ATP Bulgaria F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Bulgaria F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bulgaria F5 Futures Event Details:

2007-08-20Clay
OutdoorVarna, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bulgaria F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTodor Enev (1) (BUL)Marc-Andre Stratling (6) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFTodor Enev (1) (BUL)Ilia Kushev (4) (BUL)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
SFMarc-Andre Stratling (6) (GER)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFTodor Enev (1) (BUL)Simeon Ivanov (8) (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFIlia Kushev (4) (BUL)Charly Villeneuve (5) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarc-Andre Stratling (6) (GER)Marco Bella (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFTihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Yordan Kanev (BUL)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Todor Enev (1) (BUL)Maksim Bakunin (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Simeon Ivanov (8) (BUL)Vasil Mladenov (BUL)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ilia Kushev (4) (BUL)Dimitar Kutrovsky (Q) (BUL)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Charly Villeneuve (5) (FRA)Matt Simpson (NZL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marc-Andre Stratling (6) (GER)Vadim Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marco Bella (Q) (ITA)Aleksandar Cvetkov (Q) (YUG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yordan Kanev (BUL)Nikola Martinovic (7) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Ivaylo Traykov (2) (BUL)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (1) (BUL)Luca Stoppini (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maksim Bakunin (Q) (UKR)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Vasil Mladenov (BUL)Marcel Radev (WC) (BUL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simeon Ivanov (8) (BUL)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ilia Kushev (4) (BUL)Alexander Stamchev (BUL)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dimitar Kutrovsky (Q) (BUL)Yury Shirshov (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matt Simpson (NZL)Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Charly Villeneuve (5) (FRA)Andreas Neykov (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc-Andre Stratling (6) (GER)Andrea Roscioli (ITA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)Marco Simoni (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aleksandar Cvetkov (Q) (YUG)Serafim Grozev (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Bella (Q) (ITA)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikola Martinovic (7) (CRO)Rumen Gospodinov (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yordan Kanev (BUL)Tzvetan Mihov (WC) (BUL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Valentin Dimov (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (2) (BUL)Peter Torebko (GER)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFValentin Dimov (BUL)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
Tomer Hodorov (ISR)
George Khrikadze (GEO)
6-0 6-1
SFBogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
Alexander Stamchev (BUL)
6-3 6-2
QFValentin Dimov (BUL)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
Maksim Bakunin (UKR)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFTomer Hodorov (ISR)
George Khrikadze (GEO)
Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
Vasil Mladenov (BUL)
6-2 6-2
QFBogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Marco Bella (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFSimeon Ivanov (BUL)
Alexander Stamchev (BUL)
Serafim Grozev (WC) (BUL)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
6-2 6-4
R16Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
Roman Kelecic (1) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
6-7(7) 6-2 6-4
R16Maksim Bakunin (UKR)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
Vasil Mladenov (BUL)
Marc-Andre Stratling (4) (GER)
Charly Villeneuve (FRA)
4-6 6-4 7-5
R16Tomer Hodorov (ISR)
George Khrikadze (GEO)
Octavian Avram (ROU)
Andrea Roscioli (ITA)
6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
R16Marco Bella (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
Joshua Crowe (AUS)
Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)
6-4 4-6 6-1
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Tzvetan Mihov (WC) (BUL)
Andreas Neykov (BUL)
6-1 6-4
R16Serafim Grozev (WC) (BUL)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Rumen Gospodinov (WC) (BUL)
Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
4-6 7-5 6-4
R16Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
Alexander Stamchev (BUL)
Yordan Kanev (2) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
7-5 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marco Bella (1) (ITA)Alexander Lazov (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)Roman Kelecic (2) (CRO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Santiago Penades-Sanz (3) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rumen Gospodinov (4) (BUL)Dimitar Atanasov (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Serafim Grozev (BUL)Octavian Dinuta (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maksim Bakunin (UKR)George Khrikadze (6) (GEO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yury Shirshov (7) (RUS)Idan Rosenberg (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Igor Rud (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Bella (1) (ITA)Danail Tarpov (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Lazov (BUL)Victor Semerdjiev (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roman Kelecic (2) (CRO)Konstantin Nichitin (MDA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)Ilya Lebedev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Penades-Sanz (3) (ESP)Ivelin Kolev (BUL)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Petar Trendafilov (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rumen Gospodinov (4) (BUL)Valentine Dunenkov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dimitar Atanasov (BUL)Borislav Kapralev (BUL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Serafim Grozev (BUL)Tomer Hodorov (5) (ISR)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Octavian Dinuta (ROU)Angel Mirchev (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2George Khrikadze (6) (GEO)Cristian-Alexandru Ceparu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maksim Bakunin (UKR)Marius Dragoi Runceanu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yury Shirshov (7) (RUS)Antonio Stoynev (BUL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Idan Rosenberg (ISR)Nikola Kostic (SCG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Borislav Bonchev (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Igor Rud (RUS)Aleksandar Mihailovski (WC) (BUL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Bella (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Danail Tarpov (BUL)Bye
Q3Victor Semerdjiev (BUL)Bye
Q3Alexander Lazov (BUL)Bye
Q3Roman Kelecic (2) (CRO)Bye
Q3Konstantin Nichitin (MDA)Bye
Q3Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)Bye
Q3Ilya Lebedev (RUS)Bye
Q3Santiago Penades-Sanz (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ivelin Kolev (BUL)Bye
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petar Trendafilov (BUL)Bye
Q3Rumen Gospodinov (4) (BUL)Bye
Q3Valentine Dunenkov (RUS)Bye
Q3Dimitar Atanasov (BUL)Bye
Q3Borislav Kapralev (BUL)Bye
Q3Tomer Hodorov (5) (ISR)Bye
Q3Serafim Grozev (BUL)Bye
Q3Octavian Dinuta (ROU)Bye
Q3Angel Mirchev (BUL)Bye
Q3George Khrikadze (6) (GEO)Bye
Q3Cristian-Alexandru Ceparu (ROU)Bye
Q3Maksim Bakunin (UKR)Bye
Q3Marius Dragoi Runceanu (ROU)Bye
Q3Yury Shirshov (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Antonio Stoynev (BUL)Bye
Q3Nikola Kostic (SCG)Bye
Q3Idan Rosenberg (ISR)Bye
Q3Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Bye
Q3Borislav Bonchev (BUL)Bye
Q3Aleksandar Mihailovski (WC) (BUL)Bye
Q3Igor Rud (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Bulgaria F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Bulgaria F5 Futures?