato (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jacopo Tezza (ITA)Andreas Seppi (ITA)0-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Michael Dalus (AUT)Miran Cej ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Michal Varsanyi (SVK)Jose-Gustavo Moreira (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Goran Bozic ()Kristijan Schneider ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Stefan Vargolici (ROU)Miro Trgo ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)Dominik Wagner ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Kruno Zrinski (CRO)Daniel Santl (12) (SLO)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Tomaz Berendijas (7) (SLO)Jochen Nufer (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Christian Voss (GER)Ivor Hitrec ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alexander Karpenko (WC) (UKR)Toni Dobronic ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)Martin Rohricht ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Aleksander Vlaski ()Michael Gal (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Christian Findeisen ()Kreso Zrinski ()7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Alessandro Motti (ITA)Goran Mileta ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ivo Klec (9) (SVK)Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Gianluca Bazzica (8) (ITA)Allan Ille (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)Zlatan Meskic (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Slavko Radman-Livaja ()Florian Nufer (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Peter Kurhajec (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jiri Heinisch (CZE)Octavian Nicodim (ROU)6-3 7-6(12)[H2H]
Q4Andrei Mlendea (ROU)Mikhail Filima (UKR)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Miklos Jancso (WC) (HUN)Oliver Topic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Albert Loncaric (CRO)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (10) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Claudiu Antonescu (1) (ROU)
Stefan Vargolici (ROU)
Alexander Karpenko (WC) (UKR)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
1-6 6-4 6-1
Q2Claudiu Antonescu (1) (ROU)
Stefan Vargolici (ROU)
Tomaz Berendijas (SLO)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
3-6 6-3 6-3
Q2Alexander Karpenko (UKR)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
Tomas Janci (2) (SVK)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
4-6 7-5 6-4