ATP Bulgaria F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Bulgaria F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Bulgaria F4 Futures Event Details:

2007-05-28Clay
OutdoorSofia 2, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bulgaria F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJean-Rene Lisnard (5SE) (MCO)Adriano Biasella (7) (ITA)7-5 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
SFJean-Rene Lisnard (5SE) (MCO)Maxime Authom (6) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFAdriano Biasella (7) (ITA)Ivaylo Traykov (2) (BUL)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMaxime Authom (6) (BEL)Todor Enev (1) (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJean-Rene Lisnard (5SE) (MCO)Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFAdriano Biasella (7) (ITA)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFIvaylo Traykov (2) (BUL)David Savic (8) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Todor Enev (1) (BUL)Nikola Martinovic (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Maxime Authom (6) (BEL)Yordan Kanev (BUL)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)Angel Diankov (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (5SE) (MCO)Pablo Figueroa (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Adriano Biasella (7) (ITA)Valentin Dimov (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Simeon Ivanov (BUL)Ilia Kushev (4) (BUL)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16David Savic (8) (SRB)Mathias Feitsch (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivaylo Traykov (2) (BUL)Vasil Mladenov (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Todor Enev (1) (BUL)Ashutosh Singh (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Martinovic (CRO)Tihomir Grozdanov (WC) (BUL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Yordan Kanev (BUL)Juho Paukku (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (6) (BEL)Milan Zekic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)Juan-Pablo Yunis (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Angel Diankov (Q) (BUL)Filip Spasojevic (Q) (SRB)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Pablo Figueroa (SWE)Georgi Yordanov (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (5SE) (MCO)Alexander Slabinsky ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Adriano Biasella (7) (ITA)Pirmin Haenle (Q) (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Valentin Dimov (WC) (BUL)Daniel Kumlin (SWE)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Simeon Ivanov (BUL)Leonardo Tavares (PRT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ilia Kushev (4) (BUL)Roman Kelecic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32David Savic (8) (SRB)Peter Lucassen (Q) (NLD)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Mathias Feitsch (Q) (AUT)Alexander Stamchev (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Vasil Mladenov (Q) (BUL)Carl Bergman (SWE)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (2) (BUL)Tzvetan Mihov (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Savic (3) (SRB)
Milan Zekic ()
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Vasil Mladenov (BUL)
6-4 6-3
SFDavid Savic (3) (SRB)
Milan Zekic ()
Roman Kelecic (1) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
6-0 6-3
SFIlia Kushev (BUL)
Vasil Mladenov (BUL)
Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
6-1 6-1
QFRoman Kelecic (1) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Marko Begovic (MNE)
Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB)
6-3 7-5
QFDavid Savic (3) (SRB)
Milan Zekic ()
Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB)
Nikola Petrov ()
6-3 6-4
QFIlia Kushev (BUL)
Vasil Mladenov (BUL)
Georgi Yordanov ()
Tzvetan Mihov (BUL)
6-7(8) 6-3 6-2
QFValentin Dimov (BUL)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
Todor Enev (2) (BUL)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
6-1 6-1
R16Roman Kelecic (1) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Antonio Stoynev ()
Martin Tomov ()
6-1 6-2
R16Marko Begovic (MNE)
Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB)
Borislav Bonchev ()
Krasen Mihailov ()
6-2 6-0
R16David Savic (3) (SRB)
Milan Zekic ()
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
Alexander Stamchev (BUL)
6-2 6-7(3) 6-2
R16Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB)
Nikola Petrov ()
Yosif Mihailov ()
Emil Vassilev ()
7-5 6-3
R16Georgi Yordanov ()
Tzvetan Mihov (BUL)
Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski ()
Alexander Cherman (AUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Vasil Mladenov (BUL)
Carl Bergman (4) (SWE)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
WO
R16Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
Rumen Gospodinov (WC) (BUL)
Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
6-4 6-3
R16Todor Enev (2) (BUL)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Mathias Feitsch (AUT)
6-3 6-7(5) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Angel Diankov (1) (BUL)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pirmin Haenle (2) (GER)Antonio Stoynev ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mathias Feitsch (3) (AUT)Rumen Gospodinov (WC) (BUL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vasil Mladenov (4) (BUL)Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Peter Lucassen (5) (NLD)Eddy Roy-Balummel (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)Aleksandar Cvetkov (6) (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Roman Kelecic (7) (CRO)Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Filip Spasojevic (8) (SRB)Idan Rosenberg (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Angel Diankov (1) (BUL)Konstantin Nichitin (WC) (MDA)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pirmin Haenle (2) (GER)Borislav Bonchev ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antonio Stoynev ()Yosif Mihailov ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mathias Feitsch (3) (AUT)Angel Mirchev ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rumen Gospodinov (WC) (BUL)Aleksandar Mihailovski ()7-5 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vasil Mladenov (4) (BUL)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB)Christian Ranguelov ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Peter Lucassen (5) (NLD)Marko Baralic (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eddy Roy-Balummel (GER)Krasen Mihailov ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Cvetkov (6) (SRB)Marko Begovic (MNE)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)Nikola Petrov ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roman Kelecic (7) (CRO)Martin Tomov ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)Petar Trajkov (MKD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Filip Spasojevic (8) (SRB)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Idan Rosenberg (ISR)Emil Vassilev ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angel Diankov (1) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Konstantin Nichitin (WC) (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Nikola Kostic ()5-7 7-6(9) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pirmin Haenle (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Borislav Bonchev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Stoynev ()Andreas Neykov (BUL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yosif Mihailov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mathias Feitsch (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angel Mirchev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rumen Gospodinov (WC) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Mihailovski ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasil Mladenov (4) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Ranguelov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Lucassen (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marko Baralic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Krasen Mihailov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eddy Roy-Balummel (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cvetkov (6) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marko Begovic (MNE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Petrov ()Ivelin Kolev ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roman Kelecic (7) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Tomov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petar Trajkov (MKD)Metody Apostolov ()6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filip Spasojevic (8) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Idan Rosenberg (ISR)Alexander Cherman (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emil Vassilev ()ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bulgaria F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Bulgaria F4 Futures?