ATP Busan Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Busan Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Busan Challenger Event Details:

2004-03-29Hard
OutdoorBusan, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Busan Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Peya (2) (AUT)Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
SFYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Danai Udomchoke (3) (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlexander Peya (2) (AUT)Igor Kunitsyn (7) (RUS)6-1 5-7 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFDanai Udomchoke (3) (THA)Uros Vico (8) (ITA)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFIgor Kunitsyn (7) (RUS)Hee-Seok Chung (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexander Peya (2) (AUT)Marco Chiudinelli (5) (SUI)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Takao Suzuki (6) (JPN)7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Danai Udomchoke (3) (THA)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Uros Vico (8) (ITA)Dmitri Mazur (Q) (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (7) (RUS)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hee-Seok Chung (WC) (KOR)Michihisa Onoda (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (5) (SUI)Viktor Bruthans (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Peya (2) (AUT)Harsh Mankad (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Young-Jun Kim (KOR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (JPN)Ti Chen (TPE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)George Bastl (SUI)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Takao Suzuki (6) (JPN)Martin Stepanek (CZE)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (3) (THA)Seung-Bok Baek (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (JPN)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Mazur (Q) (UZB)Prakash Amritraj (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Uros Vico (8) (ITA)Takahiro Terachi (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (7) (RUS)Jan Masik (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Ivo Klec (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michihisa Onoda (Q) (JPN)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hee-Seok Chung (WC) (KOR)Jimmy Wang (4) (TPE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (5) (SUI)Dong-Hyun Kim (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Viktor Bruthans (SVK)Kyu-Tae Im (WC) (KOR)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (IND)Rohan Bopanna (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (2) (AUT)Yong-Bum Seo (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-4
SFSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-3 7-5
SFSanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Toshihide Matsui (LL) (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
6-4 4-6 6-4
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
George Bastl (SUI)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
6-3 3-6 6-1
QFYen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
6-1 6-1
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Uros Vico (ITA)
6-3 6-0
QFToshihide Matsui (LL) (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Ivo Klec (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16George Bastl (SUI)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Jun Kato (1) (JPN)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
Bo-Ram Cha (WC) (KOR)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
6-2 6-1
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R16Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Hee-Seok Chung (WC) (KOR)
Hee-Sung Chung (KOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
6-3 6-3
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Dong-Hyun Kim (Q) (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
3-0 Retired
R16Toshihide Matsui (LL) (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
Prakash Amritraj (USA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Marco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Kentaro Masuda (JPN)0-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dmitri Mazur (UZB)Jun Kato (5) (JPN)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michihisa Onoda (8) (JPN)Martin Slanar (3) (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Seung-Bok Baek (WC) (KOR)Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kentaro Masuda (JPN)Thomas Shimada (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Mazur (UZB)Pavel Lobanov (A) (RUS)6-4 6-7(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jun Kato (5) (JPN)Takeshi Itoh (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Slanar (3) (AUT)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michihisa Onoda (8) (JPN)Go Soeda (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Seung-Bok Baek (WC) (KOR)Herbert Wiltschnig (4) (AUT)6-7(2) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Seung-Hoon Oh (WC) (KOR)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)Toshiaki Sakai (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kentaro Masuda (JPN)Seung-Kyu Park (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Shimada (JPN)Vadim Davletshin (7) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Lobanov (A) (RUS)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Mazur (UZB)Bong-Keun Jin (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Takeshi Itoh (JPN)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jun Kato (5) (JPN)Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Slanar (3) (AUT)Mirko Pehar (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)Dong-Whee Choi (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Go Soeda (JPN)Hee-Sung Chung (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michihisa Onoda (8) (JPN)Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR)6-2 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Herbert Wiltschnig (4) (AUT)Josef Nesticky (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Bok Baek (WC) (KOR)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Hoon Oh (WC) (KOR)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Sang-Hoon Lee (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Busan Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Busan Challenger?