ATP Bulgaria F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Bulgaria F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bulgaria F4 Futures Event Details:

2008-05-26Clay
OutdoorSofia, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bulgaria F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYannick Mertens (5) (BEL)Tihomir Grozdanov (BGR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFYannick Mertens (5) (BEL)Maxime Authom (6) (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFTihomir Grozdanov (BGR)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMaxime Authom (6) (BEL)Ivaylo Traykov (1) (BGR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFYannick Mertens (5) (BEL)Todor Enev (4) (BGR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFTihomir Grozdanov (BGR)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMatteo Viola (ITA)Milan Zekic ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Ivaylo Traykov (1) (BGR)Boran Poljancic (LL) (HRV)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Maxime Authom (6) (BEL)Ilija Martinoski ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Todor Enev (4) (BGR)Germain Gigounon (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (5) (BEL)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tihomir Grozdanov (BGR)Marco Simoni (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (ITA)Marco Dierckx (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Milan Zekic ()Stanislav Bykov (Q) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (1) (BGR)Ilia Kushev (BGR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Boran Poljancic (LL) (HRV)Georgi Yordanov (WC) ()2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilija Martinoski ()Tzvetan Mihov (WC) (BGR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (6) (BEL)Roman Kelecic (Q) (HRV)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Todor Enev (4) (BGR)Blagovest Naidenov (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (Q) (BEL)Matt Simpson (NZL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Petar Trendafilov (Q) (BGR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (5) (BEL)John Millman (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Simoni (Q) (ITA)Simeon Ivanov (7) (BGR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Tihomir Grozdanov (BGR)Dmytro Kamynin (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)Frederic De Fays (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)Valentin Dimov (WC) (BGR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Dierckx (Q) (BEL)Xavier Pujo (8) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (ITA)Siarhei Betau (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Stanislav Bykov (Q) (KAZ)Vasil Mladenov (BGR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Milan Zekic ()Matteo Volante (2) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTihomir Grozdanov (2) (BGR)
Simeon Ivanov (BGR)
Todor Enev (3) (BGR)
Ilia Kushev (BGR)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
SFTodor Enev (3) (BGR)
Ilia Kushev (BGR)
John Millman (AUS)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
6-1 6-1
SFTihomir Grozdanov (2) (BGR)
Simeon Ivanov (BGR)
Frederic De Fays (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFJohn Millman (AUS)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
Gibril Diarra (WC) (AUT)
Nikola Dimitrov ()
6-1 6-3
QFTodor Enev (3) (BGR)
Ilia Kushev (BGR)
Rumen Gospodinov (BGR)
Petar Trendafilov (BGR)
7-5 6-1
QFFrederic De Fays (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Kaloyan Kirilov ()
Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB)
6-4 6-3
QFTihomir Grozdanov (2) (BGR)
Simeon Ivanov (BGR)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)
6-3 2-6 [12-10]
R16John Millman (AUS)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
7-6(9) Retired
R16Gibril Diarra (WC) (AUT)
Nikola Dimitrov ()
Nikolay Argirov (WC) ()
Serafim Grozev (BGR)
6-1 6-1
R16Todor Enev (3) (BGR)
Ilia Kushev (BGR)
Maxime Authom (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-2 6-2
R16Rumen Gospodinov (BGR)
Petar Trendafilov (BGR)
Nikola Bubnic (SRB)
Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB)
7-6(4) 2-6 [10-7]
R16Frederic De Fays (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Roman Kelecic (HRV)
Boran Poljancic (HRV)
6-7(5) 6-2 [12-10]
R16Kaloyan Kirilov ()
Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB)
Ilija Martinoski (4) ()
Milan Zekic ()
6-3 6-4
R16Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)
Tzvetan Mihov (BGR)
Georgi Yordanov ()
6-0 6-3
R16Tihomir Grozdanov (2) (BGR)
Simeon Ivanov (BGR)
Kiril Dimitrov (BGR)
Vasil Mladenov (BGR)
1-6 6-1 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marco Simoni (1) (ITA)Mario Dierckx (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Germain Gigounon (BEL)Nikola Bubnic (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dmytro Kamynin (3) (UKR)Oscar Colomina-Gay (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Petar Trendafilov (4) (BGR)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marco Dierckx (BEL)Aleksandar Cvetkov (5WC) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Frederic De Fays (9) (BEL)Gleb Alekseenko (6) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Roman Kelecic (7) (HRV)Predrag Nedeljkovic (12) (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stanislav Bykov (10) (KAZ)Boran Poljancic (8) (HRV)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marco Simoni (1) (ITA)Borislav Bonchev ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mario Dierckx (BEL)Nikolay Gromov (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Germain Gigounon (BEL)Vadim Alekseenko (2) (UKR)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Nikola Bubnic (SRB)Serafim Grozev (BGR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dmytro Kamynin (3) (UKR)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oscar Colomina-Gay (ESP)Kiril Dimitrov (BGR)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Petar Trendafilov (4) (BGR)Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gibril Diarra (AUT)Rumen Gospodinov (13) (BGR)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Cvetkov (5WC) (SRB)Joseph Kasnetz (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marco Dierckx (BEL)Shendrit Deari (11) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gleb Alekseenko (6) (UKR)Angel Mirchev ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Frederic De Fays (9) (BEL)Yasen Tsanev ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Roman Kelecic (7) (HRV)Martin Tomov ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Predrag Nedeljkovic (12) (SRB)Nikola Dimitrov ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Boran Poljancic (8) (HRV)Vasil Shandarov ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stanislav Bykov (10) (KAZ)Nikolay Argirov ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marco Simoni (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Borislav Bonchev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Gromov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mario Dierckx (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Germain Gigounon (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Bubnic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Serafim Grozev (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmytro Kamynin (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski ()Angel Petrov ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oscar Colomina-Gay (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kiril Dimitrov (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petar Trendafilov (4) (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rumen Gospodinov (13) (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cvetkov (5WC) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joseph Kasnetz (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Dierckx (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shendrit Deari (11) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (6) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angel Mirchev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasen Tsanev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Frederic De Fays (9) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roman Kelecic (7) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Tomov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Dimitrov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Predrag Nedeljkovic (12) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Boran Poljancic (8) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasil Shandarov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Argirov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stanislav Bykov (10) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bulgaria F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Bulgaria F4 Futures?