ATP Bulgaria Masters Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Bulgaria Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Bulgaria Masters Event Details:

1999-04-24Clay
OutdoorSofia, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bulgaria Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStefano Galvani (5) (ITA)Alessio Di Mauro (8) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFStefano Galvani (6) (ITA)Mark Markov (7) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAlessio Di Mauro (8) (ITA)Roman Smotlak (3) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMark Markov (BUL)Andy Fahlke (1) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFStefano Galvani (6) (ITA)Bjorn Rehnquist (PR) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFRoman Smotlak (3) (SVK)Per Thornadsson (6) (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAlessio Di Mauro (ITA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (8) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Andy Fahlke (1) (GER)Josef Nesticky (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Mark Markov (BUL)Jovan Savic (Q) ()2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Bjorn Rehnquist (Q) (SWE)Matteo Colla (4) (ITA)6-0 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Stefano Galvani (6) (ITA)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Per Thornadsson (6) (SWE)Radoslav Lukaev (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Roman Smotlak (3) (SVK)Victor Ivanchev (BUL)6-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (8) (ROU)Paul Hartveg (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Razvan Iliescu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andy Fahlke (1) (GER)Adam Skrzypczak (Q) (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Josef Nesticky (CZE)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jovan Savic ()Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mark Markov (7) (BUL)Maciej Domka (POL)7-5 6-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (4) (ITA)Denis Yakimenko (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Mariusz Kur (Q) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (WC) (ROU)Artemi Tchernenko (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (6) (ITA)Dimo Tolev (WC) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Per Thornadsson (6) (SWE)Marc Herter (GER)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Radoslav Lukaev (WC) (BUL)Evgueni Plougarev (Q) (MDA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Victor Ivanchev (WC) (BUL)Nemanja Ivic ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Roman Smotlak (3) (SVK)Paolo Lorenzi (WC) (ITA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (8) (ROU)Jon Hedman (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul Hartveg (Q) (GER)Heiko Wunderlich (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Razvan Iliescu (ROU)Yordan Kanev (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Tomas Cakl (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatteo Colla (3) (ITA)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Andy Fahlke (1) (GER)
Paul Hartveg (GER)
6-1 7-5
FAndy Fahlke (2) (GER)
Paul Hartveg (GER)
Maciej Domka (3) (POL)
Adam Skrzypczak (POL)
6-3 7-5
SFAndy Fahlke (1) (GER)
Paul Hartveg (GER)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Ondrej Chvapil (CZE)
7-5 6-2
SFMatteo Colla (2) (ITA)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Nemanja Ivic ()
Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)
7-6 6-3
SFMaciej Domka (3) (POL)
Adam Skrzypczak (POL)
Matteo Colla (1) (ITA)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
WO
SFAndy Fahlke (2) (GER)
Paul Hartveg (GER)
Marco Danelli (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
7-6 6-2
QFAndy Fahlke (1) (GER)
Paul Hartveg (GER)
Marco Danelli (1) (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
6-1 6-4
QFMatteo Colla (1) (ITA)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Artemi Tchernenko (RUS)
6-1 6-3
QFTomas Cakl (4) (CZE)
Ondrej Chvapil (CZE)
Victor Ivanchev (4) (BUL)
Mark Markov (BUL)
6-0 6-2
QFMaciej Domka (3) (POL)
Adam Skrzypczak (POL)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Andrei Grintescu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
QFMarco Danelli (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Ondrej Chvapil (3) (CZE)
Nemanja Ivic ()
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFNemanja Ivic ()
Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)
Maciej Domka (POL)
Adam Skrzypczak (POL)
7-6 7-6
QFAndy Fahlke (2) (GER)
Paul Hartveg (GER)
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
4-6 7-6 6-3
QFMatteo Colla (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Radoslav Lukaev (WC) (BUL)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
WO
R16Andy Fahlke (1) (GER)
Paul Hartveg (GER)
Alexander Karpenko (UKR)
Denis Yakimenko (UKR)
6-1 6-2
R16Marco Danelli (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Roman Smotlak (SVK)
7-6 3-6 6-4
R16Tomas Cakl (4) (CZE)
Ondrej Chvapil (CZE)
Jimmy Arebjer (SWE)
Peter Bjornlund (SWE)
7-5 7-5
R16Victor Ivanchev (WC) (BUL)
Mark Markov (BUL)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
Jelko Viskovich (AUS)
7-6 7-6
R16Maciej Domka (POL)
Adam Skrzypczak (POL)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Per Thornadsson (SWE)
4-6 6-1 6-2
R16Nemanja Ivic ()
Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)
Andrei Grintescu (3) (ROU)
Razvan Iliescu (ROU)
7-6 3-6 6-4
R16Radoslav Lukaev (WC) (BUL)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
Marc Herter (GER)
Heiko Wunderlich (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Matteo Colla (2) (ITA)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Angel Diankov (WC) (BUL)
Martin Penev ()
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adam Skrzypczak (POL)Zviad Tsertsvadze (15) (GEO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marc Herter (16) (GER)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)Andras Bori (13) (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jovan Savic (14) ()Evgueni Plougarev (4) (MDA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (5) (ROU)Constantin Obretin (12) (ROU)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Heiko Wunderlich (GER)Mitko Blagoev (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (7) (ESP)Vladimir Gabrichidze (9) (GEO)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mariusz Kur (POL)Viktor Koczan (HUN)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q2Adam Skrzypczak (POL)Marco Danelli (1) (ITA)6-7 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Zviad Tsertsvadze (GEO)Gueorgui Stoykov (15) ()2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)Ivan Radovanovic (2) (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marc Herter (GER)Donik Arabyan (16) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)Angel Diankov (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andras Bori (HUN)Ilian Nachev (13) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Evgueni Plougarev (4) (MDA)Victor Hanescu (ROU)7-6 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jovan Savic (WC) ()Matteo Triacca (14) ()5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (5) (ROU)Rossen Velev ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Constantin Obretin (ROU)Vlastislav Slama (12) (CZE)7-6 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Heiko Wunderlich (GER)Alexander Karpenko (6) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mitko Blagoev (WC) (AUS)Jelko Viskovich (11) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (7) (ESP)Stanislav Rangelov ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)Martin Penev (9) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktor Koczan (HUN)Andrei Grintescu (8) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mariusz Kur (POL)Florin Nedelcu (10) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marco Danelli (1) (ITA)Martin Dimitrov ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adam Skrzypczak (POL)Matthis Kempe-Bergman (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zviad Tsertsvadze (WC) (GEO)Marian-Stefan Enciu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gueorgui Stoykov ()Alexandar Kasarov (15) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Radovanovic (2) (SRB)Vassil Zahariev ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)Peter Ivanov ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marc Herter (GER)Nick Lester ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Donik Arabyan ()Delian Borisov (16) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)Steven Amey (GBR)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angel Diankov (BUL)Stanimir Mirchev (WC) ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andras Bori (HUN)Oleg Ouchakov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ilian Nachev (13) ()Dimitar Grabul ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Evgueni Plougarev (4) (MDA)Rene Lackner (AUT)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victor Hanescu (ROU)Stefan Vargolici (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jovan Savic (WC) ()Milen Dimitrov ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matteo Triacca ()Vladimir Ivanov (14) (EST)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (5) (ROU)Kristian Mitrovski (MKD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rossen Velev ()Mikhail Chaduneli (GEO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Constantin Obretin (ROU)Jimmy Arebjer (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vlastislav Slama (12) (CZE)Petar Kirilov ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Karpenko (6) (UKR)Vassil Gadjev ()6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Heiko Wunderlich (GER)Peter Bjornlund (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mitko Blagoev (WC) (AUS)Alessandro Gullotta (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jelko Viskovich (AUS)Predrag Rusevski (11) ()7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q3Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (7) (ESP)Andrei Costea (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stanislav Rangelov ()Jakub Rutka (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)Mark Rapa (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Penev (9) ()Ivelin Iliev ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrei Grintescu (8) (ROU)Rosen Nenchev ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Viktor Koczan (HUN)Razvan Verone (ROU)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mariusz Kur (POL)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Vassil Slavov (10) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bulgaria Masters draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win Bulgaria Masters?