ATP Burnie Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Burnie Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Burnie Challenger Event Details:

2017-01-30Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Burnie Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOmar Jasika (AUS)Blake Mott (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFBlake Mott (AUS)Akira Santillan (8) (AUS)7-6(6) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFOmar Jasika (AUS)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAkira Santillan (8) (AUS)Alex Bolt (WC) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFBlake Mott (AUS)Maverick Banes (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
QFOmar Jasika (AUS)Matthew Ebden (WC) (AUS)7-6(2) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFDmitry Popko (KAZ)Christopher O'Connell (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Alex Bolt (WC) (AUS)Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Akira Santillan (8) (AUS)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Blake Mott (AUS)Mohamed Safwat (4) (EGY)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Maverick Banes (Q) (AUS)Noah Rubin (6) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Omar Jasika (AUS)Matthew Barton (5) (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Matthew Ebden (WC) (AUS)Blaz Rola (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Christopher O'Connell (AUS)Alexander Bublik (7) (RUS)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Luke Saville (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)Go Soeda (1) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (WC) (AUS)Evan King (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)Max Purcell (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Akira Santillan (8) (AUS)Brydan Klein ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (4) (EGY)Bradley Mousley (WC) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Blake Mott (AUS)Greg Jones (Q) (AUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (Q) (AUS)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (6) (USA)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Matthew Barton (5) (AUS)Marc Polmans ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Omar Jasika (AUS)Daniel Nguyen (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (WC) (AUS)Harry Bourchier (WC) (AUS)6-7(2) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (SLO)Andrew Whittington (3) (AUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Bublik (7) (RUS)Yuya Kibi (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (AUS)James Frawley (Q) (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Luke Saville (AUS)Jason Jung (2) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrydan Klein (PR) ()
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Steven De Waard (1) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-3 6-4
SFSteven De Waard (1) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-7
SFBrydan Klein (PR) ()
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Jarryd Chaplin (2) (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
6-4 6-4
QFSteven De Waard (1) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Alex Bolt (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
7-5 7-6(5)
QFRiccardo Bellotti (ITA)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
Luca Margaroli (4) (SUI)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFBrydan Klein (PR) ()
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFJarryd Chaplin (2) (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Greg Jones (WC) (AUS)
Christopher O'Connell (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Steven De Waard (1) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Jake Delaney (WC) (AUS)
Max Purcell (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Alex Bolt (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Yuya Kibi (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-3
R16Luca Margaroli (4) (SUI)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
John Paul Fruttero (PR) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
3-6 6-4 10-3
R16Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Noah Rubin (USA)
7-6(4) 3-6 10-7
R16Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Matthew Barton (WC) (AUS)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
6-4 5-7 10-4
R16Brydan Klein (PR) ()
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Toshihide Matsui (3) (JPN)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-4 6-2
R16Greg Jones (WC) (AUS)
Christopher O'Connell (AUS)
Maverick Banes (AUS)
Blake Mott (AUS)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Jarryd Chaplin (2) (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Dayne Kelly (Alt) (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dayne Kelly (1) (AUS)Dane Propoggia (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maverick Banes (2) (AUS)Nathan Pasha (USA)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1James Frawley (AUS)Sebastian Fanselow (3) (GER)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Greg Jones (4) (AUS)Jacob Grills (AUS)7-6(8) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dayne Kelly (1) (AUS)Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dane Propoggia (WC) (AUS)Issei Okamura (5) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maverick Banes (2) (AUS)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nathan Pasha (USA)Steven De Waard (7) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Fanselow (3) (GER)Tomislav Edward Papac (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2James Frawley (AUS)Luca Margaroli (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Greg Jones (4) (AUS)Jake Delaney (AUS)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jacob Grills (AUS)Daniel Nolan (6) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dayne Kelly (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)Tom Youl (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dane Propoggia (WC) (AUS)Stefan Skadarka (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Issei Okamura (5) (JPN)Jeremy Beale (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maverick Banes (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)David Barclay (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nathan Pasha (USA)Tsung-Hua Yang ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Steven De Waard (7) (AUS)Patrick Fitzgerald (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fanselow (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Edward Papac (WC) (AUS)Danut Cuc (WC) (AUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3James Frawley (AUS)Brandon Walkin (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luca Margaroli (SUI)Yusuke Watanuki (8) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Greg Jones (4) (AUS)Patrick Daciek (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jake Delaney (AUS)Scott Puodziunas (AUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Jacob Grills (AUS)Zach Itzstein (AUS)6-1 6-7(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Nolan (6) (AUS)Mario Matejcek (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]