ATP Bulgaria Masters Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Bulgaria Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Bulgaria Masters Event Details:

1993-05-01Clay
OutdoorBankia, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bulgaria Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDusan Prchlik (CZE)Ivan Keskinov (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFIvan Keskinov (BUL)Goran Mihajlovic (Q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFDusan Prchlik (5) (CZE)Srdjan Muskatirovic ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFIvan Keskinov (8) (BUL)David Miketa (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFGoran Mihajlovic (Q) ()Bohdan Ulihrach (3) (CZE)6-4 6-7 6-1[H2H]
QFDusan Prchlik (5) (CZE)Bojan Vujic (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFSrdjan Muskatirovic (7) ()Rainer Falenti (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16David Miketa (Q) (CZE)Krassimir Lazarov (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivan Keskinov (BUL)Peter Peham (8) (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Bohdan Ulihrach (3) (CZE)Ruslan Rainov (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Goran Mihajlovic (6) ()Cameron Liggett (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Dusan Prchlik (5) (CZE)Emanuel Couto (Q) (PRT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Bojan Vujic (BIH)Mihail Kanev (BUL)6-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Srdjan Muskatirovic (7) ()Stefan Leiner (LL) (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Rainer Falenti (2) (AUT)Aleksandar Kitinov ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Krassimir Lazarov (Q) (BUL)Julian Knowle (1) (AUT)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32David Miketa (LL) (CZE)Radoslav Radev (WC) (BUL)6-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Keskinov (BUL)Vladimir Pavicevic (Q) (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Peham (8) (AUT)Jerome Loustalot (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Bohdan Ulihrach (3) (CZE)Pascal Lasserre (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ruslan Rainov (WC) ()Orlin Stanoytchev (Q) (BUL)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Cameron Liggett (AUS)Georgi Arabov (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Goran Mihajlovic (6) ()Nenad Zimonjic (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Dusan Prchlik (5) (CZE)Vuk Jovanovic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Emanuel Couto (PRT)Radomir Vasek (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Mihail Kanev (BUL)Udo Plamberger (AUT)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Bojan Vujic (3) (BIH)Fabio Maggi (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Srdjan Muskatirovic (7) ()Milko Petkov (LL) (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefan Leiner (Q) (AUT)Vladimir Stojanovic (Q) ()5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Kitinov ()Daniel Fiala (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Rainer Falenti (2) (AUT)Aleksander Tatic (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Fiala (1) (CZE)
Radomir Vasek (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
7-6 6-2
FAleksandar Kitinov (3) ()
Srdjan Muskatirovic ()
Daniel Fiala (1) (CZE)
Radomir Vasek (CZE)
7-6 6-4
SFDaniel Fiala (1) (CZE)
Radomir Vasek (CZE)
Emanuel Couto (PRT)
Samir Douat M'Bioka (CAF)
6-3 5-7 6-3
SFDavid Miketa (3) (CZE)
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
Srdjan Muskatirovic ()
6-4 7-6
SFDaniel Fiala (1) (CZE)
Radomir Vasek (CZE)
Emanuel Couto (4) (PRT)
Samir Douat M'Bioka (CAF)
6-3 4-6 6-4
SFAleksandar Kitinov (3) ()
Srdjan Muskatirovic ()
David Miketa (2) (CZE)
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
6-4 6-2
QFDaniel Fiala (1) (CZE)
Radomir Vasek (CZE)
Krassimir Lazarov (1) (BUL)
Cameron Liggett (AUS)
6-1 6-1
QFDaniel Fiala (1) (CZE)
Radomir Vasek (CZE)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Peter Peham (AUT)
6-2 6-4
QFEmanuel Couto (4) (PRT)
Samir Douat M'Bioka (CAF)
Krassimir Lazarov (BUL)
Cameron Liggett (AUS)
7-6 6-3
QFEmanuel Couto (4) (PRT)
Samir Douat M'Bioka (CAF)
Rainer Falenti (4) (AUT)
Fabio Maggi (ITA)
2-6 7-5 7-6
QFAleksandar Kitinov ()
Srdjan Muskatirovic ()
Ivan Keskinov (BUL)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
5-7 6-3 6-2
QFDavid Miketa (CZE)
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Peter Peham (AUT)
6-3 6-2
QFDavid Miketa (2) (CZE)
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
Mihail Kanev (BUL)
Ruslan Rainov ()
7-6 7-6
QFAleksandar Kitinov ()
Srdjan Muskatirovic ()
Ivan Keskinov (BUL)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
6-4 6-3
R16Daniel Fiala (1) (CZE)
Radomir Vasek (CZE)
Bye
R16Krassimir Lazarov (BUL)
Cameron Liggett (AUS)
Mihail Kanev (BUL)
Ruslan Rainov ()
6-3 3-6 7-5
R16Emanuel Couto (4) (PRT)
Samir Douat M'Bioka (CAF)
Bye
R16Rainer Falenti (AUT)
Fabio Maggi (ITA)
Mihail Andreev ()
Georgi Arabov (BUL)
6-2 6-2
R16Julian Knowle (AUT)
Peter Peham (AUT)
Pascal Lasserre (FRA)
Jerome Loustalot (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16David Miketa (3) (CZE)
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
Bye
R16Ivan Keskinov (BUL)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
Stefan Leiner (AUT)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
6-3 7-6
R16Aleksandar Kitinov (2) ()
Srdjan Muskatirovic ()
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Romano (1) (ARG)Vladislav Molenda (1) (BUL)2-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q1Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)Uwe Triebl (AUT)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ruslan Rainov (2) ()Oliver Fuchs (2) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mihail Kanev (BUL)Kristian Kostov ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cameron Liggett (3) (AUS)Victor Ivanchev (3) (BUL)6-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniel Fiala (CZE)Georgi Arabov (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Krassimir Lazarov (BUL)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vuk Jovanovic (SRB)Dusan Jajagin ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Uwe Triebl (1) (AUT)Fabio Maggi (1) (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stefan Kohlmann (2) (GER)Ivailo Denchev (2) (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jerome Loustalot (3) (FRA)Radoslav Radev (3) (BUL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vuk Jovanovic (4) (SRB)Pascal Lasserre (4) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cameron Liggett (5) (AUS)Stefan Leiner (5) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Fiala (6) (CZE)Oliver Fuchs (6) (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Bojan Vujic (7) (BIH)Sebastian Romano (7) (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bohdan Ulihrach (8) (CZE)Samir Douat M'Bioka (8) (CAF)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Romano (1) (ARG)Borislav Bojinov ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vladislav Molenda (BUL)Todor Manchev ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)Dusan Vemic (SRB)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Uwe Triebl (8) (AUT)Vassil Gadjev ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oliver Fuchs (2) (AUT)Anatoli Stoyanov ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ruslan Rainov ()Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)6-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristian Kostov ()Andrei Gaevsky ()0-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mihail Kanev (7) (BUL)Ivailo Denchev (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cameron Liggett (3) (AUS)Ilian Jankov (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victor Ivanchev (BUL)Aleksander Tatic ()6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Georgi Arabov (BUL)Mihail Andreev ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Fiala (6) (CZE)Georgi Beloretchky ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Krassimir Lazarov (BUL)Samir Douat M'Bioka (4) (CAF)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)Edi Hasimbegovic (MKD)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dusan Jajagin ()Stojan Anastassov ()5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vuk Jovanovic (5) (SRB)Maciej Kost (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fabio Maggi (1) (ITA)Vladislav Molenda (1) (BUL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Uwe Triebl (AUT)Borislav Bojinov ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefan Kohlmann (2) (GER)Todor Manchev (2) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ivailo Denchev (BUL)Todor Bandev ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jerome Loustalot (3) (FRA)Andrei Gaevsky (3) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Radoslav Radev (BUL)Ruslan Rainov ()6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Pascal Lasserre (4) (FRA)Stojan Anastassov (4) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vuk Jovanovic (SRB)Dusan Vemic (SRB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stefan Leiner (5) (AUT)Kristian Kostov (5) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cameron Liggett (AUS)Vassil Slavov ()6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Oliver Fuchs (6) (AUT)Nenad Zimonjic (6) (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Fiala (CZE)Maciej Kost (POL)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Romano (7) (ARG)Georgi Arabov (7) (BUL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bojan Vujic (BIH)Bernd Haberleitner (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Samir Douat M'Bioka (8) (CAF)Dusan Jajagin (8) ()4-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)Aleksander Tatic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fabio Maggi (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Molenda (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Borislav Bojinov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Uwe Triebl (15) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Kohlmann (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Todor Manchev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Todor Bandev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivailo Denchev (14) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jerome Loustalot (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrei Gaevsky ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ruslan Rainov ()Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)6-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Radoslav Radev (14) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pascal Lasserre (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stojan Anastassov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dusan Vemic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vuk Jovanovic (13) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Leiner (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristian Kostov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vassil Slavov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cameron Liggett (11) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oliver Fuchs (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maciej Kost (POL)Georgi Beloretchky ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Fiala (12) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Romano (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Georgi Arabov (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bojan Vujic (BIH)Victor Ivanchev (BUL)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bernd Haberleitner (9) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samir Douat M'Bioka (8) (CAF)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dusan Jajagin ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Tatic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bohdan Ulihrach (10) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]