ATP Bulgaria F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Bulgaria F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bulgaria F2 Futures Event Details:

2012-05-14Clay
OutdoorPlovdiv, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bulgaria F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Sergeyev (2) (UKR)Edoardo Eremin (5) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFEdoardo Eremin (5) (ITA)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFIvan Sergeyev (2) (UKR)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (7) (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFEdoardo Eremin (5) (ITA)Antal Van Der Duim (1) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFTheodoros Angelinos (GRE)Mohamed Safwat (3) (EGY)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFOleksandr Nedovyesov (7) (UKR)Sandro Ehrat (4) (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFIvan Sergeyev (2) (UKR)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (1) (NED)Petar Trendafilov (WC) (BUL)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Edoardo Eremin (5) (ITA)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (3) (EGY)Jeroen Benard (Q) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Oleksandr Nedovyesov (7) (UKR)Vladzimir Kruk (Q) (BLR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sandro Ehrat (4) (SUI)Alexander Lazov (WC) (BUL)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)Tommaso Lago (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Sergeyev (2) (UKR)Leonardo Tavares (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (1) (NED)Dimitar Petrov (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petar Trendafilov (WC) (BUL)Mikhail Balmashev (Q) (RUS)7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)Romain Sichez (Q) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (5) (ITA)Dinko Halachev (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (3) (EGY)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Benard (Q) (NED)Shalva Dzhanashia (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Photos Photiades (WC) (CYP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)Paris Gemouchidis (8) (GRE)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oleksandr Nedovyesov (7) (UKR)David Pamminger (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vladzimir Kruk (Q) (BLR)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lazov (WC) (BUL)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (4) (SUI)Tomislav Jotovski (LL) (MKD)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)Athanasios Verbis (LL) (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tommaso Lago (Q) (ITA)Stefan Micov (Q) (MKD)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (POR)Thomas Statzberger (LL) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (2) (UKR)Valentin Dimov (BUL)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
SFMohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Vilian Petrov (WC) (BUL)
Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)
6-3 6-4
SFJeroen Benard (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS)
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
6-1 6-4
SFAndrei Ciumac (3) (MDA)
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)
Diogo Cabral (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
5-7 6-4 [10-5]
SFTheodoros Angelinos (GRE)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
Stefan Micov (MKD)
6-4 4-6 [14-12]
SFOleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Dimitar Pamukchian (BUL)
Marcel Radev (BUL)
6-3 6-3
SFTomislav Jotovski (4) (MKD)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Nikolay Draganov (WC) (BUL)
Vasil Shandarov (BUL)
6-3 6-2
SFDinko Halachev (WC) (BUL)
Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
Milen Ianakiev (GER)
Dimitar Petrov (BUL)
6-3 6-0
SFSandro Ehrat (2) (SUI)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Alberto Cammarata (ITA)
Tommaso Lago (ITA)
6-0 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tommaso Lago (ITA)Tomislav Jotovski (1) (MKD)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Micov (2) (MKD)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Vladzimir Kruk (3) (BLR)Milen Ianakiev (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Balmashev (4) (RUS)Antonio Stoynev (BUL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dinko Halachev (BUL)Shalva Dzhanashia (5) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jeroen Benard (6) (NED)Ivelin Kolev (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Romain Sichez (7) (FRA)Christos Keisidis (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Pamminger (AUT)Athanasios Verbis (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Jotovski (1) (MKD)Nikolay Draganov (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tommaso Lago (ITA)Oskar Nurmio (FIN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Micov (2) (MKD)Shendrit Deari (MKD)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Ivan Galic (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vladzimir Kruk (3) (BLR)Marcel Radev (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Milen Ianakiev (GER)Aykut Sezgin (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Balmashev (4) (RUS)Vilian Petrov (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Stoynev (BUL)Vladimir Vasilev (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shalva Dzhanashia (5) (RUS)Petar Atanasov (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dinko Halachev (BUL)Andreas Neykov (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeroen Benard (6) (NED)Pavel Kuzin (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivelin Kolev (BUL)Andrey Alawi (WC) (BUL)6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Romain Sichez (7) (FRA)Petar Vasilev (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christos Keisidis (GRE)Michele Longo (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Athanasios Verbis (GRE)Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Pamminger (AUT)Alberto Cammarata (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Jotovski (1) (MKD)Bye
Q3Nikolay Draganov (BUL)Plamen Avuski (BUL)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oskar Nurmio (FIN)Ted Bachev (BUL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tommaso Lago (ITA)Aleksandar Stoyanovski (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Micov (2) (MKD)Bye
Q3Shendrit Deari (MKD)Diogo Cabral (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Galic (AUT)Denis Rybanov (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Vasil Shandarov (BUL)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Vladzimir Kruk (3) (BLR)Bye
Q3Marcel Radev (BUL)Nikola Telkedzhiev (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Milen Ianakiev (GER)Adrian Stoimenov (BUL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aykut Sezgin (BUL)Philipp Skvortsov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Balmashev (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Vilian Petrov (BUL)Angel Mirchev (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Stoynev (BUL)Georgi Mirchev (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Vasilev (BUL)Nedyalko Kraev (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shalva Dzhanashia (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Petar Atanasov (BUL)Karen Khachatryan (BUL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dinko Halachev (BUL)Joan Tsonev (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Neykov (BUL)Svetozar Todorov (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeroen Benard (6) (NED)Bye
Q3Pavel Kuzin (UKR)Miroslav Georgiev (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Alawi (WC) (BUL)Vanio Vasilev (BUL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivelin Kolev (BUL)Artur Madzhar (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Romain Sichez (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Petar Vasilev (BUL)Bogdan Vladimirov (BUL)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christos Keisidis (GRE)Dimitar Pamukchian (BUL)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michele Longo (ITA)Chavdar Shokov (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Athanasios Verbis (GRE)Santtu Leskinen (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)Radoslav Shandarov (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Pamminger (AUT)Radoslav Dishev (BUL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Decho Valev (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bulgaria F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Bulgaria F2 Futures?