ATP Bulgaria F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Bulgaria F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Bulgaria F5 Futures Event Details:

2007-08-20Clay
OutdoorVarna, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bulgaria F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTodor Enev (1) (BGR)Marc-Andre Stratling (6) (DEU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFTodor Enev (1) (BGR)Ilia Kushev (4) (BGR)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
SFMarc-Andre Stratling (6) (DEU)Tihomir Grozdanov (BGR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFTodor Enev (1) (BGR)Simeon Ivanov (8) (BGR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFIlia Kushev (4) (BGR)Charly Villeneuve (5) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFMarc-Andre Stratling (6) (DEU)Marco Bella (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFTihomir Grozdanov (BGR)Yordan Kanev (BGR)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Todor Enev (1) (BGR)Maksim Bakunin (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Simeon Ivanov (8) (BGR)Vasil Mladenov (BGR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ilia Kushev (4) (BGR)Dimitar Kutrovsky (Q) (BGR)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Charly Villeneuve (5) (FRA)Matt Simpson (NZL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Marc-Andre Stratling (6) (DEU)Vadim Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Bella (Q) (ITA)Aleksandar Cvetkov (Q) (SRB)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Yordan Kanev (BGR)Nikola Martinovic (7) (HRV)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Tihomir Grozdanov (BGR)Ivaylo Traykov (2) (BGR)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Todor Enev (1) (BGR)Luca Stoppini (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maksim Bakunin (Q) (UKR)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Vasil Mladenov (BGR)Marcel Radev (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Simeon Ivanov (8) (BGR)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilia Kushev (4) (BGR)Alexander Stamchev (BGR)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kutrovsky (Q) (BGR)Yury Shirshov (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Matt Simpson (NZL)Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Charly Villeneuve (5) (FRA)Andreas Neykov (WC) (BGR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc-Andre Stratling (6) (DEU)Andrea Roscioli (ITA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)Marco Simoni (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Cvetkov (Q) (SRB)Serafim Grozev (Q) (BGR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Bella (Q) (ITA)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Martinovic (7) (HRV)Rumen Gospodinov (Q) (BGR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Yordan Kanev (BGR)Tzvetan Mihov (WC) (BGR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Tihomir Grozdanov (BGR)Valentin Dimov (WC) (BGR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (2) (BGR)Peter Torebko (DEU)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)
Peter Torebko (DEU)
Valentin Dimov (BGR)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BGR)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFValentin Dimov (BGR)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BGR)
Tomer Hodorov (ISR)
George Khrikadze (GEO)
6-0 6-1
SFBogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)
Peter Torebko (DEU)
Simeon Ivanov (BGR)
Alexander Stamchev (BGR)
6-3 6-2
QFValentin Dimov (BGR)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BGR)
Maksim Bakunin (UKR)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFTomer Hodorov (ISR)
George Khrikadze (GEO)
Dimitar Kutrovsky (BGR)
Vasil Mladenov (BGR)
6-2 6-2
QFBogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)
Peter Torebko (DEU)
Marco Bella (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFSimeon Ivanov (BGR)
Alexander Stamchev (BGR)
Serafim Grozev (WC) (BGR)
Alexander Lazov (BGR)
6-2 6-4
R16Valentin Dimov (BGR)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BGR)
Roman Kelecic (1) (HRV)
Nikola Martinovic (HRV)
6-7(7) 6-2 6-4
R16Maksim Bakunin (UKR)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Dimitar Kutrovsky (BGR)
Vasil Mladenov (BGR)
Marc-Andre Stratling (4) (DEU)
Charly Villeneuve (FRA)
4-6 6-4 7-5
R16Tomer Hodorov (ISR)
George Khrikadze (GEO)
Octavian Avram (ROU)
Andrea Roscioli (ITA)
6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
R16Marco Bella (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
Joshua Crowe (AUS)
Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)
6-4 4-6 6-1
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)
Peter Torebko (DEU)
Tzvetan Mihov (WC) (BGR)
Andreas Neykov (BGR)
6-1 6-4
R16Serafim Grozev (WC) (BGR)
Alexander Lazov (BGR)
Rumen Gospodinov (WC) (BGR)
Petar Trendafilov (BGR)
4-6 7-5 6-4
R16Simeon Ivanov (BGR)
Alexander Stamchev (BGR)
Yordan Kanev (2) (BGR)
Ilia Kushev (BGR)
7-5 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marco Bella (1) (ITA)Alexander Lazov (BGR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB)Roman Kelecic (2) (HRV)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Santiago Penades-Sanz (3) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rumen Gospodinov (4) (BGR)Dimitar Atanasov ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Serafim Grozev (BGR)Octavian Dinuta (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maksim Bakunin (UKR)George Khrikadze (6) (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yury Shirshov (7) (RUS)Idan Rosenberg (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dimitar Kutrovsky (BGR)Igor Rud (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marco Bella (1) (ITA)Danail Tarpov (BGR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Lazov (BGR)Victor Semerdjiev ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Roman Kelecic (2) (HRV)Konstantin Nichitin (MDA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB)Ilya Lebedev (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Santiago Penades-Sanz (3) (ESP)Ivelin Kolev ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Petar Trendafilov (BGR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rumen Gospodinov (4) (BGR)Valentine Dunenkov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dimitar Atanasov ()Borislav Kapralev ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Serafim Grozev (BGR)Tomer Hodorov (5) (ISR)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Octavian Dinuta (ROU)Angel Mirchev ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2George Khrikadze (6) (GEO)Cristian-Alexandru Ceparu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maksim Bakunin (UKR)Marius Dragoi Runceanu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yury Shirshov (7) (RUS)Antonio Stoynev ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Idan Rosenberg (ISR)Nikola Kostic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dimitar Kutrovsky (BGR)Borislav Bonchev ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Igor Rud (RUS)Aleksandar Mihailovski (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marco Bella (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danail Tarpov (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Semerdjiev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Lazov (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roman Kelecic (2) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Konstantin Nichitin (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilya Lebedev (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Santiago Penades-Sanz (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivelin Kolev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Petar Trendafilov (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rumen Gospodinov (4) (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentine Dunenkov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dimitar Atanasov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Borislav Kapralev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomer Hodorov (5) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Serafim Grozev (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Octavian Dinuta (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angel Mirchev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3George Khrikadze (6) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristian-Alexandru Ceparu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maksim Bakunin (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marius Dragoi Runceanu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yury Shirshov (7) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Stoynev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Kostic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Idan Rosenberg (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kutrovsky (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Borislav Bonchev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Mihailovski (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Rud (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bulgaria F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Bulgaria F5 Futures?