ATP Burnie Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Burnie Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Burnie Challenger Event Details:

2019-01-29Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Burnie Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSteven Diez (ITF) (CAN)Maverick Banes (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFSteven Diez (ITF) (CAN)Jay Clarke (16) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFMaverick Banes (AUS)Kamil Majchrzak (5) (POL)6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFJay Clarke (16) (GBR)Stefano Napolitano (10) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFSteven Diez (ITF) (CAN)Harry Bourchier (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFKamil Majchrzak (5) (POL)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMaverick Banes (AUS)Stephane Robert (9) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jay Clarke (16) (GBR)Mirza Basic (1) (BIH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefano Napolitano (10) (ITA)Max Purcell (AUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Harry Bourchier (WC) (AUS)Lorenzo Giustino (13) (ITA)7-6(14) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Steven Diez (ITF) (CAN)Mohamed Safwat (8) (EGY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Kamil Majchrzak (5) (POL)Go Soeda (12) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Marc Polmans (4) ()3-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (9) (FRA)Zhe Li (CHN)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R16Maverick Banes (AUS)Jeremy Beale (q) (AUS)3-6 6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (1) (BIH)Luke Saville (WC) (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (16) (GBR)Alessandro Bega (ALT) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (10) (ITA)Nicola Kuhn (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Max Purcell (AUS)Sebastian Ofner (6) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Harry Bourchier (WC) (AUS)Pedro Martinez Portero (3) (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (13) (ITA)Yunseong Chung (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (ITF) (CAN)Federico Gaio (11) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (8) (EGY)Jacob Grills (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (5) (POL)Dudi Sela (ISR)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (12) (JPN)Christopher O'Connell (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Gian Marco Moroni (14) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc Polmans (4) ()James Duckworth (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (CHN)Hiroki Moriya (7) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (9) (FRA)Alexander Zhurbin (ITF) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jeremy Beale (q) (AUS)Guilherme Clezar (15) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (AUS)Lloyd Harris (2) (RSA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Mirza Basic (1) (BIH)Bye[H2H]
R64Luke Saville (WC) (AUS)Sadio Doumbia (q) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Alessandro Bega (ALT) (ITA)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Jay Clarke (16) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
R64Stefano Napolitano (10) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Nicola Kuhn (GER)Akira Santillan (AUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Max Purcell (AUS)David Perez Sanz (ITF) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Sebastian Ofner (6) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
R64Pedro Martinez Portero (3) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Harry Bourchier (WC) (AUS)Harri Heliovaara (ALT) (FIN)7-6(5) 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R64Yunseong Chung (KOR)Jordi Samper-Montana (ITF) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Lorenzo Giustino (13) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Federico Gaio (11) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Steven Diez (ITF) (CAN)Daniel Altmaier (PR) (GER)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Jacob Grills (WC) (AUS)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Mohamed Safwat (8) (EGY)Bye[H2H]
R64Kamil Majchrzak (5) (POL)Bye[H2H]
R64Dudi Sela (ISR)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Christopher O'Connell (WC) (AUS)Di Wu (CHN)7-6(8) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Go Soeda (12) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
R64Gian Marco Moroni (14) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Tsung-Hua Yang ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64James Duckworth (AUS)Aleksandar Vukic (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Marc Polmans (4) ()Bye[H2H]
R64Hiroki Moriya (7) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
R64Zhe Li (CHN)Andrew Harris (ALT) (AUS)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R64Alexander Zhurbin (ITF) (RUS)Dayne Kelly (ALT) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Stephane Robert (9) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R64Guilherme Clezar (15) (BRA)Bye[H2H]
R64Jeremy Beale (q) (AUS)Bradley Mousley (ALT) (AUS)7-6(11) 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R64Maverick Banes (AUS)Cem Ilkel (TUR)3-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R64Lloyd Harris (2) (RSA)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLloyd Harris (RSA)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Mirza Basic (BIH)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
6-3 6-7(3) 10-8
SFLloyd Harris (RSA)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Max Purcell (1) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
SFMirza Basic (BIH)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
John Paul Fruttero (ITF) (USA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
7-5 6-2
QFMax Purcell (1) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Maverick Banes (WC) (AUS)
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFLloyd Harris (RSA)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Ariel Behar (3) (URU)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFJohn Paul Fruttero (ITF) (USA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Andrew Harris (WC) (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
7-5 3-6 11-9
QFMirza Basic (BIH)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) (IND)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-6
R16Max Purcell (1) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Matt Reid (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Maverick Banes (WC) (AUS)
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
Jacob Grills (WC) (AUS)
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
6-1 6-7(3) 10-5
R16Ariel Behar (3) (URU)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Steven Diez (ITF) (CAN)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Lloyd Harris (RSA)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-3 7-5
R16Andrew Harris (WC) (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16John Paul Fruttero (ITF) (USA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Mirza Basic (BIH)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
2-6 6-3 10-7
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) (IND)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
3-6 6-2 11-9
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sadio Doumbia (q) (FRA)Rio Noguchi (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jeremy Beale (q) (AUS)Nam Hoang Ly ()6-4 6-3[H2H]