ATP Burnie Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Burnie Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Burnie Challenger Event Details:

2012-01-30Hard
OutdoorBurnie, Tasmania, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Burnie Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDanai Udomchoke (6) (THA)Samuel Groth (WC) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFSamuel Groth (WC) (AUS)Yuichi Sugita (8) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFDanai Udomchoke (6) (THA)Jimmy Wang (TPE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFSamuel Groth (WC) (AUS)John Millman (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (8) (JPN)Ti Chen (TPE)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFJimmy Wang (TPE)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFDanai Udomchoke (6) (THA)Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Samuel Groth (WC) (AUS)Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)WO[H2H]
R16John Millman (WC) (AUS)Adam Feeney (Q) (AUS)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ti Chen (TPE)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (8) (JPN)Ze Zhang (CHN)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jimmy Wang (TPE)Michael Look (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)Tsung-Hua Yang (4) (TPE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Danai Udomchoke (6) (THA)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Matt Reid (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)Jose Statham (LL) (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Samuel Groth (WC) (AUS)James Lemke (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (Q) (AUS)Raven Klaasen (RSA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32John Millman (WC) (AUS)Greg Jones (5) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (SVK)Colin Ebelthite (Q) (AUS)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (TPE)Erik Chvojka (CAN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (CHN)Vishnu Vardhan (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (8) (JPN)John-Patrick Smith (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Look (AUS)Marinko Matosevic (7) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (TPE)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)James Duckworth (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (4) (TPE)Maverick Banes (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (6) (THA)Denis Molcianov (MDA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Rieschick (GER)Chris Guccione (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matt Reid (AUS)Joshua Milton (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Isaac Frost (Q) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJohn Peers (WC) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Divij Sharan (4) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
6-2 6-4
SFDivij Sharan (4) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-3 6-2
SFJohn Peers (WC) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-0 6-3
QFNima Roshan (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
John-Paul Fruttero (1) (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
7-6(7) 7-6(5)
QFDivij Sharan (4) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-8]
QFSebastian Rieschick (GER)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Erik Chvojka (CAN)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
6-2 5-7 [13-11]
QFJohn Peers (WC) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
Greg Jones (AUS)
7-6(6) 4-6 [10-5]
R16John-Paul Fruttero (1) (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
WO
R16Nima Roshan (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-0 7-6(6)
R16Divij Sharan (4) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Brydan Klein (WC) (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Erik Chvojka (CAN)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Denis Istomin (3) (UZB)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
7-5 4-6 [10-7]
R16John Peers (WC) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
James Lemke (WC) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Samuel Groth (AUS)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Adam Feeney (2) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
7-6(4) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Colin Ebelthite (AUS)Nick Lindahl (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Milton (2) (GBR)Jose Statham (NZL)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Isaac Frost (7) (AUS)Matthew Barton (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adam Feeney (AUS)Dane Propoggia (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nick Lindahl (AUS)Zhe Li (1) (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Colin Ebelthite (AUS)Andrew Whittington (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Milton (2) (GBR)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose Statham (NZL)Murad Inoyatov (8) (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Barton (AUS)Blake Strode (3) (USA)5-7 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Isaac Frost (7) (AUS)John Peers (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Feeney (AUS)Artem Sitak (4) (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dane Propoggia (AUS)Brydan Klein (6) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zhe Li (1) (CHN)Leon Frost (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nick Lindahl (AUS)Nima Roshan (USA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Colin Ebelthite (AUS)Mark Verryth (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Whittington (AUS)Di Wu (5) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Milton (2) (GBR)Alexander Satschko (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)Elliot Johnstone (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (NZL)Divij Sharan (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Murad Inoyatov (8) (UZB)Spencer Feldman (USA)1-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Blake Strode (3) (USA)Jarryd Maher (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Barton (AUS)Simon Ede (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3John Peers (AUS)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Isaac Frost (7) (AUS)Henri Laaksonen (FIN)6-7(7) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Artem Sitak (4) (RUS)Temur Ismailov (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Feeney (AUS)Jordan Cox (USA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dane Propoggia (AUS)Gero Kretschmer (GER)6-3 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Brydan Klein (6) (AUS)Arthur Karagezian (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Burnie Challenger draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Burnie Challenger?