ATP Burundi F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Burundi F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Burundi F1 Futures Event Details:

2012-11-12Clay
OutdoorBujumbura, Burundi
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Burundi F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFGerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Riccardo Sinicropi (3) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlessandro Bega (2) (ITA)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFGerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Slobodan Jevtic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFRiccardo Sinicropi (3) (ITA)Lucas Zweili (7) (SUI)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFLorenzo Papasidero (ITA)Hassan Ndayishimiye (WC) (BDI)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Bega (2) (ITA)Hicham Khaddari (MAR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Slobodan Jevtic (Q) (SRB)Kevin Albonetti (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Riccardo Sinicropi (3) (ITA)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lucas Zweili (7) (SUI)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (Q) (DOM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hassan Ndayishimiye (WC) (BDI)Vinayak Sharma Kaza (5) (IND)7-6(8) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)Lukas Jastraunig (4) (AUT)3-6 7-6(4) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Hicham Khaddari (MAR)Mark Vervoort (6) (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)Ryan Chow (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Yu Takahashi (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luca Pancaldi (ITA)Jan-Wouter Roep (Q) (NED)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Kevin Albonetti (ITA)Issa Cuma (WC) (BDI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Slobodan Jevtic (Q) (SRB)Davide Della Tommasina (8) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Sinicropi (3) (ITA)Loic Perret (CAL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)Constantin Le Goff (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (Q) (DOM)David Oringa (Q) (UGA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lucas Zweili (7) (SUI)Jean-Claude Gasigwa (WC) (RWA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vinayak Sharma Kaza (5) (IND)Dieu-Donne Habiyambere (WC) (RWA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hassan Ndayishimiye (WC) (BDI)Davide Melchiorre (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)Mark Fynn (ZIM)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lukas Jastraunig (4) (AUT)Rakshay Thakkar (Q) (IND)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Mark Vervoort (6) (NED)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Hicham Khaddari (MAR)Vasco Mensurado (Q) (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ryan Chow (Q) (CAN)Tejas Chaukulkar (IND)6-7(3) 6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)Spencer Feldman (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
SFLukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Kevin Albonetti (4) (ITA)
Jan-Wouter Roep (NED)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
SFAlessandro Bega (2) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (3) (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
6-0 6-3
QFLukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Mark Fynn (ZIM)
3-6 7-5 [10-7]
QFKevin Albonetti (4) (ITA)
Jan-Wouter Roep (NED)
Spencer Feldman (USA)
Aidan Talcott (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFDavide Della Tommasina (3) (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
Issa Cuma (WC) (BDI)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
5-7 7-6(4) [10-4]
QFAlessandro Bega (2) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Hicham Khaddari (MAR)
Constantin Le Goff (FRA)
6-1 4-6 [10-1]
R16Lukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Vasco Mensurado (POR)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Mark Fynn (ZIM)
Dustin Goldenberg (WC) (USA)
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)
6-0 6-2
R16Kevin Albonetti (4) (ITA)
Jan-Wouter Roep (NED)
Aroon Khatter (IND)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
3-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Spencer Feldman (USA)
Aidan Talcott (USA)
Jean-Claude Gasigwa (WC) (RWA)
Dieu-Donne Habiyambere (RWA)
6-1 6-0
R16Issa Cuma (WC) (BDI)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
Ryan Chow (A) (CAN)
Eric Vehovec (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R16Davide Della Tommasina (3) (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
Loic Perret (CAL)
Lucas Zweili (SUI)
6-3 6-3
R16Hicham Khaddari (MAR)
Constantin Le Goff (FRA)
Sebastian Edin (SWE)
William Edin (SWE)
6-3 7-5
R16Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Yu Takahashi (JPN)
Rakshay Thakkar (IND)
6-1 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rakshay Thakkar (1) (IND)Aroon Khatter (IND)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Eric Vehovec (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Chow (CAN)William Edin (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Constantin Le Goff (FRA)Puneet Sharma (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vasco Mensurado (POR)Tom Cartwright (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jan-Wouter Roep (NED)Sebastian Edin (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)Aidan Talcott (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Oringa (UGA)Dustin Goldenberg (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rakshay Thakkar (1) (IND)Bye
Q2Aroon Khatter (IND)Bye
Q2Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Bye
Q2Eric Vehovec (CAN)Bye
Q2Ryan Chow (CAN)Bye
Q2William Edin (SWE)Bye
Q2Puneet Sharma (IND)Bye
Q2Constantin Le Goff (FRA)Bye
Q2Tom Cartwright (AUS)Bye
Q2Vasco Mensurado (POR)Bye
Q2Jan-Wouter Roep (NED)Bye
Q2Sebastian Edin (SWE)Bye
Q2Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)Bye
Q2Aidan Talcott (USA)Bye
Q2Dustin Goldenberg (USA)Bye
Q2David Oringa (UGA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Burundi F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Burundi F1 Futures?