ATP Busan 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Busan 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Busan 2 Challenger Event Details:

2006-11-06Hard
OutdoorBusan, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Busan 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDanai Udomchoke (5) (THA)Paul Goldstein (2) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFDanai Udomchoke (5) (THA)Julien Jeanpierre (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFPaul Goldstein (2) (USA)Yen-Hsun Lu (7) (TPE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJulien Jeanpierre (Q) (FRA)Hyung-Taik Lee (1WC) (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFDanai Udomchoke (5) (THA)Kevin Kim (4) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (7) (TPE)Woong-Sun Jun (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPaul Goldstein (2) (USA)Sam Querrey (8) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hyung-Taik Lee (1WC) (KOR)Go Soeda (JPN)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Julien Jeanpierre (Q) (FRA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Kevin Kim (4) (USA)Jae-Sung An (Q) (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Danai Udomchoke (5) (THA)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (7) (TPE)Adam Chadaj (Q) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Woong-Sun Jun (WC) (KOR)Nathan Healey (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sam Querrey (8) (USA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Paul Goldstein (2) (USA)Lars Uebel (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Taik Lee (1WC) (KOR)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Go Soeda (JPN)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Hee-Seok Chung (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (Q) (FRA)Gilles Muller (6) (LUX)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (4) (USA)Michael Lammer (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jae-Sung An (Q) (KOR)Wayne Odesnik (USA)6-7(8) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (AUT)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (5) (THA)Noam Okun (ISR)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (7) (TPE)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (Q) (POL)Ivo Klec (GER)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nathan Healey (AUS)Sun-Yong Kim (WC) (KOR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (WC) (KOR)Bjorn Phau (3) (GER)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sam Querrey (8) (USA)Victor Ionita (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Chris Guccione (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lars Uebel (GER)Maxim Filippov (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Paul Goldstein (2) (USA)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Peya (1) (AUT)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-7(3) 6-3 [10-6]
SFAlexander Peya (1) (AUT)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Hyung-Taik Lee (3) (KOR)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-1 7-6(4)
SFSanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
6-4 6-3
QFAlexander Peya (1) (AUT)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFHyung-Taik Lee (3) (KOR)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
7-5 6-3
QFKevin Kim (USA)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
6-4 6-2
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
6-1 6-2
R16Alexander Peya (1) (AUT)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Hee-Seok Chung (KOR)
6-4 6-0
R16Ivo Klec (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Hyung-Taik Lee (3) (KOR)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Soong-Jae Cho (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
6-0 6-1
R16Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)
Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
6-4 6-3
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
6-4 1-6 [10-5]
R16Kevin Kim (USA)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Marco Chiudinelli (4) (SUI)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
4-6 6-2 [10-1]
R16Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
WO
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Tae-Hyun Jeon (WC) (KOR)
Il-Hae Kim (KOR)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hee-Seok Chung (6) (KOR)Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)Kyu-Tae Im (7) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Julien Jeanpierre (3) (FRA)Oh-Hee Kwon (5) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jae-Sung An (KOR)Dekel Valtzer (4) (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hee-Seok Chung (6) (KOR)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kyu-Tae Im (7) (KOR)Yong-Ho Kwon (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julien Jeanpierre (3) (FRA)Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oh-Hee Kwon (5) (KOR)Daniel Cho (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dekel Valtzer (4) (ISR)Man-Hyo Lee (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jae-Sung An (KOR)Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)Kwang-Il Park (WC) (KOR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)Eui-Yeol Yang (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Hee-Seok Chung (6) (KOR)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)Jin-Seo Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yong-Ho Kwon (WC) (KOR)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Kyu-Tae Im (7) (KOR)Ju-Hae Moon (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julien Jeanpierre (3) (FRA)Dong-Jun Han (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR)Sang-Lo Lee (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Cho (WC) (KOR)Moon-Kyun Kang (KOR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oh-Hee Kwon (5) (KOR)Yoo-Soo Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dekel Valtzer (4) (ISR)Myung-Shik Yeo (WC) (KOR)6-0 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Man-Hyo Lee (WC) (KOR)Jeong Woo Choi (WC) (KOR)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)Seung-Hoon Oh (KOR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jae-Sung An (KOR)Hyun-Woo Nam (8) (KOR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Busan 2 Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Busan 2 Challenger?