ATP Busan Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Busan Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Busan Challenger Event Details:

2016-05-02Hard
OutdoorSouth Korea
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Busan Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Daniel Evans ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFDaniel Evans ()John Millman (2) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGrega Zemlja (SLO)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)6-7(4) 7-5 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
QFDaniel Evans ()Yuichi Sugita (7) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJohn Millman (2) (AUS)Liam Broady (SE) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Grega Zemlja (SLO)Lukas Lacko (6) (SVK)0-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Jimmy Wang (Q) (TPE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (7) (JPN)Duckhee Lee (KOR)4-6 7-6(10) 6-0[H2H]
R16Daniel Evans ()Ji Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Liam Broady (SE) (GBR)Daniel Nguyen (Alt) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16John Millman (2) (AUS)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Ricardas Berankis (1) ()6-2 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Chan-Yeong Oh (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (SLO)Soon Woo Kwon (WC) (KOR)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (6) (SVK)Seong-Chan Hong (WC) (KOR)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Hyeon Chung (4) (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (Q) (TPE)Matthew Barton (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Michal Przysiezny (Q) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)Tatsuma Ito (5) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (7) (JPN)Di Wu (CHN)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (KOR)Go Soeda (JPN)3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans ()Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)Sam Groth (3) (AUS)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Liam Broady (SE) (GBR)Michael Berrer (8) (GER)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Nguyen (Alt) (USA)Ti Chen ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Ze Zhang (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32John Millman (2) (AUS)Austin Krajicek (USA)6-1 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSam Groth (1) (AUS)
Leander Paes (IND)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
4-6 6-1 10-7
SFSam Groth (1) (AUS)
Leander Paes (IND)
Ji Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
6-3 6-4
SFSanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Purav Raja (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-4 6-2
QFSam Groth (1) (AUS)
Leander Paes (IND)
Matt Reid (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-3 5-7 10-5
QFJi Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
David O'hare (IRL)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFPurav Raja (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-4
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
James Cerretani (USA)
Max Schnur (USA)
6-1 6-7(5) 10-8
R16Sam Groth (1) (AUS)
Leander Paes (IND)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
Di Wu (CHN)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Matt Reid (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Alexander Sarkissian (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
David O'hare (IRL)
Mao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Ji Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Cheong-Eui Kim (WC) (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Hong Chung (WC) ()
Hyeon Chung (KOR)
6-4 6-1
R16Purav Raja (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Lloyd Glasspool (Q) ()
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-4 7-6(8)
R16James Cerretani (USA)
Max Schnur (USA)
Ti Chen ()
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
7-5 5-7 13-11
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jimmy Wang (5) (TPE)Yong-Kyu Lim ()6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matthew Barton (2) (AUS)Dayne Kelly (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marinko Matosevic (8) (AUS)Alexander Ward (3) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Michal Przysiezny (6) (POL)Filip Peliwo (CAN)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yong-Kyu Lim ()Hong Chung ()7-6(11) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jimmy Wang (5) (TPE)Greg Jones (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matthew Barton (2) (AUS)Min-Kyu Song ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dayne Kelly (AUS)Young Seok Kim (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Ward (3) (GBR)Yunseong Chung (KOR)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marinko Matosevic (8) (AUS)Clay Thompson (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Filip Peliwo (CAN)Jung-Woong Na ()4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Michal Przysiezny (6) (POL)Hyeong Don Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hong Chung ()Chung Hyo Woo (Alt) (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yong-Kyu Lim ()Woong-Sun Jun ()3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Greg Jones (AUS)Oliver Anderson (AUS)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jimmy Wang (5) (TPE)Sang-Woo Noh (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matthew Barton (2) (AUS)Seong-Gook Oh (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Min-Kyu Song ()Jiho Lee (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Young Seok Kim (KOR)Jui-Chen Hung ()3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Dayne Kelly (AUS)Cheong-Eui Kim (7) (KOR)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alexander Ward (3) (GBR)Lloyd Glasspool ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yunseong Chung (KOR)Ji-Ha Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Clay Thompson (USA)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marinko Matosevic (8) (AUS)Yuya Kibi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Peliwo (CAN)Matt Reid (4) (AUS)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jung-Woong Na ()Daniel Yoo ()2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hyeong Don Kim (WC) (KOR)Minseob Lim (WC) (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (6) (POL)James Marsalek ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lloyd Glasspool (1) ()
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Yunseong Chung (2) (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
6-3 6-2
Q2Lloyd Glasspool (1) ()
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Bye
Q2Yunseong Chung (2) (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Hyeong Don Kim (WC) (KOR)
Ji-Ha Kim (KOR)
7-5 7-5