ATP Bulgaria F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Bulgaria F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Bulgaria F4 Futures Event Details:

2010-08-16Clay
OutdoorSofia, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bulgaria F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDiego Alvarez (3) (ARG)Michael Ryderstedt (1) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMichael Ryderstedt (1) (SWE)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (4) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFDiego Alvarez (3) (ARG)Todor Enev (7) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMichael Ryderstedt (1) (SWE)Massimo Capone (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFOscar Sabate-Bretos (4) (ESP)Dragos Dima (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFDiego Alvarez (3) (ARG)Steven Moneke (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFTodor Enev (7) (BUL)Alexandre Folie (2) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Michael Ryderstedt (1) (SWE)Lorenzo Papasidero (Q) (ITA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Massimo Capone (ITA)Tihomir Grozdanov (5) (BUL)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Oscar Sabate-Bretos (4) (ESP)Dimitar Kuzmanov (WC) (BUL)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Dragos Dima (Q) (ROU)Marco Sattanino (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Steven Moneke (GER)Paris Gemouchidis (6) (GRC)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (3) (ARG)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (Q) (CHL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Todor Enev (7) (BUL)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (2) (BEL)Gabriele Dutto (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (1) (SWE)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Papasidero (Q) (ITA)Angelos Lenis (WC) (SWE)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Massimo Capone (ITA)Petar Trendafilov (WC) (BUL)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tihomir Grozdanov (5) (BUL)Simon Konov (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Oscar Sabate-Bretos (4) (ESP)Valentin Dimov (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (WC) (BUL)Andreas Neykov (LL) (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dragos Dima (Q) (ROU)Danail Tarpov (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Sattanino (ITA)Marco Viola (8) (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Paris Gemouchidis (6) (GRC)Nikola Telkedzhiev (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Steven Moneke (GER)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (Q) (CHL)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (3) (ARG)Matthew Asciak (MLT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Todor Enev (7) (BUL)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Chris Anguelov (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriele Dutto (Q) (ITA)Christian Guevara (USA)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (2) (BEL)Alexander Lazov (BUL)6-7(7) 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPirmin Haenle (3) (GER)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (4) (BUL)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
SFPirmin Haenle (3) (GER)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Todor Enev (BUL)
4-6 7-5 [10-2]
SFBoris Nicola Bakalov (4) (BUL)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Massimo Capone (2) (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
7-5 7-6(3)
QFValentin Dimov (BUL)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Igor Lakhno (UKR)
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHL)
6-3 7-5
QFPirmin Haenle (3) (GER)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRC)
Danail Tarpov (BUL)
6-4 6-2
QFBoris Nicola Bakalov (4) (BUL)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Gabriele Dutto (ITA)
Alberto Sibona (ITA)
6-3 7-5
QFMassimo Capone (2) (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
Angelos Lenis (SWE)
Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
6-3 6-2
R16Igor Lakhno (UKR)
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHL)
Tihomir Grozdanov (1) (BUL)
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
6-3 3-6 [15-13]
R16Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Matthew Asciak (MLT)
Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Pirmin Haenle (3) (GER)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Steven Moneke (GER)
Giacomo Vianello (ITA)
7-5 1-6 [12-10]
R16Paris Gemouchidis (GRC)
Danail Tarpov (BUL)
Joseph Kasnetz (USA)
Marcel Radev ()
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Gabriele Dutto (ITA)
Alberto Sibona (ITA)
Martin Tomov ()
Yasen Tsanev ()
6-2 6-3
R16Boris Nicola Bakalov (4) (BUL)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Serafim Grozev (BUL)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
WO
R16Angelos Lenis (SWE)
Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
Simon Konov (GBR)
Antonio Stoynev ()
6-3 6-1
R16Massimo Capone (2) (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Vasil Mladenov (BUL)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Danail Tarpov (BUL)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Dragos Dima (ROU)Igor Lakhno (UKR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Gabriele Dutto (ITA)Joseph Kasnetz (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chris Anguelov ()Serafim Grozev (4) (BUL)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adrian-Marin Dancescu (5) (ROU)Nedyalko Kraev ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Simon Konov (GBR)Petar Tomic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHL)Jovan Stankovic (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Papasidero (9) (ITA)Andreas Neykov (8) (BUL)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Giacomo Vianello (ITA)Tzvetan Mihov (1) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Danail Tarpov (BUL)Joan Tsonev (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dragos Dima (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Igor Lakhno (UKR)Martin Tomov ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriele Dutto (ITA)Anil Yuksel (3) (TUR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Joseph Kasnetz (USA)Antonio Stoynev ()3-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Serafim Grozev (4) (BUL)Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chris Anguelov ()Phillip Stathis (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adrian-Marin Dancescu (5) (ROU)Marcel Radev ()6-1 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nedyalko Kraev ()Ivailo Petrov ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Simon Konov (GBR)Sebastian Padure (6) (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petar Tomic (SRB)Alberto Sibona (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHL)Nikos Serkedakis (7) (GRC)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jovan Stankovic (SRB)Djordje Zafirovic (SRB)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andreas Neykov (8) (BUL)Zlatozar Dimitrov ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Papasidero (9) (ITA)Meride Zahirovic (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tzvetan Mihov (1) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Vianello (ITA)Plamen Milushev (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Danail Tarpov (BUL)Adrian Stoimenov ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joan Tsonev (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dragos Dima (ROU)Bjorn Pedersen ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Tomov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Lakhno (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anil Yuksel (3) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Dutto (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Stoynev ()Filip Aleksic (SRB)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joseph Kasnetz (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Serafim Grozev (4) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)Yasen Tsanev ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chris Anguelov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Phillip Stathis (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrian-Marin Dancescu (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcel Radev ()Vilian Petrov (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivailo Petrov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nedyalko Kraev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Padure (6) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Konov (GBR)Nikolay Draganov (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petar Tomic (SRB)Marko Radlovacki (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alberto Sibona (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikos Serkedakis (7) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHL)Alexander Von Frankenberg ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Djordje Zafirovic (SRB)Petar Georgiev ()6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jovan Stankovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreas Neykov (8) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zlatozar Dimitrov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Meride Zahirovic (GER)Yumer Yumerov ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Papasidero (9) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bulgaria F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Bulgaria F4 Futures?