ATP Busan 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Busan 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Busan 2 Challenger Event Details:

2007-10-29Hard
OutdoorBusan, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Busan 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvo Minar (CZE)Viktor Troicki (YUG)7-6(2) 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
SFIvo Minar (CZE)Kyu-Tae Im (WC) (KOR)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFViktor Troicki (YUG)Bjorn Phau (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFIvo Minar (CZE)Rajeev Ram (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFKyu-Tae Im (WC) (KOR)Wayne Odesnik (USA)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFViktor Troicki (YUG)Florent Serra (5) (FRA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
QFBjorn Phau (GER)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rajeev Ram (USA)Hyung-Taik Lee (1WC) (KOR)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ivo Minar (CZE)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Wayne Odesnik (USA)Satoshi Iwabuchi (LL) (JPN)WO[H2H]
R16Kyu-Tae Im (WC) (KOR)Harel Levy (ISR)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Florent Serra (5) (FRA)Denis Istomin (Q) (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Viktor Troicki (YUG)Dudi Sela (4) (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Danai Udomchoke (THA)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Phau (GER)Sam Warburg (USA)6-7(8) 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Taik Lee (1WC) (KOR)Kevin Kim (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (USA)Alun Jones (AUS)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (CZE)Bobby Reynolds (7) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (USA)Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)7-6(5) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (LL) (JPN)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (ISR)Jae-Sung An (WC) (KOR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kyu-Tae Im (WC) (KOR)Vasilis Mazarakis (Q) (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Florent Serra (5) (FRA)Kei Nishikori (Q) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (Q) (UZB)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (YUG)Go Soeda (Q) (JPN)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (4) (ISR)Sun-Yong Kim (WC) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (THA)Yuriy Schukin (8) (RUS)2-6 7-6(6) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Woong-Sun Jun (LL) (KOR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (GER)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sam Warburg (USA)Peter Luczak (2) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRajeev Ram (2) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
6-0 6-2
SFRik De Voest (RSA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Harel Levy (3) (ISR)
Sam Warburg (USA)
6-2 6-3
SFRajeev Ram (2) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
6-1 6-0
QFRik De Voest (RSA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
7-6(7) 6-1
QFHarel Levy (3) (ISR)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Hyun-Joon Kim (WC) (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
6-3 6-3
QFYuriy Schukin (RUS)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Jae-Sung An (WC) (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
6-3 6-2
QFRajeev Ram (2) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
WO
R16Rik De Voest (RSA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Ti Chen (A) (TPE)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Harel Levy (3) (ISR)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
James Cerretani (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Hyun-Joon Kim (WC) (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
6-1 1-6 [10-8]
R16Jae-Sung An (WC) (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Soong-Jae Cho (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
6-3 6-4
R16Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Mustafa Ghouse (4) (IND)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
5-7 6-2 [10-6]
R16Rajeev Ram (2) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Tobias Clemens (GER)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Go Soeda (1) (JPN)Woong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vasilis Mazarakis (3) (GRE)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)6-1 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Kei Nishikori (4) (JPN)Johan Brunstrom (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Go Soeda (1) (JPN)Tobias Clemens (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Woong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)Jae-Won Choi (WC) (KOR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)Young-Deok Cho (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vasilis Mazarakis (3) (GRE)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Ti Chen (5) (TPE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kei Nishikori (4) (JPN)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Johan Brunstrom (SWE)Alexander Reichel (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Go Soeda (1) (JPN)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Clemens (GER)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jae-Won Choi (WC) (KOR)Ju-Hae Moon (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Woong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)Man-Hyo Lee (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)Wan-Yong Park (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Young-Deok Cho (WC) (KOR)Seong-Yook Oh (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)Amir Weintraub (6) (ISR)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vasilis Mazarakis (3) (GRE)Woo-Ram Lee (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ti Chen (5) (TPE)Chang-Hyun Kang (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kei Nishikori (4) (JPN)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mustafa Ghouse (IND)Suk-Young Jeong (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Reichel (USA)Kang-Ku Kim (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Johan Brunstrom (SWE)Martin Klizan (8) (SVK)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Busan 2 Challenger draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Busan 2 Challenger?