ATP Bulgaria F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Bulgaria F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bulgaria F3 Futures Event Details:

2007-05-21Clay
OutdoorPleven, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bulgaria F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJean-Rene Lisnard (3) (FRA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFCatalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)David Savic (6) (YUG)6-7(2) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFJean-Rene Lisnard (3) (FRA)Maxime Authom (7) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Savic (6) (YUG)Tim Goransson (Q) (SWE)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)Ivan Sergeyev (8) (UKR)3-6 7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFJean-Rene Lisnard (3) (FRA)Daniel Kumlin (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMaxime Authom (7) (BEL)Nikola Martinovic (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tim Goransson (Q) (SWE)Todor Enev (1) (BUL)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Savic (6) (YUG)Yordan Kanev (BUL)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)Tihomir Grozdanov (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Sergeyev (8) (UKR)Predrag Nedeljkovic (Q) (SCG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Kumlin (SWE)Marin Bradaric (CRO)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (3) (FRA)Luka Belic (Q) (CRO)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maxime Authom (7) (BEL)Leonardo Tavares (POR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nikola Martinovic (CRO)Roman Kelecic (Q) (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (1) (BUL)Carl Bergman (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tim Goransson (Q) (SWE)Alexander Stamchev (WC) (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yordan Kanev (BUL)Pablo Figueroa (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Savic (6) (YUG)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)6-7(8) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)Luca Rovetta (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tihomir Grozdanov (Q) (BUL)Thomas Van Cauter (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Predrag Nedeljkovic (Q) (SCG)Andreas Neykov (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (8) (UKR)Mathias Feitsch (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Kumlin (SWE)Ilia Kushev (5) (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (CRO)Milan Zekic (YUG)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luka Belic (Q) (CRO)Vasil Mladenov (WC) (BUL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (3) (FRA)Ashutosh Singh (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (7) (BEL)Pirmin Haenle (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (POR)Juho Paukku (FIN)1-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roman Kelecic (Q) (CRO)Valentin Dimov (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Martinovic (CRO)Ivaylo Traykov (2) (BUL)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPirmin Haenle (GER)
Vasil Mladenov (BUL)
Roman Kelecic (1) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
2-6 6-4 6-4
SFRoman Kelecic (1) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Pablo Figueroa (4) (SWE)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-1
SFPirmin Haenle (GER)
Vasil Mladenov (BUL)
Todor Enev (2) (BUL)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
6-1 6-1
QFRoman Kelecic (1) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Alexander Cherman (AUS)
Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)
6-1 6-2
QFPablo Figueroa (4) (SWE)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Marko Baralic (YUG)
Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)
6-3 6-1
QFPirmin Haenle (GER)
Vasil Mladenov (BUL)
Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
6-2 3-6 6-0
QFTodor Enev (2) (BUL)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
Luka Belic (CRO)
Marin Bradaric (CRO)
3-6 6-4 6-0
R16Roman Kelecic (1) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Bye
R16Alexander Cherman (AUS)
Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)
Yosif Mihailov (BUL)
Emil Vassilev (BUL)
6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
R16Pablo Figueroa (4) (SWE)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
Alexander Stamchev (BUL)
4-6 6-0 6-3
R16Marko Baralic (YUG)
Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)
Carl Bergman (SWE)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Vasil Mladenov (BUL)
Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R16Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
David Savic (3) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Luka Belic (CRO)
Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Mathias Feitsch (AUT)
Peter Lucassen (NED)
7-5 6-2
R16Todor Enev (2) (BUL)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
2-6 6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luka Belic (1) (CRO)Marko Begovic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Van Cauter (FRA)Angel Diankov (2) (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tihomir Grozdanov (3) (BUL)Ilhan Mutlu (TUR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mathias Feitsch (4) (AUT)Konstantin Nichitin (MDA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Pirmin Haenle (5) (GER)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)3-6 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)Peter Lucassen (6) (NED)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tim Goransson (7) (SWE)Igor Rud (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Roman Kelecic (8) (CRO)Theodor Eikeri (NOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luka Belic (1) (CRO)Dominik Jessenk (AUT)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marko Begovic (YUG)Georgi Yordanov (BUL)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Angel Diankov (2) (BUL)Borislav Bonchev (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Van Cauter (FRA)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tihomir Grozdanov (3) (BUL)Yosif Mihailov (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilhan Mutlu (TUR)Eddy Roy-Balummel (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mathias Feitsch (4) (AUT)Alexander Cherman (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Konstantin Nichitin (MDA)Angel Mirchev (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pirmin Haenle (5) (GER)Aleksandar Mihailovski (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Nedelko (RUS)Sergiy Myropolsky (UKR)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peter Lucassen (6) (NED)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tim Goransson (7) (SWE)Rumen Gospodinov (BUL)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Igor Rud (RUS)Tzvetan Mihov (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roman Kelecic (8) (CRO)Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Theodor Eikeri (NOR)Martin Shishkov (9) (BUL)1-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Luka Belic (1) (CRO)Bye
Q3Dominik Jessenk (AUT)Marko Baralic (YUG)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marko Begovic (YUG)Bye
Q3Georgi Yordanov (BUL)Bye
Q3Angel Diankov (2) (BUL)Bye
Q3Borislav Bonchev (BUL)Emil Vassilev (BUL)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Bye
Q3Thomas Van Cauter (FRA)Bye
Q3Tihomir Grozdanov (3) (BUL)Bye
Q3Yosif Mihailov (BUL)Bye
Q3Ilhan Mutlu (TUR)Bye
Q3Eddy Roy-Balummel (GER)Bye
Q3Mathias Feitsch (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Alexander Cherman (AUS)Bye
Q3Konstantin Nichitin (MDA)Metody Apostolov (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Angel Mirchev (BUL)Bye
Q3Pirmin Haenle (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Aleksandar Mihailovski (WC) (BUL)Bye
Q3Ivan Nedelko (RUS)Antonio Stoynev (BUL)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergiy Myropolsky (UKR)Bye
Q3Peter Lucassen (6) (NED)Bye
Q3Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)Bye
Q3Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Bye
Q3Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)Bye
Q3Tim Goransson (7) (SWE)Bye
Q3Rumen Gospodinov (BUL)Bye
Q3Tzvetan Mihov (BUL)Ivelin Kolev (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Igor Rud (RUS)Bye
Q3Roman Kelecic (8) (CRO)Bye
Q3Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Theodor Eikeri (NOR)Bye
Q3Martin Shishkov (9) (BUL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Bulgaria F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Bulgaria F3 Futures?