ATP Bulgaria F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Bulgaria F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bulgaria F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-08-21Clay
OutdoorPlovdiv, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bulgaria F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTodor Enev (BUL)Ivaylo Traykov (2) (BUL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFTodor Enev (BUL)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (1) (ESP)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
SFIvaylo Traykov (2) (BUL)Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFCesar Ferrer-Victoria (1) (ESP)Yordan Kanev (6) (BUL)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFTodor Enev (BUL)Tihomir Grozdanov (Q) (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFDusan Mihailovic (YUG)Ilia Kushev (4) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvaylo Traykov (2) (BUL)Robert Gustafsson (7) (SWE)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (1) (ESP)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yordan Kanev (6) (BUL)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Todor Enev (BUL)Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tihomir Grozdanov (Q) (BUL)David Savic (5) (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)Martin Shishkov (Q) (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ilia Kushev (4) (BUL)Mathias Feitsch (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Robert Gustafsson (7) (SWE)Christian Blocker (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivaylo Traykov (2) (BUL)Kiril Dimitrov (BUL)4-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (1) (ESP)Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Simeon Ivanov (BUL)Romain Radwan (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Alexander Stamchev (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yordan Kanev (6) (BUL)Roy Radwan (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)Dejan Katic (YUG)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (BUL)George Balafoutas (Q) (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tihomir Grozdanov (Q) (BUL)Valentin Dimov (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Savic (5) (YUG)Alexander Lazov (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Shishkov (Q) (BUL)Jim May (8) (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)Mihail Angelov (Q) (BUL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mathias Feitsch (AUT)Vasil Mladenov (Q) (BUL)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ilia Kushev (4) (BUL)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Gustafsson (7) (SWE)Serafim Grozev (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christian Blocker (GER)Rumen Gospodinov (Q) (BUL)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kiril Dimitrov (BUL)Boris Nicola Bakalov (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (2) (BUL)Sergiy Myropolsky (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYordan Kanev (4) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Robert Gustafsson (2) (SWE)
Jim May (GBR)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
SFYordan Kanev (4) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Mathias Feitsch (AUT)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
6-2 6-4
SFRobert Gustafsson (2) (SWE)
Jim May (GBR)
Todor Enev (3) (BUL)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
6-7(3) 7-5 6-3
QFMathias Feitsch (AUT)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Dusan Mihailovic (1) (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
7-6(8) 5-7 6-2
QFYordan Kanev (4) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Tihomir Grozdanov (WC) (BUL)
Alexander Spassov (BUL)
6-1 6-0
QFTodor Enev (3) (BUL)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFRobert Gustafsson (2) (SWE)
Jim May (GBR)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (WC) (BUL)
Vasil Mladenov (BUL)
6-4 7-5
R16Dusan Mihailovic (1) (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
Romain Radwan (FRA)
Roy Radwan (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-0
R16Mathias Feitsch (AUT)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Rumen Gospodinov (A) (BUL)
Walter Kubicka (AUT)
6-1 6-1
R16Yordan Kanev (4) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Tihomir Grozdanov (WC) (BUL)
Alexander Spassov (BUL)
Serafim Grozev (WC) (BUL)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
6-3 6-2
R16Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)
Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)
Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Todor Enev (3) (BUL)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
George Balafoutas (GRE)
Valentin Dimov (BUL)
6-2 6-2
R16Boris Nicola Bakalov (WC) (BUL)
Vasil Mladenov (BUL)
Christian Blocker (GER)
Ivan Galic (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Robert Gustafsson (2) (SWE)
Jim May (GBR)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
Alexander Stamchev (BUL)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergiy Myropolsky (UKR)Angel Diankov (1) (BUL)6-2 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Mihail Angelov (BUL)Milan Zekic (2) (YUG)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rumen Gospodinov (WC) (BUL)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1George Balafoutas (4) (GRE)Alexander Spassov (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tihomir Grozdanov (5) (BUL)Walter Kubicka (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Danail Tarpov (6) (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Martin Shishkov (BUL)Guy Kubi (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vasil Mladenov (8) (BUL)Juan Beaus-Barquin (10) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Angel Diankov (1) (BUL)Zlatin Mitkov (BUL)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Sergiy Myropolsky (UKR)Ivan Galic (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Milan Zekic (2) (YUG)Ilya Lebedev (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mihail Angelov (BUL)Konstantin Nichitin (MDA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rumen Gospodinov (WC) (BUL)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (3) (ESP)6-7(3) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)Antonio Stoynev (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2George Balafoutas (4) (GRE)Victor Semerdjiev (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Spassov (BUL)Phillip Kiss (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tihomir Grozdanov (5) (BUL)Tobias Obenaus (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Walter Kubicka (AUT)Konstantin Blank (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Danail Tarpov (6) (BUL)Alexandros Dinopoulos (WC) (GRE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Shishkov (BUL)Charles-Robert Viale (7) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guy Kubi (ISR)Hristo Hristov (9) (BUL)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vasil Mladenov (8) (BUL)Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Beaus-Barquin (10) (ESP)Nikos Serkedakis (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bulgaria F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Bulgaria F1 Futures?