ATP Burundi F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Burundi F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Burundi F1 Futures Event Details:

2009-09-07Clay
OutdoorBujumbura, Burundi
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Burundi F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam Vejmelka (2) (CZE)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFBogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)Duncan Mugabe (5WC) (UGA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFAdam Vejmelka (2) (CZE)Rupesh Roy (4) (IND)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFBogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)Marco Dierckx (7) (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFDuncan Mugabe (5WC) (UGA)Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRupesh Roy (4) (IND)Motaz Abou El Khair (6) (EGY)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFAdam Vejmelka (2) (CZE)Gilles De Sousa (FRA)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)Richard Brooks (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marco Dierckx (7) (BEL)Himananshu Mali (Q) (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)Anas Fattar (3) (MAR)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Duncan Mugabe (5WC) (UGA)Marko Danis (SVK)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Motaz Abou El Khair (6) (EGY)Adewunmi Adeniji (NGR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rupesh Roy (4) (IND)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Hendrik Coertzen (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam Vejmelka (2) (CZE)Ruan Roelofse (Q) (RSA)WO[H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)Tomer Hodorov (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Brooks (Q) (GBR)Neishit Vakil (LL) (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Himananshu Mali (Q) (IND)Issa Cuma (WC) (BDI)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Marco Dierckx (7) (BEL)Mario Dierckx (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anas Fattar (3) (MAR)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)Olivier Nkunda (WC) (RWA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marko Danis (SVK)Filippo Ribacchi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Duncan Mugabe (5WC) (UGA)Clifford Enosoregbe (Q) (NGR)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Motaz Abou El Khair (6) (EGY)Hassan Murisho (WC) (BDI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adewunmi Adeniji (NGR)Krishik Divakar (IND)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)Ali Ibshara (Q) (AUS)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rupesh Roy (4) (IND)Sunday Emmanuel (NGR)7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Hendrik Coertzen (RSA)Alexei Filenkov (8) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Joe Cooper (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ruan Roelofse (Q) (RSA)Vittorio Rubino (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (2) (CZE)Philip Barlow (Q) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHendrik Coertzen (4) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
6-4 6-2
SFBogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
Alexei Filenkov (3) (RUS)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
6-1 7-5
SFHendrik Coertzen (4) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Motaz Abou El Khair (2) (EGY)
Anas Fattar (MAR)
6-2 6-0
QFBogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
Issa Cuma (BDI)
Ali Ibshara (AUS)
6-0 6-0
QFAlexei Filenkov (3) (RUS)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
Marko Danis (SVK)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
6-4 6-3
QFHendrik Coertzen (4) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Sunday Emmanuel (NGR)
Adewunmi Adeniji (NGR)
5-0 Retired
QFMotaz Abou El Khair (2) (EGY)
Anas Fattar (MAR)
Jean-Claude Gasigwa (WC) (RWA)
Olivier Nkunda (RWA)
6-0 6-0
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
Stefan Radu Leonte (ROU)
Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Issa Cuma (BDI)
Ali Ibshara (AUS)
Filippo Ribacchi (ITA)
Lorenzo Sforza (ITA)
6-3 Retired
R16Alexei Filenkov (3) (RUS)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
Himananshu Mali (IND)
Neishit Vakil (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Marko Danis (SVK)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Gilles De Sousa (FRA)
Tomer Hodorov (ISR)
6-3 6-3
R16Sunday Emmanuel (NGR)
Adewunmi Adeniji (NGR)
Krishik Divakar (IND)
Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR)
6-1 6-2
R16Hendrik Coertzen (4) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Marco Dierckx (BEL)
Mario Dierckx (BEL)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Jean-Claude Gasigwa (WC) (RWA)
Olivier Nkunda (RWA)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Motaz Abou El Khair (2) (EGY)
Anas Fattar (MAR)
Philip Barlow (GBR)
Richard Brooks (GBR)
6-1 3-6 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clifford Enosoregbe (1) (NGR)Alex Johnston (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Philip Barlow (2) (GBR)Robert Buyinza (UGA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Joe Cooper (GBR)Neishit Vakil (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Jean-Claude Gasigwa (RWA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Filippo Ribacchi (ITA)Lorenzo Sforza (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ali Ibshara (AUS)Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Himananshu Mali (IND)Stefan Radu Leonte (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Richard Brooks (GBR)Dieu-Donne Habiyambere (RWA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Clifford Enosoregbe (1) (NGR)Bye
Q2Alex Johnston (GBR)Bye
Q2Philip Barlow (2) (GBR)Bye
Q2Robert Buyinza (UGA)Bye
Q2Joe Cooper (GBR)Yu Takahashi (JPN)4-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Neishit Vakil (IND)Bye
Q2Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Bye
Q2Jean-Claude Gasigwa (RWA)Bye
Q2Lorenzo Sforza (ITA)Bye
Q2Filippo Ribacchi (ITA)Bye
Q2Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA)Bye
Q2Ali Ibshara (AUS)Bye
Q2Himananshu Mali (IND)Bye
Q2Stefan Radu Leonte (ROU)Bye
Q2Dieu-Donne Habiyambere (RWA)Bye
Q2Richard Brooks (GBR)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Burundi F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Burundi F1 Futures?