ATP Busan Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Busan Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Busan Challenger Event Details:

2015-05-04Hard
OutdoorSouth Korea
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Busan Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHyeon Chung (4) (KOR)Lukas Lacko (7) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFHyeon Chung (4) (KOR)Grega Zemlja (SE) (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFLukas Lacko (7) (SVK)Ze Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFGrega Zemlja (SE) (SLO)Ji Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFHyeon Chung (4) (KOR)Frederik Nielsen (Q) (DNK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFZe Zhang (CHN)Go Soeda (3) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLukas Lacko (7) (SVK)Franko Skugor (SE) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Grega Zemlja (SE) (SLO)Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)Daniel Nguyen (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Hyeon Chung (4) (KOR)Denis Kudla (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (Q) (DNK)Tatsuma Ito (6) (JPN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ze Zhang (CHN)Dimitar Kutrovsky (Q) (BUL)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Go Soeda (3) (JPN)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (7) (SVK)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Franko Skugor (SE) (CRO)Sam Groth (2) (AUS)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Seong-Chan Hong (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (SE) (SLO)Jimmy Wang (TPE)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Nguyen (USA)Dudi Sela (5) (ISR)6-1 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Hyeon Chung (4) (KOR)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (USA)Yong-Kyu Lim (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (Q) (DNK)Young Seok Kim (Q) (KOR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (6) (JPN)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kutrovsky (Q) (BUL)Jason Jung (Q) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (CHN)Jordan Thompson (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Chan-Yeong Oh (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (3) (JPN)Matthew Barton (LL) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (7) (SVK)Luke Saville (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (UKR)Edward Corrie ()6-7(5) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (SE) (CRO)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sam Groth (2) (AUS)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Ji Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
7-6(2) 3-6 10-7
SFSanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Hyeon Chung (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim ()
1-0 Ret.
SFJi Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
James Cerretani (2) (USA)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-4 7-5
QFHyeon Chung (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim ()
Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-4 6-1
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Jason Jung (USA)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFJi Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
John-Patrick Smith (3) (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
5-7 6-4 10-5
QFJames Cerretani (2) (USA)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
Denis Kudla (USA)
6-3 6-7(6) 10-7
R16Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
1-6 6-4 10-7
R16Hyeon Chung (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim ()
Hsin-Han Lee ()
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-0 6-4
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
James Cluskey (IRL)
David O'hare (IRL)
6-2 6-0
R16Jason Jung (USA)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-7(4) 6-2 10-7
R16Ji Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
4-0 Ret.
R16John-Patrick Smith (3) (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Edward Corrie ()
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
7-5 6-2
R16Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
Denis Kudla (USA)
Yunseong Chung (WC) (KOR)
Seong-Chan Hong (KOR)
6-2 7-5
R16James Cerretani (2) (USA)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jason Jung (1) (USA)Chuhan Wang (5) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Frederik Nielsen (2) (DNK)Marcos Giron (USA)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Dimitar Kutrovsky (3) (BUL)Jung-Woong Na ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Young Seok Kim (KOR)Matthew Barton (4) (AUS)6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jason Jung (1) (USA)Ji-Ha Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chuhan Wang (5) (CHN)Jea Moon Lee ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Frederik Nielsen (2) (DNK)Yuya Kibi (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcos Giron (USA)Yunseong Chung (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dimitar Kutrovsky (3) (BUL)Daniel Yoo (PR) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jung-Woong Na ()Alexandre Folie (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matthew Barton (4) (AUS)Soon Woo Kwon (WC) (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Young Seok Kim (KOR)Fritz Wolmarans (7) (RSA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jason Jung (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji-Ha Kim (WC) (KOR)Duk-Young Kim (WC) (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jea Moon Lee ()Jong-Min Choi (WC) (KOR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Chuhan Wang (5) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (2) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuya Kibi (JPN)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)3-6 6-0 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Marcos Giron (USA)Jae Hwan Kim ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yunseong Chung (KOR)Zhe Li (6) (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kutrovsky (3) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Yoo (PR) ()Hyeong Don Kim (WC) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jung-Woong Na ()Min-Kyu Song ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Folie (BEL)Toshihide Matsui (8) (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q3Matthew Barton (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Soon Woo Kwon (WC) (KOR)Lee Hyun Jung (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Young Seok Kim (KOR)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (7) (RSA)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]