ATP Burnie Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Burnie Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Burnie Challenger Event Details:

2010-02-01Hard
OutdoorBurnie, Tasmania, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Burnie Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBernard Tomic (Q) (AUS)Greg Jones (7) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFBernard Tomic (Q) (AUS)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFGreg Jones (7) (AUS)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFBernard Tomic (Q) (AUS)Grega Zemlja (1) (SVN)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJoseph Sirianni (AUS)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFGreg Jones (7) (AUS)John Millman (AUS)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (JPN)Dayne Kelly (WC) (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Grega Zemlja (1) (SVN)James Lemke (WC) (AUS)7-5 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Bernard Tomic (Q) (AUS)Nick Lindahl (6) (AUS)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Greg Jones (7) (AUS)Matt Reid (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16John Millman (AUS)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (Q) (THA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (JPN)Tatsuma Ito (5) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (WC) (AUS)Guillaume Rufin (2) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (1) (SVN)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32James Lemke (WC) (AUS)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)5-7 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Bernard Tomic (Q) (AUS)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (6) (AUS)Henri Kontinen (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (AUS)Marinko Matosevic (3) (AUS)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Kaden Hensel (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (JPN)Matthew Ebden (8) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Greg Jones (7) (AUS)Sam Groth (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Matt Reid (WC) (AUS)Tsung-Hua Yang ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32John Millman (AUS)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (Q) (THA)Brydan Klein (4) ()6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (5) (JPN)Joshua Crowe (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (JPN)Nima Roshan (Q) (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (WC) (AUS)Luke Saville (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Guillaume Rufin (2) (FRA)Jose Statham (NZL)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatthew Ebden (AUS)
Sam Groth (AUS)
James Lemke (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
6-7(8) 7-6(4) [10-8]
SFMatthew Ebden (AUS)
Sam Groth (AUS)
Brydan Klein ()
John Millman (AUS)
6-3 6-3
SFJames Lemke (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Nima Roshan (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFBrydan Klein ()
John Millman (AUS)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFMatthew Ebden (AUS)
Sam Groth (AUS)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFJames Lemke (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Jarryd Maher (AUS)
6-1 6-4
QFNima Roshan (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-3 2-6 [10-4]
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Sadik Kadir (1) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
5-7 7-6(7) [13-11]
R16Brydan Klein ()
John Millman (AUS)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-1 6-4
R16Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Junn Mitsuhashi (4) (JPN)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-4 6-3
R16Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Sam Groth (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Jarryd Maher (AUS)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Greg Jones (AUS)
2-6 6-4 [10-3]
R16James Lemke (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
6-3 6-4
R16Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Joey Swaysland (AUS)
6-3 5-7 [12-10]
R16Nima Roshan (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Kaden Hensel (2) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bernard Tomic (1) (AUS)Dane Propoggia (6) (AUS)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nima Roshan (5) (AUS)Steven Goh (AUS)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (3) (THA)Matthew Barton (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Joshua Crowe (AUS)Mikal Statham (7) (NZL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bernard Tomic (1) (AUS)Jason Kubler (AUS)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dane Propoggia (6) (AUS)Jake Eames (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Steven Goh (AUS)Hiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q2Nima Roshan (5) (AUS)Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (3) (THA)Joey Swaysland (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matthew Barton (AUS)Marcus Daniell (8) (NZL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joshua Crowe (AUS)Woong-Sun Jun (4) ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mikal Statham (7) (NZL)Rory De Boer (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bernard Tomic (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jason Kubler (AUS)Jarryd Maher (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jake Eames (AUS)Andrew Gregory ()6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dane Propoggia (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steven Goh (AUS)Jay Tanase (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)Adam Hubble (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nima Roshan (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (3) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joey Swaysland (AUS)Sebastian Curtis (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Matthew Barton (AUS)Hiromasa Oku (JPN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcus Daniell (8) (NZL)Jonathon Cooper (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Woong-Sun Jun (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (AUS)Harry Bourchier (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rory De Boer (AUS)Tyler Johnstone (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mikal Statham (7) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Burnie Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Burnie Challenger?