ATP Burnie Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Burnie Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Burnie Challenger Event Details:

2011-01-31Hard
OutdoorBurnie, Tasmania, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Burnie Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFlavio Cipolla (ITA)Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)WO[H2H]
SFFlavio Cipolla (ITA)Tatsuma Ito (8) (JPN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFChris Guccione (WC) (AUS)Bernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFFlavio Cipolla (ITA)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFTatsuma Ito (8) (JPN)James Ward (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFBernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)Benjamin Mitchell (Q) (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFChris Guccione (WC) (AUS)Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Philip Bester (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Joel Lindner (Q) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16James Ward (GBR)Jan Hernych (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (8) (JPN)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Mitchell (Q) (AUS)Erik Chvojka (Q) (CAN)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)James Lemke (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philip Bester (CAN)Marinko Matosevic (1) (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)John Millman (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Dennis Bloemke (GER)3-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joel Lindner (Q) (AUS)Ivo Minar (7) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Ward (GBR)Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (CZE)James Duckworth (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (CAN)Dusan Lojda (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (8) (JPN)Greg Jones (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Erik Chvojka (Q) (CAN)Lukas Rosol (5) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Mitchell (Q) (AUS)Ivo Klec (GER)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)Samuel Groth (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (AUS)Grega Zemlja (3) (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)Danai Udomchoke (THA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)Brydan Klein (AUS)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32James Lemke (WC) (AUS)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)Luke Saville (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhilip Bester (A) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-4 3-6 [14-12]
SFPhilip Bester (A) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
7-5 6-4
SFMarinko Matosevic (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
James Lemke (WC) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
6-1 7-5
QFPhilip Bester (A) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
6-0 6-4
QFPaolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
QFJames Lemke (WC) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFMarinko Matosevic (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Ivo Klec (GER)
6-3 5-7 [11-9]
R16Philip Bester (A) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
6-2 6-7(4) [10-7]
R16Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
Jared Easton (WC) (AUS)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
WO
R16Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Brydan Klein (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
Greg Jones (WC) (AUS)
Nima Roshan (USA)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16James Lemke (WC) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Flavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-1 6-1
R16Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Mao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
5-7 7-6(1) [12-10]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joel Lindner (AUS)Di Wu (7) (CHN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Erik Chvojka (8) (CAN)Matthew Barton (AUS)1-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)Nima Roshan (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1James Duckworth (AUS)Dayne Kelly (4) (AUS)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joel Lindner (AUS)Leon Frost (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Di Wu (7) (CHN)Jared Easton (AUS)6-3 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Matthew Barton (AUS)Alan Poric (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Erik Chvojka (8) (CAN)Dane Propoggia (AUS)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nima Roshan (USA)Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dayne Kelly (4) (AUS)Andrew Whittington (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Duckworth (AUS)Hiroki Moriya (5) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leon Frost (AUS)Tsung-Hua Yang (1) (TPE)WO[H2H]
Q3Joel Lindner (AUS)Simon Ede (AUS)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jared Easton (AUS)Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-3 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Di Wu (7) (CHN)Steven Goh (WC) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Alan Poric (AUS)Dennis Bloemke (2) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Matthew Barton (AUS)Maverick Banes (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dane Propoggia (AUS)Alex J Trillini (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Erik Chvojka (8) (CAN)Adam Feeney (AUS)2-6 7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)Ben Wagland (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nima Roshan (USA)Patrick Davidson (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)Jose Statham (NZL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Daniell (NZL)Rameez Junaid (6) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dayne Kelly (4) (AUS)Sadik Kadir (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Whittington (WC) (AUS)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)7-5 0-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3James Duckworth (AUS)Michael Look (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hiroki Moriya (5) (JPN)Andrew Gregory (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Burnie Challenger draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Burnie Challenger?