ATP Busan Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Busan Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Busan Challenger Event Details:

2014-05-12Hard
OutdoorBusan, Korea
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Busan Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGo Soeda (2) (JPN)Jimmy Wang (8) (TPE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFJimmy Wang (8) (TPE)Hyeon Chung (WC) (KOR)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFGo Soeda (2) (JPN)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFJimmy Wang (8) (TPE)Austin Krajicek (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFHyeon Chung (WC) (KOR)Amir Weintraub (ISR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFMarco Chiudinelli (SUI)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFGo Soeda (2) (JPN)Ji Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Austin Krajicek (USA)Jason Jung (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jimmy Wang (8) (TPE)Chase Buchanan (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Hyeon Chung (WC) (KOR)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Amir Weintraub (ISR)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Matt Reid (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)Luke Saville (AUS)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Go Soeda (2) (JPN)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (Q) (USA)Lukas Lacko (1) (SVK)3-6 7-6(4) 5-1 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (USA)John Millman (PR) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Chase Buchanan (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (Q) (RSA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (8) (TPE)Cheong-Eui Kim (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Rajeev Ram (4) (USA)4-1 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Hyeon Chung (WC) (KOR)Maximilian Neuchrist (LL) (AUT)7-6(4) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (GBR)Karol Beck (LL) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (ISR)John-Patrick Smith (9) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)Samuel Groth (5) (AUS)5-2 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Ti Chen (TPE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Matt Reid (AUS)Danai Udomchoke (Q) (THA)6-4 2-1 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)Tatsuma Ito (6) (JPN)7-6(4) 2-1 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Luke Saville (AUS)Rik De Voest (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (2) (JPN)Duckhee Lee (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Jamie Delgado (3) (GBR)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Hyeon Chung (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFJamie Delgado (3) (GBR)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
6-2 3-6 10-6
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-2 7-5
QFHyeon Chung (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Victor Baluda (4) (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
2-6 6-3 10-6
QFJamie Delgado (3) (GBR)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
6-3 2-6 10-7
QFMao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
Alex Bolt (2) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Ji Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
7-5 6-1
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Victor Baluda (4) (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Woong-Sun Jun (Q) (KOR)
Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Hyeon Chung (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-2 4-6 10-6
R16Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Jamie Delgado (3) (GBR)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
6-2 6-2
R16Alex Bolt (2) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
7-6(6) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Danai Udomchoke (THA)Maximilian Neuchrist (5) (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jason Jung (2) (USA)Yan Bai (CHN)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rik De Voest (8) (RSA)Karol Beck (3) (SVK)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Jung-Woong Na (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Danai Udomchoke (THA)Yunseong Chung (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Neuchrist (5) (AUT)Henrique Cunha (BRA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jason Jung (2) (USA)Andrew Whittington (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yan Bai (CHN)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karol Beck (3) (SVK)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rik De Voest (8) (RSA)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jung-Woong Na (KOR)Dane Propoggia (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Danai Udomchoke (THA)Alex Bolt (1) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yunseong Chung (WC) (KOR)Hyeon Seung Kim (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Henrique Cunha (BRA)Yuuya Kibi (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Neuchrist (5) (AUT)Sang-Woo Noh (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jason Jung (2) (USA)Edward Corrie (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrew Whittington (AUS)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yan Bai (CHN)Seung-Ri Choi (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (JPN)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (7) (BLR)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karol Beck (3) (SVK)Chan-Yeong Oh (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)Victor Baluda (RUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rik De Voest (8) (RSA)Min-Hyeok Cho (KOR)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Hiroki Kondo (4) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Hyeong Don Kim (WC) (KOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jung-Woong Na (KOR)Blake Mott (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dane Propoggia (AUS)Dimitar Kutrovsky (6) (BUL)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Busan Challenger draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Busan Challenger?