ATP Burundi F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Burundi F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Burundi F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-09-08Clay
OutdoorBujumbura, Burundi
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Burundi F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndre Begemann (6) (DEU)Gvidas Sabeckis (2) (LTU)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
SFAndre Begemann (6) (DEU)Marco Dierckx (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFGvidas Sabeckis (2) (LTU)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMarco Dierckx (BEL)Alexei Filenkov (5) (RUS)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFAndre Begemann (6) (DEU)Motaz Abou El Khair (3) (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (EGY)Sunday Emmanuel (8) (NGA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFGvidas Sabeckis (2) (LTU)Duncan Mugabe (WC) (UGA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Marco Dierckx (BEL)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexei Filenkov (5) (RUS)Issa Karorero (Q) (BDI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Motaz Abou El Khair (3) (EGY)Nick Trkulja (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Andre Begemann (6) (DEU)Gregory Chambaz (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Sunday Emmanuel (8) (NGA)Hendrik Coertzen (Q) (ZAF)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Andrew Mawire (Q) (ZWE)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Duncan Mugabe (WC) (UGA)Mohammed Mohazebnia (7) ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Gvidas Sabeckis (2) (LTU)Issa Cuma (WC) (BDI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)Mario Dierckx (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Dierckx (BEL)Christopher Harfield (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Issa Karorero (Q) (BDI)Leon Ojalvo (Q) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexei Filenkov (5) (RUS)Dmitry Sventitsky (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Motaz Abou El Khair (3) (EGY)Krishik Divakar (Q) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nick Trkulja (AUS)Candy Idoko (NGA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Gregory Chambaz (Q) ()Hassan Murisho (Q) (BDI)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Andre Begemann (6) (DEU)Tomer Hodorov (ISR)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Sunday Emmanuel (8) (NGA)Vittorio Rubino (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hendrik Coertzen (Q) (ZAF)Tarek El Esawy (EGY)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrew Mawire (Q) (ZWE)Stefano Vukov (HRV)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Anas Fattar (4) (MAR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mohammed Mohazebnia (7) ()Mussa Hakizimana (Q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Duncan Mugabe (WC) (UGA)Pim Van Mele (Q) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Issa Cuma (WC) (BDI)Gilbert Kibet (WC) (KEN)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Gvidas Sabeckis (2) (LTU)Jean-Claude Gasigwa (WC) (RWA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHendrik Coertzen (ZAF)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
Andre Begemann (DEU)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
7-6(1) 6-3
SFAndre Begemann (DEU)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Marco Dierckx (BEL)
Mario Dierckx (BEL)
6-0 6-2
SFHendrik Coertzen (ZAF)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
Sunday Emmanuel (2) (NGA)
Candy Idoko (NGA)
6-7(7) 6-1 [12-10]
QFAndre Begemann (DEU)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
6-1 6-3
QFMarco Dierckx (BEL)
Mario Dierckx (BEL)
Stefan Radu Leonte (ROU)
Vittorio Rubino (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFHendrik Coertzen (ZAF)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
Tomer Hodorov (ISR)
Leon Ojalvo (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFSunday Emmanuel (2) (NGA)
Candy Idoko (NGA)
Gregory Chambaz ()
Anas Fattar (MAR)
5-7 6-3 [10-5]
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
Bye
R16Andre Begemann (DEU)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Krishik Divakar (IND)
Andrew Mawire (ZWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Marco Dierckx (BEL)
Mario Dierckx (BEL)
Mohammed Mohazebnia (3) ()
Stefano Vukov (HRV)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Stefan Radu Leonte (ROU)
Vittorio Rubino (ITA)
Mussa Hakizimana ()
Issa Karorero (BDI)
6-3 6-0
R16Hendrik Coertzen (ZAF)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
Jean-Claude Gasigwa (RWA)
Gilbert Kibet (KEN)
6-1 6-3
R16Tomer Hodorov (ISR)
Leon Ojalvo (USA)
Issa Cuma (BDI)
Hassan Murisho (BDI)
6-3 6-0
R16Gregory Chambaz ()
Anas Fattar (MAR)
Tarek El Esawy (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-4 7-6(12)
R16Sunday Emmanuel (2) (NGA)
Candy Idoko (NGA)
Christopher Harfield (GBR)
Nick Trkulja (AUS)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hendrik Coertzen (ZAF)Stefan Radu Leonte (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gregory Chambaz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Issa Karorero (BDI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Leon Ojalvo (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Mussa Hakizimana ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Pim Van Mele (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Andrew Mawire (ZWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Krishik Divakar (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Hassan Murisho (BDI)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Burundi F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Burundi F1 Futures?