ATP Bytom Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Bytom Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bytom Challenger Event Details:

2010-06-14Clay
OutdoorBytom, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bytom Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPere Riba (1) (ESP)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFPere Riba (1) (ESP)Jaroslav Pospisil (Q) (CZE)6-1 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFFacundo Bagnis (ARG)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-2 2-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFPere Riba (1) (ESP)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (Q) (CZE)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFFacundo Bagnis (ARG)Marius Copil (ROU)7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFMatthias Bachinger (GER)Paul Capdeville (6) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (1) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jerzy Janowicz (POL)Thomas Schoorel (NED)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (Q) (CZE)Adrian Garcia (Q) (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nikola Mektic (CRO)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marius Copil (ROU)Jorge Aguilar (5) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Martin Klizan (4) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Paul Capdeville (6) (CHI)Adam Kellner (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matthias Bachinger (GER)Oscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (1) (ESP)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Pablo Carreno-Busta (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (NED)Andis Juska (LAT)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jerzy Janowicz (POL)Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (Q) (CZE)Ivan Sergeyev (3) (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian Garcia (Q) (CHI)Blazej Koniusz (Q) (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (CRO)Marko Danis (WC) (SVK)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Attila Balazs (8) (HUN)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (5) (CHI)Jan Mertl (CZE)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marius Copil (ROU)Grzegorz Panfil (WC) (POL)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (4) (SVK)Martin Slanar (A) (AUT)6-2 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (6) (CHI)Rafal Gozdur (WC) (POL)6-7(6) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Kellner (Q) (HUN)Adam Vejmelka (WC) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Ivo Klec (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)Jiri Vanek (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvo Klec (GER)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
1-6 6-3 [10-3]
SFIvo Klec (GER)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Nikola Mektic (WC) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
7-5 7-5
SFKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFIvo Klec (GER)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Andis Juska (1) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
6-3 6-4
QFNikola Mektic (WC) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
7-6(4) 2-6 [10-7]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
6-1 6-1
QFPaul Capdeville (CHI)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Andis Juska (1) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Attila Balazs (HUN)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Ivo Klec (GER)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
7-5 6-2
R16Nikola Mektic (WC) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
Andriej Kapas (WC) (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
3-6 6-0 [10-5]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
7-6(3) 4-6 [10-1]
R16Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
6-2 6-7(3) [11-9]
R16Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Blazej Koniusz (WC) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Sherif Sabry (5) (EGY)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Garcia (6) (CHI)Marcin Gawron (POL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Adam Kellner (8) (HUN)Pablo Carreno-Busta (3) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Blazej Koniusz (POL)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sherif Sabry (5) (EGY)Dovydas Sakinis (LTU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcin Gawron (POL)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-1 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Garcia (6) (CHI)Mateusz Szmigiel (WC) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Carreno-Busta (3) (ESP)Erik Chvojka (CAN)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Kellner (8) (HUN)Alexander Lobkov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Blazej Koniusz (POL)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)Patryk Janik (WC) (POL)7-6(8) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dovydas Sakinis (LTU)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sherif Sabry (5) (EGY)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)2-6 7-6(7) 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Marcin Gawron (POL)Filip Rams (WC) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Szmigiel (WC) (POL)Mateusz Moj (WC) (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Garcia (6) (CHI)Piotr Gadomski (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Carreno-Busta (3) (ESP)Dawid Piatkowski (WC) (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Erik Chvojka (CAN)Kajetan Kaczmarczyk (WC) (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Lobkov (RUS)Benas Majauskas (WC) (LTU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adam Kellner (8) (HUN)Robert Godlewski (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Blazej Koniusz (POL)Jurgen Zopp (4) (EST)6-2 0-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)Przemyslaw Filipek (WC) (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)Marcel Stach (WC) (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bytom Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Bytom Challenger?