ATP Bulgaria 1 Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Bulgaria 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Bulgaria 1 Event Details:

2005-05-02Clay
OutdoorSofia, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bulgaria 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrederico Gil (1) (POR)Radoslav Lukaev (2) (BUL)6-4 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
FFrederico Gil (2) (POR)Ilia Kushev (1) (BUL)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
FRadoslav Lukaev (3) (BUL)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
FIlia Kushev (3) (BUL)Louk Sorensen (6) (GER)5-7 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFFrederico Gil (1) (POR)Guillermo Alcaide (6) (ESP)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFRadoslav Lukaev (2) (BUL)Louk Sorensen (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFIlia Kushev (1) (BUL)Tommaso Sanna (4) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFFrederico Gil (2) (POR)Radoslav Lukaev (3) (BUL)6-2 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFRadoslav Lukaev (3) (BUL)Ilia Kushev (1) (BUL)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFDavid Luque-Velasco (ESP)Frederico Gil (2) (POR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFIlia Kushev (3) (BUL)David Luque-Velasco (5) (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFLouk Sorensen (6) (GER)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFFrederico Gil (1) (POR)Jerome Becker (8) (GER)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Alcaide (6) (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (4) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFLouk Sorensen (GER)Ilia Kushev (3) (BUL)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFRadoslav Lukaev (2) (BUL)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFIlia Kushev (1) (BUL)Jerome Becker (5) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFTommaso Sanna (4) (ITA)Tihomir Grozdanov (WC) (BUL)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRadoslav Lukaev (3) (BUL)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFFrederico Gil (2) (POR)Dusan Mihailovic (Q) (YUG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFIlia Kushev (1) (BUL)Jay Salter (8) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFRadoslav Lukaev (3) (BUL)Ivaylo Traykov (5) (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Luque-Velasco (ESP)Louk Sorensen (GER)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFFrederico Gil (2) (POR)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFDavid Luque-Velasco (5) (ESP)Frederico Gil (1) (POR)2-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFIlia Kushev (3) (BUL)Jerome Becker (8) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvaylo Traykov (BUL)Guillermo Alcaide (4) (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFLouk Sorensen (6) (GER)Radoslav Lukaev (2) (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (1) (POR)David Savic (Q) (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jerome Becker (8) (GER)Filip Paroci (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16David Luque-Velasco (4) (ESP)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Alcaide (6) (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Louk Sorensen (GER)Dusan Mihailovic (7) (YUG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ilia Kushev (3) (BUL)Goncalo Nicau (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Tommaso Sanna (5) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Radoslav Lukaev (2) (BUL)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ilia Kushev (1) (BUL)Filip Paroci (YUG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jerome Becker (5) (GER)Andreu Guilera-Jover (PR) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tommaso Sanna (4) (ITA)Simeon Ivanov (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tihomir Grozdanov (WC) (BUL)Ivaylo Traykov (6) (BUL)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)Enrico Wellenfeld (7) (ITA)1-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Radoslav Lukaev (3) (BUL)Zacharias Katsigiannakis (Q) (GRE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dusan Mihailovic (Q) (YUG)Kiril Dimitrov (WC) (BUL)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (2) (POR)Louk Sorensen (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ilia Kushev (1) (BUL)Filip Paroci (YUG)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jay Salter (8) (AUS)Kiril Dimitrov (WC) (BUL)1-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Radoslav Lukaev (3) (BUL)Dusan Mihailovic (Q) (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivaylo Traykov (5) (BUL)Zacharias Katsigiannakis (Q) (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Enrico Wellenfeld (7) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Louk Sorensen (GER)Tommaso Sanna (4) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)Jerome Becker (6) (GER)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (2) (POR)Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (1) (POR)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Luque-Velasco (5) (ESP)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ilia Kushev (3) (BUL)Filip Paroci (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jerome Becker (8) (GER)Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)Tommaso Sanna (7) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Alcaide (4) (ESP)Boris Conkic (YUG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Louk Sorensen (6) (GER)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Radoslav Lukaev (2) (BUL)Goncalo Nicau (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (1) (POR)Rick Schalkers (Q) (NED)7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32David Savic (Q) (YUG)Martin Shishkov (WC) (BUL)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Filip Paroci (YUG)Zacharias Katsigiannakis (GRE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jerome Becker (8) (GER)Victor Ivanchev (Q) (BUL)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32David Luque-Velasco (4) (ESP)Danail Tarpov (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simeon Ivanov (BUL)Pedro Clar-Rossello (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Ferre (Q) (ESP)Dmitri Kotchetkov (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (6) (ESP)Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dusan Mihailovic (7) (YUG)Dimo Tolev (WC) (BUL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (GER)Boris Conkic (Q) (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Goncalo Nicau (POR)Alexander Spassov (WC) (BUL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ilia Kushev (3) (BUL)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tommaso Sanna (5) (ITA)Jay Salter (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)Kiril Dimitrov (BUL)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Radoslav Lukaev (2) (BUL)Walter Larrea (Q) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ilia Kushev (1) (BUL)Hristo Hristov (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Filip Paroci (YUG)Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreu Guilera-Jover (PR) (ESP)Rick Schalkers (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jerome Becker (5) (GER)Michele Scardigno (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tommaso Sanna (4) (ITA)Vladislav Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simeon Ivanov (Q) (BUL)Dimo Tolev (Q) (BUL)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tihomir Grozdanov (WC) (BUL)Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (6) (BUL)David Savic (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Enrico Wellenfeld (7) (ITA)Martin Shishkov (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zacharias Katsigiannakis (Q) (GRE)Marco Gualdi (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Radoslav Lukaev (3) (BUL)Boris Conkic (Q) (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kiril Dimitrov (WC) (BUL)Jay Salter (8) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dusan Mihailovic (Q) (YUG)Walter Larrea (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (GER)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (2) (POR)Pedro Clar-Rossello (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ilia Kushev (1) (BUL)Andreu Guilera-Jover (PR) (ESP)6-7(2) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Filip Paroci (YUG)Martin Shishkov (WC) (BUL)6-0 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kiril Dimitrov (WC) (BUL)Goncalo Nicau (Q) (POR)0-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jay Salter (8) (AUS)Alexander Spassov (WC) (BUL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Radoslav Lukaev (3) (BUL)Danail Tarpov (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dusan Mihailovic (Q) (YUG)Robert Belak (Q) (SCG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zacharias Katsigiannakis (Q) (GRE)Daniel Schubert (Q) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (5) (BUL)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Enrico Wellenfeld (7) (ITA)Rick Schalkers (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Tihomir Grozdanov (WC) (BUL)6-0 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (GER)David Savic (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tommaso Sanna (4) (ITA)Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jerome Becker (6) (GER)Heiner Tadault (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)Marco Gualdi (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)Kevin Abele (Q) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (2) (POR)Michele Scardigno (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (1) (POR)Bye
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)David Savic (YUG)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Kiril Dimitrov (BUL)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Luque-Velasco (5) (ESP)Bye
R32Ilia Kushev (3) (BUL)Bye
R32Filip Paroci (YUG)Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jerome Becker (8) (GER)Bye
R32Tommaso Sanna (7) (ITA)Bye
R32Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Boris Conkic (YUG)Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (4) (ESP)Bye
R32Louk Sorensen (6) (GER)Bye
R32Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Zacharias Katsigiannakis (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Goncalo Nicau (POR)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Radoslav Lukaev (2) (BUL)Bye
Men's Doubles
FIlia Kushev (3) (BUL)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
Boris Conkic (YUG)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
3-6 6-3 7-5
FFrederico Gil (2) (POR)
Louk Sorensen (GER)
Ilia Kushev (1) (BUL)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
6-4 6-4
FTihomir Grozdanov (WC) (BUL)
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)
David Kvernadze (2) (GEO)
Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)
6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
FIlia Kushev (1) (BUL)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
Frederico Gil (2) (POR)
Louk Sorensen (GER)
WO
SFIlia Kushev (3) (BUL)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
Frederico Gil (1) (POR)
Louk Sorensen (GER)
6-1 6-2
SFBoris Conkic (YUG)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Goncalo Nicau (POR)
4-6 7-5 6-4
SFIlia Kushev (1) (BUL)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
Tommaso Sanna (3) (ITA)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)
6-1 4-6 6-1
SFFrederico Gil (2) (POR)
Louk Sorensen (GER)
Tihomir Grozdanov (WC) (BUL)
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFTihomir Grozdanov (WC) (BUL)
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)
Frederico Gil (3) (POR)
Louk Sorensen (GER)
3-6 7-5 6-3
SFDavid Kvernadze (2) (GEO)
Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)
Boris Conkic (Q) (YUG)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
2-6 6-3 6-3
SFIlia Kushev (1) (BUL)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
Tihomir Grozdanov (3) (BUL)
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)
WO
SFFrederico Gil (2) (POR)
Louk Sorensen (GER)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Goncalo Nicau (POR)
7-6(0) 6-4
QFFrederico Gil (1) (POR)
Louk Sorensen (GER)
Jay Salter (AUS)
Marko Simjanovski (NZL)
6-2 3-6 6-3
QFIlia Kushev (3) (BUL)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
Martin Shishkov (BUL)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFDavid Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Goncalo Nicau (POR)
David Kvernadze (4) (GEO)
Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)
6-4 6-3
QFBoris Conkic (YUG)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Walter Larrea (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFIlia Kushev (1) (BUL)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
Kiril Dimitrov (BUL)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
6-0 6-1
QFTommaso Sanna (3) (ITA)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFTihomir Grozdanov (WC) (BUL)
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)
Jerome Becker (4) (GER)
Rick Schalkers (NED)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
QFFrederico Gil (2) (POR)
Louk Sorensen (GER)
Marco Gualdi (ITA)
Michele Scardigno (ITA)
6-1 6-3
QFTihomir Grozdanov (WC) (BUL)
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (1) (BUL)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
6-3 7-5
QFFrederico Gil (3) (POR)
Louk Sorensen (GER)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
3-2 Retired
QFBoris Conkic (Q) (YUG)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
Tommaso Sanna (4) (ITA)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFDavid Kvernadze (2) (GEO)
Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFIlia Kushev (1) (BUL)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)
6-1 7-6(6)
QFTihomir Grozdanov (3) (BUL)
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)
David Kvernadze (GEO)
Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)
7-5 6-4
QFDavid Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Goncalo Nicau (POR)
Boris Conkic (4) (YUG)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
7-5 3-6 6-3
QFFrederico Gil (2) (POR)
Louk Sorensen (GER)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Frederico Gil (1) (POR)
Louk Sorensen (GER)
Filip Paroci (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
6-3 6-4
R16Jay Salter (AUS)
Marko Simjanovski (NZL)
Zacharias Katsigiannakis (WC) (GRE)
Danail Tarpov (BUL)
4-6 6-3 7-6(9)
R16Ilia Kushev (3) (BUL)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R16Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
Martin Shishkov (BUL)
Steven Fotakis (AUS)
Matt Fox (AUS)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Goncalo Nicau (POR)
Laurens Beke (NED)
Rick Schalkers (NED)
7-6(3) 1-6 6-4
R16David Kvernadze (4) (GEO)
Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)
Vasco Antunes (POR)
Branimir Bozic (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Walter Larrea (ARG)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)
6-2 6-7(8) 6-1
R16Boris Conkic (YUG)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
Tihomir Grozdanov (2) (BUL)
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)
WO
R16Ilia Kushev (1) (BUL)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
Boris Conkic (Q) (YUG)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
6-3 6-4
R16Kiril Dimitrov (BUL)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
Dennis Biggemann (GER)
Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Tommaso Sanna (3) (ITA)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)
Filip Paroci (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
6-4 6-4
R16Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Tihomir Grozdanov (WC) (BUL)
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)
Alexei Filenkov (WC) (RUS)
Martin Shishkov (BUL)
6-3 3-6 6-2
R16Jerome Becker (4) (GER)
Rick Schalkers (NED)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Daniel Schubert (GER)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Marco Gualdi (ITA)
Michele Scardigno (ITA)
Kevin Abele (GER)
Goncalo Nicau (POR)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Frederico Gil (2) (POR)
Louk Sorensen (GER)
Hristo Hristov (WC) (BUL)
Alexander Spassov (BUL)
6-0 6-2
R16Ilia Kushev (1) (BUL)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
Kiril Dimitrov (BUL)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
7-6(5) 7-6(3)
R16Tihomir Grozdanov (WC) (BUL)
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)
Zacharias Katsigiannakis (WC) (GRE)
Martin Shishkov (BUL)
6-3 6-3
R16Frederico Gil (3) (POR)
Louk Sorensen (GER)
Laurens Beke (NED)
Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)
7-5 6-1
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Hristo Hristov (WC) (BUL)
Alexander Spassov (BUL)
6-3 2-6 7-5
R16Boris Conkic (Q) (YUG)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
Jay Salter (LL) (AUS)
Marko Simjanovski (NZL)
7-5 6-4
R16Tommaso Sanna (4) (ITA)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)
Filip Paroci (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
7-6(8) 3-6 6-4
R16Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)
Kevin Abele (GER)
Goncalo Nicau (POR)
6-1 4-6 6-4
R16David Kvernadze (2) (GEO)
Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)
Marco Gualdi (ITA)
Michele Scardigno (ITA)
6-3 6-7(11) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Heiner Tadault (FRA)Rutger Balk (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Zacharias Katsigiannakis (GRE)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Danail Tarpov (BUL)Petar Djukic (YUG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dusan Mihailovic (4) (YUG)Slavko Bjelica (YUG)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Goncalo Nicau (5) (POR)Boris Conkic (YUG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Schubert (6) (GER)Pedro Clar-Rossello (10) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Abele (11) (GER)Armen Gomktsian (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robert Belak (SCG)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)Robert Belak (SCG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Walter Larrea (ARG)Arkady Bassetti (2) (ITA)1-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Dusan Mihailovic (3) (YUG)Narcis Pelach-Torres (11) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Clar-Rossello (9) (ESP)Goncalo Nicau (4) (POR)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Zacharias Katsigiannakis (15) (GRE)Daniel Schubert (5) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Boris Conkic (YUG)Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dimo Tolev (7) (BUL)Tsvetan Petrov (BUL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Simeon Ivanov (14) (BUL)Jimmy Schneider (8) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Victor Ivanchev (BUL)Kevin Abele (10) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Clar-Rossello (2) (ESP)Hristo Hristov (13) (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Boris Conkic (3) (YUG)Michele Scardigno (9) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Walter Larrea (11) (ARG)Vladislav Bondarenko (4) (UKR)6-4 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Rick Schalkers (5) (NED)Narcis Pelach-Torres (15) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Savic (6) (YUG)Tsvetan Petrov (16) (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dmitri Kotchetkov (7) (RUS)Andreas Hartmann (GER)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Gomez-Ferre (8) (ESP)Martijn Helmonds (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Heiner Tadault (FRA)Martijn Helmonds (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rutger Balk (NED)Marko Simjanovski (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zacharias Katsigiannakis (GRE)Mihail Angelov (BUL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)Filip Zivkovic (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Danail Tarpov (BUL)Vuk Bolic (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Petar Djukic (YUG)Philippe Haas (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Mihailovic (4) (YUG)Jan Subota (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Slavko Bjelica (YUG)Simeon Ivanov (13) (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Nicau (5) (POR)Laurens Beke (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Boris Conkic (YUG)Walter Larrea (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Schubert (6) (GER)Dusan Medan (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (10) (ESP)Borislav Bonchev (BUL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Armen Gomktsian (RUS)Dennis Biggemann (7) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Abele (11) (GER)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Belak (SCG)Dimo Tolev (8) (BUL)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yoann Villar (BEL)Antonio Stoynev (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Belak (SCG)Fabian Roetschi (1) (SUI)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)Philippe Haas (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arkady Bassetti (2) (ITA)Martijn Helmonds (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Walter Larrea (ARG)Steven Fotakis (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Mihailovic (3) (YUG)Branko Kuzmanovic (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Narcis Pelach-Torres (11) (ESP)Krasimir Stoykov (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Nicau (4) (POR)Slavko Bjelica (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (9) (ESP)Petar Djukic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Schubert (5) (GER)David Kvernadze (GEO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zacharias Katsigiannakis (15) (GRE)Borislav Borovic (YUG)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Boris Conkic (YUG)Danail Tarpov (BUL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)Jan Subota (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dimo Tolev (7) (BUL)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tsvetan Petrov (BUL)Dimitar Dimov (BUL)7-6(10) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jimmy Schneider (8) (NED)Nimrod Perel (ISR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Simeon Ivanov (14) (BUL)Andreas Hartmann (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victor Ivanchev (BUL)Daniel Schubert (1) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Abele (10) (GER)Valentin Causevski (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (2) (ESP)Rutger Balk (NED)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Hristo Hristov (13) (BUL)Branimir Bozic (AUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Boris Conkic (3) (YUG)Alexander Stamchev (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michele Scardigno (9) (ITA)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vladislav Bondarenko (4) (UKR)Antonio Stoynev (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Walter Larrea (11) (ARG)Dinko Halachev (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rick Schalkers (5) (NED)Vasco Antunes (POR)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Narcis Pelach-Torres (15) (ESP)Steven Fotakis (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Savic (6) (YUG)Laurens Beke (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tsvetan Petrov (16) (BUL)Petar Djukic (YUG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Kotchetkov (7) (RUS)Matt Fox (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Hartmann (GER)Heiner Tadault (12) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gomez-Ferre (8) (ESP)Nimrod Perel (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martijn Helmonds (NED)Jimmy Schneider (14) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martijn Helmonds (NED)Ruben De Kleijn (1) (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Heiner Tadault (FRA)Tsvetan Petrov (BUL)6-2 2-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Marko Simjanovski (NZL)Nikola Dimitrov (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rutger Balk (NED)Nimrod Perel (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zacharias Katsigiannakis (GRE)Fabian Roetschi (2) (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mihail Angelov (BUL)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Filip Zivkovic (YUG)Milen Rangelov (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)Jimmy Schneider (9) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Danail Tarpov (BUL)Arkady Bassetti (3) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vuk Bolic (YUG)Georgi Yordanov (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Haas (FRA)Angel Mirchev (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petar Djukic (YUG)Alexei Filenkov (15) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Mihailovic (4) (YUG)Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Subota (CZE)Jozef Maras (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Slavko Bjelica (YUG)Dimitar Dimov (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simeon Ivanov (13) (BUL)Hristo Hristov (BUL)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Nicau (5) (POR)Steven Fotakis (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Laurens Beke (NED)Rastislav Relic (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Boris Conkic (YUG)Branimir Bozic (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Walter Larrea (ARG)Narcis Pelach-Torres (14) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Schubert (6) (GER)Branko Kuzmanovic (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Medan (YUG)Nikola Kostic (SCG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Borislav Bonchev (BUL)Ivo Manov (BUL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (10) (ESP)Matt Fox (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Biggemann (7) (GER)Dominic Metzger (GER)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Armen Gomktsian (RUS)Owen Peemoeller (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dusko Erakovic (AUS)Victor Semerdjiev (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Abele (11) (GER)Victor Ivanchev (BUL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dimo Tolev (8) (BUL)Valentin Causevski (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Belak (SCG)Sozar Gokadze (GEO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yoann Villar (BEL)Borislav Borovic (YUG)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Stoynev (BUL)Michael Schneider (12) (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Fabian Roetschi (1) (SUI)Marko Simjanovski (NZL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Belak (SCG)Rutger Balk (NED)6-3 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)Laurens Beke (NED)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Haas (FRA)Filip Zivkovic (YUG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arkady Bassetti (2) (ITA)Vasco Antunes (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martijn Helmonds (NED)Nikola Kostic (SCG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Steven Fotakis (AUS)Nishank Mishra (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Walter Larrea (ARG)Michael Schneider (13) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Mihailovic (3) (YUG)Heiner Tadault (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Branko Kuzmanovic (YUG)Valentin Causevski (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Krasimir Stoykov (BUL)Milen Rangelov (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Narcis Pelach-Torres (11) (ESP)Mihail Angelov (BUL)6-7(9) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Nicau (4) (POR)Gianluigi Angelini (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Slavko Bjelica (YUG)Nikola Dimitrov (BUL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petar Djukic (YUG)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (9) (ESP)Martin Gantchev (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Schubert (5) (GER)Adrian Stoimenov (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Kvernadze (GEO)Dominic Metzger (GER)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Borislav Borovic (YUG)Owen Peemoeller (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zacharias Katsigiannakis (15) (GRE)Branimir Bozic (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Boris Conkic (YUG)Dennis Biggemann (6) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Danail Tarpov (BUL)Antonio Stoynev (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)Sozar Gokadze (GEO)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jan Subota (CZE)Kevin Abele (12) (GER)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dimo Tolev (7) (BUL)Matt Fox (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dusko Erakovic (AUS)Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tsvetan Petrov (BUL)Rastislav Relic (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Dimov (BUL)Alexei Filenkov (10) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jimmy Schneider (8) (NED)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nimrod Perel (ISR)Emil Argirov (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Hartmann (GER)Marko Begovic (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simeon Ivanov (14) (BUL)Vladimir Bieganski (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Schubert (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Victor Ivanchev (BUL)Bye
Q3Valentin Causevski (AUS)Filip Zivkovic (YUG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Abele (10) (GER)Bye
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Rutger Balk (NED)Bye
Q3Branimir Bozic (AUS)David Kvernadze (GEO)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Hristo Hristov (13) (BUL)Bye
Q3Boris Conkic (3) (YUG)Bye
Q3Alexander Stamchev (WC) (BUL)Bye
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Owen Peemoeller (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michele Scardigno (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Vladislav Bondarenko (4) (UKR)Bye
Q3Antonio Stoynev (BUL)Bye
Q3Dinko Halachev (WC) (BUL)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Walter Larrea (11) (ARG)Bye
Q3Rick Schalkers (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Vasco Antunes (POR)Bye
Q3Steven Fotakis (AUS)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Narcis Pelach-Torres (15) (ESP)Bye
Q3David Savic (6) (YUG)Bye
Q3Laurens Beke (NED)Bye
Q3Petar Djukic (YUG)Adrian Stoimenov (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tsvetan Petrov (16) (BUL)Bye
Q3Dmitri Kotchetkov (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Matt Fox (AUS)Bye
Q3Andreas Hartmann (GER)Nishank Mishra (IND)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Heiner Tadault (12) (FRA)Bye
Q3Carlos Gomez-Ferre (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Nimrod Perel (ISR)Bye
Q3Martijn Helmonds (NED)Marko Simjanovski (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jimmy Schneider (14) (NED)Bye
Q4Ruben De Kleijn (1) (NED)Bye
Q4Martijn Helmonds (NED)Marko Begovic (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tsvetan Petrov (BUL)Bye
Q4Heiner Tadault (FRA)Bye
Q4Nikola Dimitrov (BUL)Bye
Q4Marko Simjanovski (NZL)Bye
Q4Nimrod Perel (ISR)Yury Shirshov (RUS)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Rutger Balk (NED)Bye
Q4Fabian Roetschi (2) (SUI)Bye
Q4Zacharias Katsigiannakis (GRE)Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mihail Angelov (BUL)Bye
Q4Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Bye
Q4Milen Rangelov (BUL)Bye
Q4Filip Zivkovic (YUG)Bye
Q4Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)Emil Argirov (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jimmy Schneider (9) (NED)Bye
Q4Arkady Bassetti (3) (ITA)Bye
Q4Danail Tarpov (BUL)Andreas Hartmann (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Vuk Bolic (YUG)Bye
Q4Georgi Yordanov (BUL)Bye
Q4Philippe Haas (FRA)Bye
Q4Angel Mirchev (BUL)Bye
Q4Petar Djukic (YUG)Adrian Stoimenov (BUL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alexei Filenkov (15) (RUS)Bye
Q4Dusan Mihailovic (4) (YUG)Bye
Q4Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRE)Nishank Mishra (IND)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jozef Maras (SVK)Bye
Q4Jan Subota (CZE)Bye
Q4Slavko Bjelica (YUG)Bye
Q4Dimitar Dimov (BUL)Bye
Q4Hristo Hristov (BUL)Krasimir Stoykov (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Simeon Ivanov (13) (BUL)Bye
Q4Goncalo Nicau (5) (POR)Bye
Q4Steven Fotakis (AUS)George Kumanichliev (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rastislav Relic (YUG)Bye
Q4Laurens Beke (NED)Bye
Q4Boris Conkic (YUG)Bye
Q4Branimir Bozic (AUS)Bye
Q4Walter Larrea (ARG)Vladimir Bieganski (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Narcis Pelach-Torres (14) (ESP)Bye
Q4Daniel Schubert (6) (GER)Bye
Q4Branko Kuzmanovic (YUG)David Kvernadze (GEO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dusan Medan (YUG)Bye
Q4Nikola Kostic (SCG)Bye
Q4Ivo Manov (BUL)Bye
Q4Borislav Bonchev (BUL)Bye
Q4Matt Fox (AUS)Marko Pralica (YUG)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Clar-Rossello (10) (ESP)Bye
Q4Dennis Biggemann (7) (GER)Bye
Q4Dominic Metzger (GER)Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Armen Gomktsian (RUS)Bye
Q4Owen Peemoeller (AUS)Bye
Q4Victor Semerdjiev (BUL)Bye
Q4Dusko Erakovic (AUS)Bye
Q4Victor Ivanchev (BUL)Vasco Antunes (POR)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q4Kevin Abele (11) (GER)Bye
Q4Dimo Tolev (8) (BUL)Bye
Q4Valentin Causevski (AUS)Gianluigi Angelini (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sozar Gokadze (GEO)Bye
Q4Robert Belak (SCG)Bye
Q4Yoann Villar (BEL)Bye
Q4Borislav Borovic (YUG)Bye
Q4Antonio Stoynev (BUL)Yuval Klein (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Michael Schneider (12) (GER)Bye
Q4Fabian Roetschi (1) (SUI)Bye
Q4Marko Simjanovski (NZL)Borislav Bonchev (BUL)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4Rutger Balk (NED)Bye
Q4Robert Belak (SCG)Bye
Q4Laurens Beke (NED)Bye
Q4Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)Bye
Q4Philippe Haas (FRA)Bye
Q4Filip Zivkovic (YUG)Bye
Q4Arkady Bassetti (2) (ITA)Bye
Q4Vasco Antunes (POR)Alexander Spassov (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nikola Kostic (SCG)Bye
Q4Martijn Helmonds (NED)Bye
Q4Nishank Mishra (IND)Bye
Q4Steven Fotakis (AUS)Bye
Q4Walter Larrea (ARG)Bye
Q4Michael Schneider (13) (GER)Bye
Q4Dusan Mihailovic (3) (YUG)Bye
Q4Heiner Tadault (FRA)Bye
Q4Branko Kuzmanovic (YUG)Bye
Q4Valentin Causevski (AUS)Bye
Q4Milen Rangelov (BUL)Bye
Q4Krasimir Stoykov (BUL)Bye
Q4Mihail Angelov (BUL)Bye
Q4Narcis Pelach-Torres (11) (ESP)Bye
Q4Goncalo Nicau (4) (POR)Bye
Q4Gianluigi Angelini (ITA)Bye
Q4Slavko Bjelica (YUG)Bye
Q4Nikola Dimitrov (BUL)Bye
Q4Petar Djukic (YUG)Bye
Q4Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Bye
Q4Martin Gantchev (BUL)Bye
Q4Pedro Clar-Rossello (9) (ESP)Bye
Q4Daniel Schubert (5) (GER)Bye
Q4Adrian Stoimenov (BUL)Bye
Q4Dominic Metzger (GER)Bye
Q4David Kvernadze (GEO)Bye
Q4Borislav Borovic (YUG)Bye
Q4Owen Peemoeller (AUS)Bye
Q4Branimir Bozic (AUS)Bye
Q4Zacharias Katsigiannakis (15) (GRE)Bye
Q4Dennis Biggemann (6) (GER)Bye
Q4Boris Conkic (YUG)Bye
Q4Danail Tarpov (BUL)Bye
Q4Antonio Stoynev (BUL)Bye
Q4Sozar Gokadze (GEO)Bye
Q4Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)Bye
Q4Jan Subota (CZE)Armen Gomktsian (RUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Abele (12) (GER)Bye
Q4Dimo Tolev (7) (BUL)Bye
Q4Matt Fox (AUS)Bye
Q4Dusko Erakovic (AUS)Bye
Q4Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)Bye
Q4Rastislav Relic (YUG)Bye
Q4Tsvetan Petrov (BUL)Bye
Q4Dimitar Dimov (BUL)Bye
Q4Alexei Filenkov (10) (RUS)Bye
Q4Jimmy Schneider (8) (NED)Bye
Q4Yoann Villar (BEL)Bye
Q4Nimrod Perel (ISR)Bye
Q4Emil Argirov (BUL)Bye
Q4Andreas Hartmann (GER)Bye
Q4Marko Begovic (YUG)Bye
Q4Vladimir Bieganski (CZE)Vuk Bolic (YUG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Simeon Ivanov (14) (BUL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Bulgaria 1 draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Bulgaria 1?