ATP Bulgaria F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Bulgaria F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bulgaria F7 Futures Event Details:

2007-09-03Clay
OutdoorSofia, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bulgaria F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvaylo Traykov (3) (BUL)David Savic (4) (YUG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFDavid Savic (4) (YUG)Todor Enev (1) (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFIvaylo Traykov (3) (BUL)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFTodor Enev (1) (BUL)Ilija Martinoski (Q) (MKD)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFDavid Savic (4) (YUG)Ilia Kushev (8) (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvaylo Traykov (3) (BUL)Charly Villeneuve (7) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFSimeon Ivanov (BUL)Siarhei Betau (BLR)3-6 7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Todor Enev (1) (BUL)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ilija Martinoski (Q) (MKD)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (6) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Savic (4) (YUG)Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ilia Kushev (8) (BUL)Alexander Stamchev (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Charly Villeneuve (7) (FRA)Milan Zekic (YUG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivaylo Traykov (3) (BUL)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Simeon Ivanov (BUL)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Siarhei Betau (BLR)Petar Trendafilov (WC) (BUL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (1) (BUL)Santiago Penades-Sanz (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Vasil Mladenov (SE) (BUL)6-3 6-7(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ilija Martinoski (Q) (MKD)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)6-4 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (6) (ESP)Octavian Nicodim (Q) (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Savic (4) (YUG)Michal Pazicky (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)Ivan Djurdjevic (Q) (YUG)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Stamchev (Q) (BUL)Andreas Neykov (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ilia Kushev (8) (BUL)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Charly Villeneuve (7) (FRA)Rumen Gospodinov (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Milan Zekic (YUG)Serafim Grozev (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Yury Shirshov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (3) (BUL)Alexander Lazov (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simeon Ivanov (BUL)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (5) (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)Yordan Kanev (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (BLR)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Petar Trendafilov (WC) (BUL)George Khrikadze (LL) (GEO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIlie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Octavian Nicodim (ROU)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Yury Shirshov (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFIlie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Octavian Nicodim (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
SFAlexander Bury (BLR)
Yury Shirshov (RUS)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
Alexander Stamchev (BUL)
7-5 3-6 [10-6]
QFIlie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Octavian Nicodim (ROU)
Yordan Kanev (1) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFAdrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
Siarhei Betau (4) (BLR)
Vasil Mladenov (BUL)
7-5 6-2
QFAlexander Bury (BLR)
Yury Shirshov (RUS)
David Savic (3) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
4-6 6-4 [10-3]
QFSimeon Ivanov (BUL)
Alexander Stamchev (BUL)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Yordan Kanev (1) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Petar Djukic (YUG)
Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)
6-4 6-0
R16Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Octavian Nicodim (ROU)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
Constantin Sturdza (SUI)
WO
R16Siarhei Betau (4) (BLR)
Vasil Mladenov (BUL)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
Borislav Bonchev (WC) (BUL)
Antonio Stoynev (BUL)
6-2 6-0
R16Alexander Bury (BLR)
Yury Shirshov (RUS)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
6-4 7-5
R16David Savic (3) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Rumen Gospodinov (BUL)
Aleksandar Markov (BUL)
6-1 6-2
R16Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
Alexander Stamchev (BUL)
Nikola Bubnic (SCG)
Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)
6-3 6-1
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Serafim Grozev (WC) (BUL)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Stamchev (1) (BUL)Marko Begovic (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Martin-Adalia (2) (ESP)Ilya Lebedev (RUS)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ilija Martinoski (3) (MKD)Aleksandar Markov (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Djurdjevic (4) (YUG)Emil Vassilev (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Santiago Penades-Sanz (5WC) (ESP)Petar Djukic (YUG)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yury Shirshov (10) (RUS)Tomer Hodorov (6) (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Octavian Nicodim (ROU)George Khrikadze (11) (GEO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rumen Gospodinov (9) (BUL)Predrag Nedeljkovic (8) (SCG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Stamchev (1) (BUL)Dobromir Shatov (BUL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marko Begovic (YUG)Marko Baralic (YUG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Martin-Adalia (2) (ESP)Idan Rosenberg (ISR)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ilya Lebedev (RUS)Stefan Dmitrovic (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilija Martinoski (3) (MKD)Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Markov (BUL)Georgi Yordanov (BUL)7-6(11) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Djurdjevic (4) (YUG)Nikola Bubnic (SCG)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Emil Vassilev (BUL)Petar Trajkov (MKD)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Penades-Sanz (5WC) (ESP)Antonio Stoynev (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Petar Djukic (YUG)Milos Pavlovic (SCG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomer Hodorov (6) (ISR)Ivelin Kolev (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yury Shirshov (10) (RUS)Filip Miljevic (SCG)7-6(3) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Octavian Nicodim (ROU)Alexander Bury (7) (BLR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2George Khrikadze (11) (GEO)Latchezar Krastev (BUL)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Predrag Nedeljkovic (8) (SCG)Aleksandar Mihailovski (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rumen Gospodinov (9) (BUL)Constantin Sturdza (SUI)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Stamchev (1) (BUL)Bye
Q3Dobromir Shatov (BUL)Konstantin Nichitin (MDA)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marko Begovic (YUG)Borislav Bonchev (BUL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Baralic (YUG)Bye
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Idan Rosenberg (ISR)Nikola Dimitrov (BUL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Dmitrovic (WC) (CAN)Victor Semerdjiev (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ilya Lebedev (RUS)Bye
Q3Ilija Martinoski (3) (MKD)Bye
Q3Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)Dusan Miljevic (SCG)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Markov (BUL)Adrian Stoimenov (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Georgi Yordanov (BUL)Bye
Q3Ivan Djurdjevic (4) (YUG)Bye
Q3Nikola Bubnic (SCG)Aleksandar Elezovic (SCG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Emil Vassilev (BUL)Bye
Q3Petar Trajkov (MKD)Bye
Q3Santiago Penades-Sanz (5WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Antonio Stoynev (BUL)Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petar Djukic (YUG)Vasil Shandarov (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Milos Pavlovic (SCG)Bye
Q3Tomer Hodorov (6) (ISR)Bye
Q3Ivelin Kolev (BUL)Stanislav Iliev (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Filip Miljevic (SCG)Danail Tarpov (BUL)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yury Shirshov (10) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexander Bury (7) (BLR)Bye
Q3Octavian Nicodim (ROU)Bye
Q3Latchezar Krastev (BUL)Georgi Krastev (BUL)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3George Khrikadze (11) (GEO)Bye
Q3Predrag Nedeljkovic (8) (SCG)Bye
Q3Aleksandar Mihailovski (BUL)Angel Mirchev (BUL)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Constantin Sturdza (SUI)Yosif Mihailov (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rumen Gospodinov (9) (BUL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Bulgaria F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Bulgaria F7 Futures?