ATP Busan 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Busan 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Busan 2 Challenger Event Details:

2008-10-27Hard
OutdoorBusan, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Busan 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvo Minar (2) (CZE)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)Kevin Kim (7) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFIvo Minar (2) (CZE)Bjorn Phau (4) (DEU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFKevin Kim (7) (USA)Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TWN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)Michael Berrer (6) (DEU)7-5 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFBjorn Phau (4) (DEU)Go Soeda (8) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFIvo Minar (2) (CZE)Hyung-Taik Lee ()7-5 6-7(8) 7-5[H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TWN)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Kevin Kim (7) (USA)Rik De Voest (ZAF)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)Kyu-Tae Im (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Michael Berrer (6) (DEU)Daniel Brands (DEU)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Go Soeda (8) (JPN)Satoshi Iwabuchi (Q) (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Bjorn Phau (4) (DEU)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Hyung-Taik Lee ()Robert Smeets (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivo Minar (2) (CZE)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-3 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TWN)Sun-Yong Kim (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)Martin Slanar (AUT)7-6(3) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (ZAF)Simon Greul (DEU)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (7) (USA)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kyu-Tae Im (WC) (KOR)Denis Istomin (3) (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)Lukasz Kubot (POL)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (DEU)Tatsuma Ito (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (6) (DEU)Danai Udomchoke (THA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (8) (JPN)Kristian Pless (DNK)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (Q) (JPN)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (Q) (KOR)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (CZE)Jae-Sung An (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (4) (DEU)Simon Stadler (DEU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (AUS)Flavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Hyung-Taik Lee ()Soong-Jae Cho (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Woong-Sun Jun (Q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (2) (CZE)Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRik De Voest (1) (ZAF)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Johan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
6-2 2-6 [10-6]
SFRik De Voest (1) (ZAF)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
6-0 6-2
SFJohan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-4 6-1
QFRik De Voest (1) (ZAF)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (A) (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
QFDenis Istomin (UZB)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Lukasz Kubot (3) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
2-6 6-2 [11-9]
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-4 6-3
QFJohan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Rik De Voest (1) (ZAF)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
3-6 6-2 [10-4]
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (A) (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Soong-Jae Cho (WC) ()
Hyung-Taik Lee ()
6-2 6-3
R16Lukasz Kubot (3) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Denis Istomin (UZB)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Dusan Karol (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Kristian Pless (DNK)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-1 4-6 [13-11]
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Alberto Francis (A) (USA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (WC) (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Johan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Kyu-Tae Im (WC) (KOR)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-1 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Woong-Sun Jun (1) ()Teodor-Dacian Craciun (5) (ROU)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tatsuma Ito (6) (JPN)Ti Chen (2) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Alexey Kedryuk (7) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Satoshi Iwabuchi (4) (JPN)Nathan Thompson (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Woong-Sun Jun (1) ()Dusan Karol (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Teodor-Dacian Craciun (5) (ROU)Jae-Won Choi (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ti Chen (2) ()Florin Mergea (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tatsuma Ito (6) (JPN)Ryan Young (USA)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Hyun-Joon Suk (WC) ()6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexey Kedryuk (7) (KAZ)Hyun-Joon Kim ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Satoshi Iwabuchi (4) (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nathan Thompson (USA)Yong-Kyu Lim ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Woong-Sun Jun (1) ()Seungri Choi (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dusan Karol (CZE)Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jae-Won Choi (WC) ()Jong-Min Choi (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Teodor-Dacian Craciun (5) (ROU)Chang-Hyun Kang (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ti Chen (2) ()Seul-Ki Um (WC) (KOR)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Florin Mergea (ROU)Jeong-Han Seo (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ryan Young (USA)Takao Suzuki (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tatsuma Ito (6) (JPN)Wan-Yong Park (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Joon Suk (WC) ()Gouichi Motomura (3) (JPN)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Daniel Yoon (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Joon Kim ()Young-Jun Kim ()6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexey Kedryuk (7) (KAZ)Dong-Whee Choi ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Satoshi Iwabuchi (4) (JPN)Young-Hwan Ju (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kento Takeuchi (JPN)Seung-Jae Lee ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yong-Kyu Lim ()Ju-Hae Moon ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nathan Thompson (USA)Alberto Francis (8) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Busan 2 Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Busan 2 Challenger?