ATP CHILE F4 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The CHILE F4 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


CHILE F4 FUTURES Event Details:

2000-04-17Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the CHILE F4 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSergio Roitman (6) (ARG)Mauricio Hadad (Q) (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMauricio Hadad (Q) (COL)Hermes Gamonal (CHL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFSergio Roitman (6) (ARG)Francisco Cabello (2) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFHermes Gamonal (CHL)Adrian Garcia (7) (CHL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMauricio Hadad (Q) (COL)Federico Dondo (5) (URU)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSergio Roitman (6) (ARG)Miguel Pastura (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFFrancisco Cabello (2) (ARG)Ricardo Mello (8Q) (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Hermes Gamonal (CHL)Rodrigo Monte (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Adrian Garcia (7) (CHL)Diego Hipperdinger (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mauricio Hadad (Q) (COL)Diego Veronelli (4) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Federico Dondo (5) (URU)Gustavo Marcaccio (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sergio Roitman (6) (ARG)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)7-6(4) 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Miguel Pastura (ARG)Matias O'Neille (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ricardo Mello (8Q) (BRA)Edgardo Massa (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Francisco Cabello (2) (ARG)Leonardo Olguin (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hermes Gamonal (CHL)Hector Moretti (1) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Monte (BRA)Paul Capdeville (WC) (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (ESP)Gonzalo Fernandez (Q) (CHL)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Garcia (7) (CHL)Juan-Pablo Villar (Q) (ARG)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Diego Veronelli (4) (ARG)Phillip Harboe (WC) (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mauricio Hadad (Q) (COL)Luis Hormazabal (WC) (CHL)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gustavo Marcaccio (Q) (ARG)Emiliano Redondi (ARG)6-4 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Federico Dondo (5) (URU)Claudio Alvarado (Q) (CHL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (6) (ARG)Patricio Rudi (ARG)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Nicolas Todero (LL) (ARG)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Miguel Pastura (ARG)Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Matias O'Neille (ARG)Flavio Saretta (3) (BRA)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (8Q) (BRA)Enzo Artoni (Q) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Edgardo Massa (ARG)Julio Peralta (WC) (CHL)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Leonardo Olguin (ARG)Miguel Miranda (Q) (CHL)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Francisco Cabello (2) (ARG)Nicolas Devilder (LL) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdriano Ferreira (2) (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Enzo Artoni (1) (ITA)
Francisco Cabello (ARG)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFEnzo Artoni (1) (ITA)
Francisco Cabello (ARG)
Federico Dondo (URU)
Alejandro Olivera (URU)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFAdriano Ferreira (2) (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Emiliano Redondi (3) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFEnzo Artoni (1) (ITA)
Francisco Cabello (ARG)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFFederico Dondo (URU)
Alejandro Olivera (URU)
Leonardo Olguin (ARG)
Miguel Pastura (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFEmiliano Redondi (3) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Diego Bracco (ARG)
Diego Hipperdinger (ESP)
6-0 6-2
QFAdriano Ferreira (2) (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Miguel Miranda (WC) (CHL)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Enzo Artoni (1) (ITA)
Francisco Cabello (ARG)
Hermes Gamonal (CHL)
Raul Valdes (CHL)
6-4 6-1
R16Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Mauricio Hadad (COL)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Federico Dondo (URU)
Alejandro Olivera (URU)
Luis Hormazabal (4) (CHL)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
3-6 6-2 6-4
R16Leonardo Olguin (ARG)
Miguel Pastura (ARG)
Rodrigo Pena (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Diego Bracco (ARG)
Diego Hipperdinger (ESP)
Matias O'Neille (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
6-3 4-6 6-2
R16Emiliano Redondi (3) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Paul Capdeville (WC) (CHL)
Sergio Cortes (CHL)
6-1 2-6 6-4
R16Miguel Miranda (WC) (CHL)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
Claudio Alvarado (WC) (CHL)
Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()
6-2 4-6 6-4
R16Adriano Ferreira (2) (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Adrian Garcia (CHL)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ricardo Mello (1) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (15) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)Jorge Aguilar (WC) (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Enzo Artoni (3) (ITA)Nicolas Todero (13) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gustavo Marcaccio (4) (ARG)Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Claudio Alvarado (12) (CHL)Nicolas Devilder (5) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Miguel Miranda (CHL)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHL)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mauricio Hadad (7) (COL)Alejandro Olivera (10) (URU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Fernandez (9) (CHL)Bozidar Ivankovic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Mello (1) (BRA)Albano Franco (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (15) (ARG)Guillermo Gomez (CHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)Oscar Bustos (2) (CHL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jorge Aguilar (WC) (CHL)Matias Ormaza De Paul (16) (ARG)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Enzo Artoni (3) (ITA)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Todero (13) (ARG)Lucas Engel (BRA)7-5 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Marcaccio (4) (ARG)Paulo Baumer (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)Raul Valdes (14) (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Devilder (5) (FRA)Felipe Parada (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Claudio Alvarado (12) (CHL)Andres Morales (CHL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miguel Miranda (CHL)Israel Vior-Diaz (6) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHL)Pablo Gonzalez (11) (COL)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Hadad (7) (COL)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Olivera (10) (URU)Diego Sist (A) (PRY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bozidar Ivankovic ()Gabriel Keymer (8) (CHL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Fernandez (9) (CHL)Rafael Cruz (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Mello (1) (BRA)Jack Smith ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Albano Franco (BRA)Pablo Castillo ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Gomez (CHL)James Knuckey ()4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (15) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oscar Bustos (2) (CHL)Joaquin Lillo (WC) ()6-4 0-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)Davor Zink ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jorge Aguilar (WC) (CHL)Pablo Dannenberg ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matias Ormaza De Paul (16) (ARG)Rafael Bustos ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Enzo Artoni (3) (ITA)Sebastian Contador (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)Nicolas Riquelme (WC) (CHL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Engel (BRA)Michael Schwartz ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Todero (13) (ARG)Ruben Tolles (COL)6-4 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Marcaccio (4) (ARG)Domingo Sibilla (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paulo Baumer (BRA)Sebastian Pena ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)Carlos Rios (WC) (CHL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raul Valdes (14) (CHL)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Devilder (5) (FRA)Enrique Alvarez ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Felipe Parada (CHL)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andres Morales (CHL)Jefferson Kessler (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Claudio Alvarado (12) (CHL)Jose Merida (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Israel Vior-Diaz (6) (ESP)Roberto Solari (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miguel Miranda (CHL)Felipe Gonzalez-Orellana ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHL)Sebastian Bugueno ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pablo Gonzalez (11) (COL)Diogo Cruz (BRA)5-7 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Hadad (7) (COL)Gregory Piredda (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Martin Backhaus (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diego Sist (A) (PRY)Angelo Manns ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Olivera (10) (URU)Jonathan Kessler (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Keymer (8) (CHL)Cristobal Toral ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bozidar Ivankovic ()Juan Arenas ()7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Rafael Cruz (BRA)Rodrigo Ramirez ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Fernandez (9) (CHL)Diego Bracco (ARG)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]