ATP CHILE F5 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The CHILE F5 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


CHILE F5 FUTURES Event Details:

2000-04-24Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the CHILE F5 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMauricio Hadad (SE) (COL)Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFNicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)Federico Dondo (5) (URU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFMauricio Hadad (SE) (COL)Sergio Roitman (6) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFNicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFFederico Dondo (5) (URU)Diego Hipperdinger (ESP)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFSergio Roitman (6) (ARG)Flavio Saretta (3) (BRA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFMauricio Hadad (SE) (COL)Adrian Garcia (7) (CHL)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)Hector Moretti (1Q) (ARG)3-6 6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Miguel Miranda (Q) (CHL)6-1 7-6(10)[H2H]
R16Diego Hipperdinger (ESP)Diego Veronelli (4) (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Federico Dondo (5) (URU)Miguel Pastura (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sergio Roitman (6) (ARG)Hermes Gamonal (CHL)WO[H2H]
R16Flavio Saretta (3) (BRA)Edgardo Massa (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Adrian Garcia (7) (CHL)Rodrigo Monte (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Mauricio Hadad (SE) (COL)Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Hector Moretti (1Q) (ARG)Francisco Cabello (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)Emiliano Redondi (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Miguel Miranda (Q) (CHL)Claudio Alvarado (WC) (CHL)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Ricardo Mello (8) (BRA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Veronelli (4) (ARG)Phillip Harboe (WC) (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (ESP)Oscar Bustos (CHL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Miguel Pastura (ARG)Raul Valdes (Q) (CHL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Dondo (5) (URU)Luis Hormazabal (Q) (CHL)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (6) (ARG)Matias O'Neille (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Hermes Gamonal (CHL)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Edgardo Massa (ARG)Felipe Parada (WC) (CHL)6-7(0) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Flavio Saretta (3) (BRA)Ignasi Vila-Vila (Q) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrian Garcia (7) (CHL)Nicolas Todero (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Monte (BRA)Martin Stringari (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)Leandro Rosa (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mauricio Hadad (SE) (COL)Rodrigo Cerdera (2) (ARG)6-0 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Adriano Ferreira (2) (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
7-6(6) Retired
SFJuan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Gustavo Marcaccio (4) (ARG)
Hector Moretti (ARG)
2-6 6-3 6-2
SFAdriano Ferreira (2) (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Federico Dondo (URU)
Alejandro Olivera (URU)
3-6 6-3 6-2
QFJuan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Leonardo Olguin (ARG)
Martin Stringari (ARG)
7-5 7-6(6)
QFGustavo Marcaccio (4) (ARG)
Hector Moretti (ARG)
Hermes Gamonal (CHL)
Raul Valdes (CHL)
WO
QFFederico Dondo (URU)
Alejandro Olivera (URU)
Emiliano Redondi (3) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
7-5 7-5
QFAdriano Ferreira (2) (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Miguel Miranda (WC) (CHL)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
WO
R16Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Jaime Fillol (1) (CHL)
Adrian Garcia (CHL)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Leonardo Olguin (ARG)
Martin Stringari (ARG)
Matias O'Neille (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
2-6 6-4 6-2
R16Gustavo Marcaccio (4) (ARG)
Hector Moretti (ARG)
Paul Capdeville (WC) (CHL)
Sergio Cortes (CHL)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Hermes Gamonal (CHL)
Raul Valdes (CHL)
Rodrigo Pena (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Federico Dondo (URU)
Alejandro Olivera (URU)
Diego Bracco (ARG)
Diego Hipperdinger (ESP)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Emiliano Redondi (3) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
Leandro Rosa (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Miguel Miranda (WC) (CHL)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)
Miguel Pastura (ARG)
6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
R16Adriano Ferreira (2) (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Sebastian Contador (WC) (CHL)
Phillip Harboe (CHL)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hector Moretti (1) (ARG)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (15) (ESP)1-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Miguel Miranda (CHL)Sebastian Decoud (16) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Devilder (3) (FRA)Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martin Stringari (ARG)Diego Bracco (ARG)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Luis Hormazabal (12) (CHL)Alejandro Olivera (5) (URU)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (11) (ARG)0-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Todero (9) (ARG)Andres Dellatorre (7) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Raul Valdes (10) (CHL)Pablo Gonzalez (8) (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hector Moretti (1) (ARG)Rafael Cruz (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iker Bilbao-Batiz (15) (ESP)Sergio Negrete ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miguel Miranda (CHL)Leonardo Olguin (2) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Decoud (16) (ARG)James Knuckey ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Devilder (3) (FRA)Rafael Bustos ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (14) (CHL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Stringari (ARG)Israel Vior-Diaz (4) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Diego Bracco (ARG)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Olivera (5) (URU)Jefferson Kessler (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luis Hormazabal (12) (CHL)Emilio Marissio ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)Rodrigo Pena (6) (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (11) (ARG)Julio Peralta (CHL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andres Dellatorre (7) (ARG)Bozidar Ivankovic ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Todero (9) (ARG)Andres Morales (CHL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Pablo Gonzalez (8) (COL)Lucas Engel (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raul Valdes (10) (CHL)Cristobal Toral ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Hector Moretti (1) (ARG)Gabriel Allende (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rafael Cruz (BRA)Eduardo Valdes ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergio Negrete ()Matias Silva (PER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Iker Bilbao-Batiz (15) (ESP)Jonathan Kessler (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Olguin (2) (ARG)Marco Calle (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miguel Miranda (CHL)Paul Capdeville (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3James Knuckey ()Enrique Alvarez ()5-7 4-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Decoud (16) (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Devilder (3) (FRA)Paulo Baumer (BRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Rafael Bustos ()Roberto Solari (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)Martin Backhaus (GER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (14) (CHL)Rodrigo Carrasco ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Israel Vior-Diaz (4) (ESP)Pablo Rojas-Holch ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Stringari (ARG)Felipe Gonzalez-Orellana (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()Albano Franco (BRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diego Bracco (ARG)Matias Ormaza De Paul (13) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Olivera (5) (URU)Pablo Castillo (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jefferson Kessler (BRA)Rodrigo Ramirez ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emilio Marissio ()Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luis Hormazabal (12) (CHL)Francisco Barsocchini (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Pena (6) (ARG)Juan Arenas ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)Alberto Torchia (ARG)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julio Peralta (CHL)Guillermo Gomez (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (11) (ARG)Rodrigo Lama (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andres Dellatorre (7) (ARG)Diego Sist (PRY)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Bozidar Ivankovic ()Ignacio Moyano ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andres Morales (CHL)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Todero (9) (ARG)Angelo Manns ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pablo Gonzalez (8) (COL)Miguel-Angel Carrasco ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucas Engel (BRA)Diogo Cruz (BRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Cristobal Toral ()David Anziani (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raul Valdes (10) (CHL)Ruben Tolles (COL)1-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]