ATP CHILE F2 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The CHILE F2 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


CHILE F2 FUTURES Event Details:

2014-03-24Clay
OutdoorConcon, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the CHILE F2 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)Gonzalo Lama (2) (CHI)6-3 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFGonzalo Lama (2) (CHI)Nicolas Jarry (CHI)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)Matias Sborowitz (WC) (CHI)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicolas Jarry (CHI)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFGonzalo Lama (2) (CHI)Caio Zampieri (8) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matias Sborowitz (WC) (CHI)Bruno Sant'anna (5) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Bastian Malla (CHI)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHI)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)Tiago Lopes (7) (BRA)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Nicolas Jarry (CHI)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (8) (BRA)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gonzalo Lama (2) (CHI)Jorge Montero (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)Esteban Bruna (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)David Fleming (WC) (CHI)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matias Sborowitz (WC) (CHI)Michel Vernier (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-7(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (5) (BRA)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Jorge Aguilar (4) (CHI)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (CHI)Gustavo Guerses (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Facundo Jofre (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHI)Facundo Alvo (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (7) (BRA)Sebastian Santibanez (LL) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)Victor Nunez (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)Javier Naser (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (CHI)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)3-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (8) (BRA)Joao Walendowsky (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)Karim Alejandro Mignani (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jorge Montero (CHI)Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (2) (CHI)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-4 6-7(5) [12-10]
SFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
6-4 6-3
SFBruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (2) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
7-5 6-1
QFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Esteban Bruna (CHI)
Francisco Stuardo (CHI)
6-0 7-5
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-1 6-2
QFBruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFEduardo Dischinger (2) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Cristopher Kohl (CHI)
Diego Molina (CHI)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Esteban Bruna (CHI)
Francisco Stuardo (CHI)
Claudio Santibanez (CHI)
Sebastian Santibanez (CHI)
7-5 6-0
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Facundo Jofre (ARG)
Enrique Marilaf (CHI)
6-1 6-1
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
6-4 6-1
R16Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)
4-6 7-6(3) [10-6]
R16Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
Victor Nunez (4) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
7-5 6-3
R16Cristopher Kohl (CHI)
Diego Molina (CHI)
Marco Lopez (CHI)
Cristobal Martinez (CHI)
6-1 6-0
R16Eduardo Dischinger (2) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Facundo Alvo (ARG)
David Fleming (CHI)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gustavo Guerses (1) (BRA)Diego Molina (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Joao Walendowsky (2) (BRA)Felipe Tamayo (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Victor Nunez (3) (CHI)Mauricio Verdugo (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Facundo Alvo (4) (ARG)Felipe Lacalle (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Facundo Jofre (5) (ARG)Felipe Garces (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Karim Alejandro Mignani (6) (ARG)Gerardo Irarrazabal (CHI)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Michel Vernier (7) (CHI)Gonzalo Achondo (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (8) (CHI)Sebastian Santibanez (9) (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Guerses (1) (BRA)Clemente Armanet (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Diego Molina (CHI)Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Joao Walendowsky (2) (BRA)Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Tamayo (CHI)Myrohn Miranda (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victor Nunez (3) (CHI)Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Verdugo (CHI)Tomas Silva (CHI)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Alvo (4) (ARG)Allan Kamal Mella (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Lacalle (CHI)Marco Lopez (CHI)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Jofre (5) (ARG)Bastian Reyes (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Garces (CHI)Cesar Salazar (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karim Alejandro Mignani (6) (ARG)Eduardo Lacalle (CHI)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gerardo Irarrazabal (CHI)Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michel Vernier (7) (CHI)Felipe Ignacio Guerrero Fuentealba (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Achondo (WC) (CHI)Serjen Olmedo (CHI)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (8) (CHI)Cristopher Kohl (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Santibanez (9) (CHI)Javier Araya (WC) (CHI)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Guerses (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Clemente Armanet (CHI)Gustavo Mella (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diego Molina (CHI)Bye
Q3Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joao Walendowsky (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)Vicente Valdes (CHI)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Tamayo (CHI)Marcelo Marioni (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Myrohn Miranda (CHI)Bye
Q3Victor Nunez (3) (CHI)Bye
Q3Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI)Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Verdugo (CHI)Felipe Mandiola (CHI)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Silva (CHI)Bye
Q3Facundo Alvo (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Allan Kamal Mella (CHI)Matheus Nodiri (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marco Lopez (CHI)Lukas Sanchez (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Lacalle (CHI)Bye
Q3Facundo Jofre (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Bastian Reyes (CHI)Andres Carreno (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Garces (CHI)Cristobal Martinez (CHI)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Cesar Salazar (WC) (CHI)Bye
Q3Karim Alejandro Mignani (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Eduardo Lacalle (CHI)Juan Barrera (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI)Enrique Marilaf (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gerardo Irarrazabal (CHI)Bye
Q3Michel Vernier (7) (CHI)Bye
Q3Felipe Ignacio Guerrero Fuentealba (CHI)Enzo Donoso Di Giammarino (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Achondo (WC) (CHI)Bye
Q3Serjen Olmedo (CHI)Agustin Reyes Middleton (WC) (CHI)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (8) (CHI)Bye
Q3Cristopher Kohl (CHI)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Araya (WC) (CHI)Claudio Ignacio Elgueta (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Santibanez (9) (CHI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP CHILE F2 FUTURES draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win CHILE F2 FUTURES?